Documents


Matches 151 to 200 of 2,642     » Thumbnails Only

    «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 53» Next»

 #   Thumb   Description   Linked to 
151
1939 Register Transcription - Ernest and Clara Tucker (n. Underwood)
1939 Register Transcription - Ernest and Clara Tucker (n. Underwood)
The 1939 Register, taken on 29 September 1939, provides a snapshot of the civilian population of England and Wales just after the outbreak of the Second World War. 
 
152
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
153
1939 Register Transcription - Henry and Elsie Campbell
1939 Register Transcription - Henry and Elsie Campbell
Living at 125 Brighton Road, Worthy, Sussex, England. 
 
154
1939 Register Transcription - Kate Florence Louisa Willcock
1939 Register Transcription - Kate Florence Louisa Willcock
Transcription of 1939 Register Transcription showing Kate Florence Louisa Willcock. 
 
155
1939 Register Transcription - Kate Florence Louisa Willcock
1939 Register Transcription - Kate Florence Louisa Willcock
Transcription of 1939 Register Transcription showing Kate Florence Louisa Willcock. 
 
156
1939 Register transcription - Martha Maud Tucker and Frank W Tucker
1939 Register transcription - Martha Maud Tucker and Frank W Tucker
The 1939 Register was taken on the 29th September 1939 
 
157
1939 Register Transcription - William Albert Ernest Tucker and Beatrice Tucker
1939 Register Transcription - William Albert Ernest Tucker and Beatrice Tucker
On the night of 29th September 1939, Register night, William and Beatrice were living at 63 Hunt Street, Wootton Bassett, Wiltshire, England. 
 
158
1939 Register Transcription - William Courtney Willcock and Irene F Willcock (n. Smith)
1939 Register Transcription - William Courtney Willcock and Irene F Willcock (n. Smith)
At the time of the taking of the 1939 Register William and Irene Willcock were residing at 76 Limes Ave, Swindon, Wiltshire, England. Their occupations were listed as William - Metal Machinist Oxy Jet Cutter Heavy Worker and Irene Domestic Duties.
 
 
159
1939 Register, Family of Arthur John Thomas Willcock
1939 Register, Family of Arthur John Thomas Willcock
Details of the Occupants of 35 Limes Avenue Swindon, Wiltshire England on the night of 29th September 1939. The entry shows Arthur John Thomas Willcock, his wife Annie A Willcock (n. Telling), his daughter Dorothy M Willcock and 4 further entries which are blanked out as the records are still official closed. This could mean there are 4 additional children. 
 
160
1939 Register, Kate Florence Louisa Willcock
1939 Register, Kate Florence Louisa Willcock
On the night of 29th September 1939, Census night, Kate is listed as living at the Nurses Home, Bowbridge Crescent, Stroud, Gloucestershire, England. 
 
161
1939 Rgister - Martha Maud Tucker and Frank W Tucker
1939 Rgister - Martha Maud Tucker and Frank W Tucker
34 Quarry Road, Swindon, Wiltshire, England, Martha M Tucker and Frank W Tucker 
 
162
1939 South Australia Electoral Roll for the Subdivision of Wallaroo - French
1939 South Australia Electoral Roll for the Subdivision of Wallaroo - French
1586 Adelaide Rose French
1587 Dulcie Avonel French
1589 Frederick French
1591 Mary French
1592 Mervyn Frederick French
1593 Robert Frank French 
 
163
1939 Survey Map of Worthy, Sussex, England
1939 Survey Map of Worthy, Sussex, England
Marker on map shows the location of Henry and Elsie Campbell home, 125 Brighton Street, Worthy, Sussex, England 
 
164
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
165
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
166
1941 South Australia Electoral Roll for Commonwealth Division of Grey and State assembly district of Wallaroo - French
1941 South Australia Electoral Roll for Commonwealth Division of Grey and State assembly district of Wallaroo - French
Page 26:
1511 Adelaide rose French
1512 Dulcie Avonel French
1515 Mary French
1516 Mervyn Frederick French
1517 Robert Frank French
 
 
167
1943 Commonwealth Electoral Roll for the State of New South Wales, Sub Division of Orange - Ambrose Albert Kerney.
1943 Commonwealth Electoral Roll for the State of New South Wales, Sub Division of Orange - Ambrose Albert Kerney.
Electoral Roll No. 5555, Ambrose Albert Kerney. 
 
