Documents


Matches 151 to 200 of 2,547     » Thumbnails Only

    «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 51» Next»

 #   Thumb   Description   Linked to 
151
1939 Register, Kate Florence Louisa Willcock
1939 Register, Kate Florence Louisa Willcock
On the night of 29th September 1939, Census night, Kate is listed as living at the Nurses Home, Bowbridge Crescent, Stroud, Gloucestershire, England. 
 
152
1939 Rgister - Martha Maud Tucker and Frank W Tucker
1939 Rgister - Martha Maud Tucker and Frank W Tucker
34 Quarry Road, Swindon, Wiltshire, England, Martha M Tucker and Frank W Tucker 
 
153
1939 South Australia Electoral Roll for the Subdivision of Wallaroo - French
1939 South Australia Electoral Roll for the Subdivision of Wallaroo - French
1586 Adelaide Rose French
1587 Dulcie Avonel French
1589 Frederick French
1591 Mary French
1592 Mervyn Frederick French
1593 Robert Frank French 
 
154
1939 Survey Map of Worthy, Sussex, England
1939 Survey Map of Worthy, Sussex, England
Marker on map shows the location of Henry and Elsie Campbell home, 125 Brighton Street, Worthy, Sussex, England 
 
155
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
156
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
157
1941 South Australia Electoral Roll for Commonwealth Division of Grey and State assembly district of Wallaroo - French
1941 South Australia Electoral Roll for Commonwealth Division of Grey and State assembly district of Wallaroo - French
Page 26:
1511 Adelaide rose French
1512 Dulcie Avonel French
1515 Mary French
1516 Mervyn Frederick French
1517 Robert Frank French
 
 
158
1943 Commonwealth Electoral Roll for the State of New South Wales, Sub Division of Orange - Ambrose Albert Kerney.
1943 Commonwealth Electoral Roll for the State of New South Wales, Sub Division of Orange - Ambrose Albert Kerney.
Electoral Roll No. 5555, Ambrose Albert Kerney. 
 
159
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
160
1943 Commonwealth Electoral Roll, Western Australia, Subdivision of Bunbury.
1943 Commonwealth Electoral Roll, Western Australia, Subdivision of Bunbury.
Muriel Vine Pearl Taylor is listed on page 59, line 3498 and Roy Taylor on page 59, line 3502. 
 
161
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
162
1943 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision Auburn North
1943 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision Auburn North
Lindsay Charles Bard appears on page 5 Roll No. 251 and Isobell May bard is Roll No. 250. 
 
163
1943 New South Wales, Electoral Roll for the subdivision of Marrickville, John Albion Moxham and Agnes Mary Moxham
1943 New South Wales, Electoral Roll for the subdivision of Marrickville, John Albion Moxham and Agnes Mary Moxham
Roll No. 5546 Agnes Mary Moxham
Roll No. 5548 John Albion Moxham 
 
164
1943 NSW Electoral Roll, Hunter, Maitland East, page 64
1943 NSW Electoral Roll, Hunter, Maitland East, page 64
Page 64, Roll No. 3793 Clive Australia Sivyer, Roll No. 3794 Gladys Sivyer. 
 
165
1949 Commonwealth Electoral Roll, Western Australia, Subdivision of Bunbury
1949 Commonwealth Electoral Roll, Western Australia, Subdivision of Bunbury
Muriel vine Pearl Taylor is listed on page 69, line 4085 and Roy Taylor is listed on page 69, line 4087 
 
166
1949 New South Wales Electoral Roll for the Subdivision of Earlwood, page 124
1949 New South Wales Electoral Roll for the Subdivision of Earlwood, page 124
Roll No. 7399 Agnes Mary Moxham
Roll No. 7400 John Albion Moxham 
 
167
1949 New South Wales Electoral Roll Subdivision of Auburn North
1949 New South Wales Electoral Roll Subdivision of Auburn North
Lindsay Charles and Isobell May bard appear on page 5, Roll No. 270 (Isobell) and Roll No. 271 (Lindsay). 
 