168
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
169
1943 Commonwealth Electoral Roll, Western Australia, Subdivision of Bunbury.
1943 Commonwealth Electoral Roll, Western Australia, Subdivision of Bunbury.
Muriel Vine Pearl Taylor is listed on page 59, line 3498 and Roy Taylor on page 59, line 3502. 
 
170
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
171
1943 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision Auburn North
1943 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision Auburn North
Lindsay Charles Bard appears on page 5 Roll No. 251 and Isobell May bard is Roll No. 250. 
 
172
1943 New South Wales, Electoral Roll for the subdivision of Marrickville, John Albion Moxham and Agnes Mary Moxham
1943 New South Wales, Electoral Roll for the subdivision of Marrickville, John Albion Moxham and Agnes Mary Moxham
Roll No. 5546 Agnes Mary Moxham
Roll No. 5548 John Albion Moxham 
 
173
1943 NSW Electoral Roll, Hunter, Maitland East, page 64
1943 NSW Electoral Roll, Hunter, Maitland East, page 64
Page 64, Roll No. 3793 Clive Australia Sivyer, Roll No. 3794 Gladys Sivyer. 
 
174
1949 Commonwealth Electoral Roll, Western Australia, Subdivision of Bunbury
1949 Commonwealth Electoral Roll, Western Australia, Subdivision of Bunbury
Muriel vine Pearl Taylor is listed on page 69, line 4085 and Roy Taylor is listed on page 69, line 4087 
 
175
1949 New South Wales Electoral Roll for the Subdivision of Earlwood, page 124
1949 New South Wales Electoral Roll for the Subdivision of Earlwood, page 124
Roll No. 7399 Agnes Mary Moxham
Roll No. 7400 John Albion Moxham 
 
176
1949 New South Wales Electoral Roll Subdivision of Auburn North
1949 New South Wales Electoral Roll Subdivision of Auburn North
Lindsay Charles and Isobell May bard appear on page 5, Roll No. 270 (Isobell) and Roll No. 271 (Lindsay). 
 
177
1949 NSW Electoral Roll, Paterson, Subdivision of Maitland East Page 75
1949 NSW Electoral Roll, Paterson, Subdivision of Maitland East Page 75
Page 75, Roll No, 4462 Clive Australia Sivyer
Roll No. 4463 Edna June Sivyer
Roll No. 4464 Gladys Sivyer 
 
178
1954 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
1954 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
Lindsay Charles and Isobel May Bard appear on page 3. 
 
179
1954 NSW Electoral Roll, Paterson, Maitland East, page 86
1954 NSW Electoral Roll, Paterson, Maitland East, page 86
Roll No. 5096 Clive Australia Sivyer
Roll No. 5097 Edna June Sivyer
Roll No 5098 Gladys Sivyer
Roll No. 5099 Newman Leon Sivyer 
 
180
1954, New South Wales Electoral Roll for the Subdivision of Earlwood, pages 124-125
1954, New South Wales Electoral Roll for the Subdivision of Earlwood, pages 124-125
Page 125 Agnes Mary Moxham and John Albion Moxham 
 
181
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
182
1958 New South Wales Electoral Roll for the subdivision of Earlwood, pages 124-125
1958 New South Wales Electoral Roll for the subdivision of Earlwood, pages 124-125
Electoral Roll No. 7430 Agnes Mary Moxham
Electoral Roll No. 7431 John Albion Moxham 
 
183
1958 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
1958 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
Lindsay and Isobell Bard appear on page 4, Roll No. 161 (Isobell) and Roll No. 162 (Lindsay). 
 
184
1963 New South Wales Electoral roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
1963 New South Wales Electoral roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
Lindsay and Isobell Bard appear on page 3 Roll No. 130 (Isobell) and Roll No. 131 (Lindsay). 
 