168
1949 NSW Electoral Roll, Paterson, Subdivision of Maitland East Page 75
1949 NSW Electoral Roll, Paterson, Subdivision of Maitland East Page 75
Page 75, Roll No, 4462 Clive Australia Sivyer
Roll No. 4463 Edna June Sivyer
Roll No. 4464 Gladys Sivyer 
 
169
1954 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
1954 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
Lindsay Charles and Isobel May Bard appear on page 3. 
 
170
1954 NSW Electoral Roll, Paterson, Maitland East, page 86
1954 NSW Electoral Roll, Paterson, Maitland East, page 86
Roll No. 5096 Clive Australia Sivyer
Roll No. 5097 Edna June Sivyer
Roll No 5098 Gladys Sivyer
Roll No. 5099 Newman Leon Sivyer 
 
171
1954, New South Wales Electoral Roll for the Subdivision of Earlwood, pages 124-125
1954, New South Wales Electoral Roll for the Subdivision of Earlwood, pages 124-125
Page 125 Agnes Mary Moxham and John Albion Moxham 
 
172
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
173
1958 New South Wales Electoral Roll for the subdivision of Earlwood, pages 124-125
1958 New South Wales Electoral Roll for the subdivision of Earlwood, pages 124-125
Electoral Roll No. 7430 Agnes Mary Moxham
Electoral Roll No. 7431 John Albion Moxham 
 
174
1958 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
1958 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
Lindsay and Isobell Bard appear on page 4, Roll No. 161 (Isobell) and Roll No. 162 (Lindsay). 
 
175
1963 New South Wales Electoral roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
1963 New South Wales Electoral roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
Lindsay and Isobell Bard appear on page 3 Roll No. 130 (Isobell) and Roll No. 131 (Lindsay). 
 
176
1963 New South Wales, Electoral Roll for the subdivision of Earlwood, pages 120 and 121.
1963 New South Wales, Electoral Roll for the subdivision of Earlwood, pages 120 and 121.
page 121, electoral roll no.7197 Agnes Mary Moxham
page 121, electoral roll no. 7198 John Albion Moxham




 
 
177
1968 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
1968 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
Lindsay and Isobell Bard appear on page 3, Roll No. 119 (Isobell) and roll No. 120 (Lindsay). 
 
178
1972 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North.
1972 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North.
Lindsay and Isobell Bard appear on page 1, Roll No. 138 (Isobell) and Roll No. 139 (Lindsay) and roll No.140 (Lynn Maria Bard (Daughter)). 
 
179
1977 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
1977 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
Lindsay bard and Daughter Lynn Maria Bard appear on page 1, Roll No. 226 (Lindsay) and Roll No. 227 (Lynn). 
 
180
1980 New South Wales, Electoral Roll, Division of Hughes, Subdivision of Helensburgh, Evelyn May Lang and Harry Linden Lang
1980 New South Wales, Electoral Roll, Division of Hughes, Subdivision of Helensburgh, Evelyn May Lang and Harry Linden Lang
Harry Linden and Evelyn May Lang, 9 Maidstone Street, Helensburgh,  
 
181
1st Battalion, Royal Welsh Fusiliers Roll of Individuals entitled to the South Africa Medal and Clasps.
1st Battalion, Royal Welsh Fusiliers Roll of Individuals entitled to the South Africa Medal and Clasps.
2265 Pte Charles William Willcocks appears on page 89 of the roll and is entitled to the South Africa Medal with Cape Colony, Tugela heights and Relief of Ladysmith Clasps 
 
182
2/15 Field Regiment History during the Malay Campaign leading up to the fall of Singapore
2/15 Field Regiment History during the Malay Campaign leading up to the fall of Singapore
2/15 Field Regiment History during the Malay Campaign leading up to the fall of Singapore 
 
183
50th Wedding Anniversary - James and Ethel Spillane (n. Veitch)
50th Wedding Anniversary - James and Ethel Spillane (n. Veitch)
James and Ethel celebrated their 50th Wedding Anniversary on Monday 4 October 1954. They were married at the Watchman Plains Methodist church by the Rev A. J. S. Williams on 4 October 1904. Their golden Wedding Announcement was published in The Advertiser Newspaper, Adelaide, South Australia, Monday 4 October 1954, Page 22. 
 