185
1963 New South Wales, Electoral Roll for the subdivision of Earlwood, pages 120 and 121.
1963 New South Wales, Electoral Roll for the subdivision of Earlwood, pages 120 and 121.
page 121, electoral roll no.7197 Agnes Mary Moxham
page 121, electoral roll no. 7198 John Albion Moxham




 
 
186
1968 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
1968 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
Lindsay and Isobell Bard appear on page 3, Roll No. 119 (Isobell) and roll No. 120 (Lindsay). 
 
187
1972 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North.
1972 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North.
Lindsay and Isobell Bard appear on page 1, Roll No. 138 (Isobell) and Roll No. 139 (Lindsay) and roll No.140 (Lynn Maria Bard (Daughter)). 
 
188
1977 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
1977 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
Lindsay bard and Daughter Lynn Maria Bard appear on page 1, Roll No. 226 (Lindsay) and Roll No. 227 (Lynn). 
 
189
1980 New South Wales, Electoral Roll, Division of Hughes, Subdivision of Helensburgh, Evelyn May Lang and Harry Linden Lang
1980 New South Wales, Electoral Roll, Division of Hughes, Subdivision of Helensburgh, Evelyn May Lang and Harry Linden Lang
Harry Linden and Evelyn May Lang, 9 Maidstone Street, Helensburgh,  
 
190
1st Battalion, Royal Welsh Fusiliers Roll of Individuals entitled to the South Africa Medal and Clasps.
1st Battalion, Royal Welsh Fusiliers Roll of Individuals entitled to the South Africa Medal and Clasps.
2265 Pte Charles William Willcocks appears on page 89 of the roll and is entitled to the South Africa Medal with Cape Colony, Tugela heights and Relief of Ladysmith Clasps 
 
191
2/15 Field Regiment History during the Malay Campaign leading up to the fall of Singapore
2/15 Field Regiment History during the Malay Campaign leading up to the fall of Singapore
2/15 Field Regiment History during the Malay Campaign leading up to the fall of Singapore 
 
192
50th Wedding Anniversary - James and Ethel Spillane (n. Veitch)
50th Wedding Anniversary - James and Ethel Spillane (n. Veitch)
James and Ethel celebrated their 50th Wedding Anniversary on Monday 4 October 1954. They were married at the Watchman Plains Methodist church by the Rev A. J. S. Williams on 4 October 1904. Their golden Wedding Announcement was published in The Advertiser Newspaper, Adelaide, South Australia, Monday 4 October 1954, Page 22. 
 
193
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
194
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
195
A Brief History of Stalag VIIB Later renamed Stalag344
A Brief History of Stalag VIIB Later renamed Stalag344
James William Thomas McCauley was held as a prisoner of war at this camp. 
 
196
A Calendar of the Criminal prisoners in the Castle Gaol for the county of Gloucester at Trinity Sessions July 15th 1788.
A Calendar of the Criminal prisoners in the Castle Gaol for the county of Gloucester at Trinity Sessions July 15th 1788.
Jonathan Griffiths, aged 13yrs appears under prisoner 29, listing his offenses. 
 
197
A certificate of Service During World War II - Neill Branch Campbell
A certificate of Service During World War II - Neill Branch Campbell
This is a summary of Neill Branch Campbell's Service in 2/5 Australian Infantry Battalion up until he was killed in Action in Syria in 1941. 
 
198
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
199
A Real Church Builder - Rev John Tiller
A Real Church Builder - Rev John Tiller
Article published in the Geraldton Guardian Newspaper, Geraldton, Western Australia Saturday 22 October 1921, Page 3 on John Tiller building a Church in Gladstone, South Australia 
 
200
A Reproduction of the Sydney Gazett December 8 1810
A Reproduction of the Sydney Gazett December 8 1810
Status: Located; An address from the settlers of the Hawksbury printed in the Sydney Gazette 8 December 1810 - there is a list of 94 Names including Jonathon Griffith. 
 

    «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 53» Next»

Home Page |  What's New |  Most Wanted |  Surnames |  Photos |  Histories |  Documents |  Cemeteries |  Places |  Dates |  Reports |  Sources