184
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
185
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
186
A Brief History of Stalag VIIB Later renamed Stalag344
A Brief History of Stalag VIIB Later renamed Stalag344
James William Thomas McCauley was held as a prisoner of war at this camp. 
 
187
A Calendar of the Criminal prisoners in the Castle Gaol for the county of Gloucester at Trinity Sessions July 15th 1788.
A Calendar of the Criminal prisoners in the Castle Gaol for the county of Gloucester at Trinity Sessions July 15th 1788.
Jonathan Griffiths, aged 13yrs appears under prisoner 29, listing his offenses. 
 
188
A certificate of Service During World War II - Neill Branch Campbell
A certificate of Service During World War II - Neill Branch Campbell
This is a summary of Neill Branch Campbell's Service in 2/5 Australian Infantry Battalion up until he was killed in Action in Syria in 1941. 
 
189
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
190
A Real Church Builder - Rev John Tiller
A Real Church Builder - Rev John Tiller
Article published in the Geraldton Guardian Newspaper, Geraldton, Western Australia Saturday 22 October 1921, Page 3 on John Tiller building a Church in Gladstone, South Australia 
 
191
A Reproduction of the Sydney Gazett December 8 1810
A Reproduction of the Sydney Gazett December 8 1810
Status: Located; An address from the settlers of the Hawksbury printed in the Sydney Gazette 8 December 1810 - there is a list of 94 Names including Jonathon Griffith. 
 
192
A tribute to Jennifer Lynne Fischer
A tribute to Jennifer Lynne Fischer
This tribute from Merilyn, Sally, Joey and Cooper Small was published in the Advertiser Newspaper, Adelaide, South Australia, 03 Jun 2015 
 
193
A typed reproduction of the Sydney Gazette Article 8 December 1810
A typed reproduction of the Sydney Gazette Article 8 December 1810
Status: Located; This is a typed readable version of the Address of the Settlers of the Hawksbury and the Governors reply printed in the Sydney Gazette and New South Wales Advertiser 8 December 1810. Jonathon Griffiths Name appears amongst the list. 
 
194
Abdul Kerim - Funeral Notice
Abdul Kerim - Funeral Notice
This notice was published in the Sydney Morning Herald, 29 Mar 1913 on Page 17. 
 
195
Accidental Death - Thomas Griffiths
Accidental Death - Thomas Griffiths
Thomas Griffiths died as the result of a fall from his horse during a horse race. 
 
196
Agnes May Dillon Death Certificate
Agnes May Dillon Death Certificate
Agnes May Dillon died 8th October 1942 at her home, 91 Livingstone Road, Marrickville, New South Wales, Australia 
 
197
AIF Nominal Roll World War I
AIF Nominal Roll World War I
Page number 132 of The Australian Imperial Force Nominal Role which shows Henry Cecil Greene's enlistment details 
 
198
Albert James Tucker Military Service in the 10th Royal Hussars Regiment - Pdf file.
Albert James Tucker Military Service in the 10th Royal Hussars Regiment - Pdf file.
Status: Located; Albert James Tucker Served in the 10th Hussars from 1899 to 1916. He served in South Africa from 1902 to 1904 and in the British Expeditionary Force France until 1915. 
 
199
Alfred E Potts birth registration transcription.
Alfred E Potts birth registration transcription.
Alfred E Potts born 1892, Newtown, New South Wales, Australia. Mother Matilda Potts. 
 
200
Alice Grace Tiller Death and Burial Details
Alice Grace Tiller Death and Burial Details
This document details the death and burial details of Alice Grace Tiller at Centennial Park Cemetary. 
 

    «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 51» Next»

Home Page |  What's New |  Most Wanted |  Surnames |  Photos |  Histories |  Documents |  Cemeteries |  Places |  Dates |  Reports |  Sources