Documents


Matches 201 to 250 of 2,362     » Thumbnails Only

    «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 48» Next»

 #   Thumb   Description   Linked to 
201
Application for Naturalization - Hans Frederick Carl Bottcher
Application for Naturalization - Hans Frederick Carl Bottcher
Hans Frederick Carl Bottcher was Granted Naturalization 23 August 1907 and Certificate of Naturalization No. 5079 was issued 
 
202
Appointment as Cookery Teacher - Clara Dutton
Appointment as Cookery Teacher - Clara Dutton
Clara Dutton's appointment as a cookery teacher at Broken Hill Technical College 
 
203
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
204
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
205
Approaching Marriage Notice - Hurtle Rex Tiller and Grace Lillian Long
Approaching Marriage Notice - Hurtle Rex Tiller and Grace Lillian Long
Hurtle Rex Tiller and Grace Lillian Long were married 6th August 1938 at Mile-End Church of Christ, South Australia, Australia. This notice was published in The Advertiser Newspaper, Adelaide, South Australia, Tuesday, 26 July 1938, Page 12. 
 
206
Approaching Marriage Notice, Hurtle Rex Tiller and Grace Lillian Long
Approaching Marriage Notice, Hurtle Rex Tiller and Grace Lillian Long
Hurtle Rex Tiller Married Grace Lillian Long at the Mile-End Church of Christ, South Australia, Australia at 4 pm , 6th August 1938. This notice was published in the Chronicle Newspaper, Adelaide, South Australia, Thursday 21 July 1938, Page 27 
 
207
Arrival Agra, immigrant ship from London to Keppel Bay, Queensland, Australia
Arrival Agra, immigrant ship from London to Keppel Bay, Queensland, Australia
The Immigrant Ship Agra from London arrived at Keppel Bay, Saturday 11 July 1874.

This shipping notice was published in The Brisbane Courier Newspaper, Tuesday 14 July 1874, Page 2. 
 
208
Arrival Fremantle aboard the Napoleon from London - George Bell
Arrival Fremantle aboard the Napoleon from London - George Bell
George Bell arrived Fremantle, Western Australia, aboard the Napoleon from London, England on the 10th January 1841.  
 
209
Arrival Immigrant Ship Agra at Keppel Bay (Rockhampton), Queensland, Australia.
Arrival Immigrant Ship Agra at Keppel Bay (Rockhampton), Queensland, Australia.
The immigrant ship Agra arrived at Keppel Bay, Queensland, Australia 11 July 1874. This shipping notice was published in the Rockhampton Bulletin, Wednesday 15 July 1874 on page 2 under Shipping Intelligence. 
 
210
Arrival of Passenger Ship 'Sir Thomas Munro', Port Jackson, New South Wales, Australia.
Arrival of Passenger Ship "Sir Thomas Munro", Port Jackson, New South Wales, Australia.
Theophilus Cooper aged 6 yrs along with his parents and siblings arrived at Port Jackson, New South Wales Australia, 18 February 1833, aboard the passenger ship "Sir Thomas Munro". 
 
211
Arthur Alfred Campbell - Birth Notice
Arthur Alfred Campbell - Birth Notice
Arthur Alfred Campbell born 4 May 1886 at residence - Smirnoff, The Grove, Queen Street, Woollahra, New South Wales. Published The Sydney Morning Herald Newspaper, Wednesday 12 May 1886, Page 1 
 
212
Arthur Peter Eglinton Campbell - Military Service in Australia Militia
Arthur Peter Eglinton Campbell - Military Service in Australia Militia
Arthur Peter Eglinton Campbell Enlisted in the Australia Militia on 8 May 1939 
 
213
Assisted Immigration 1848- 1912 - Ship Bulimba
Assisted Immigration 1848- 1912 - Ship Bulimba
This is the full passenger list of the Ship Bulimba including all its 1887 voyages from London England to Brisbane Queensland, Australia. The voyage that included Wilhelm Bottcher and his family, 28th June 1887 to 22 August 1887 starts on page 198 of the register and the family are located on page 212. 
 
214
Australian Armed Forces Service Record of Robert Septimus Pracy
Australian Armed Forces Service Record of Robert Septimus Pracy
Robert Enlisted in the Citizens Forces on 9th April 1930 at Marrickville New South Wales and served in 61 Fd Bty until his discharge on 12 June 1933 
 
215
Australian Death Index - Agnes Remington (n. Griffiths, n. Peart)
Australian Death Index - Agnes Remington (n. Griffiths, n. Peart)
Agnes Remington died in 1938 age 94 in Camberwell Victoria, registration number 3673 
 
216
Australian Imperial Force - Nominal Roll - William Harold Griffiths
Australian Imperial Force - Nominal Roll - William Harold Griffiths
Status: Located;  
 
217
Australian Imperial Force Nominal Roll
Australian Imperial Force Nominal Roll
Status: Located; Extract of Personal details of Percy Griffiths as they appear on the Australian Imperial Force Nominal Roll. 
 
218
Australian Imperial Force Nominal Roll - 12th Infantry Batalion 20th Reinforcements George Washington Muir
Australian Imperial Force Nominal Roll - 12th Infantry Batalion 20th Reinforcements George Washington Muir
R1030 Sgt George Washington Muir age 23, 12th Infantry Battalion, 20th Reinforcements, embarked at Melbourne, Victoria, on H.M.A.T. A59 "Botany" on 24th August 1916 for England 
 
219
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
220
Australian Imperial Force-Nominal roll - 7th Infantry Brigade, 26th Infantry Battalion, 'D' Company
Australian Imperial Force-Nominal roll - 7th Infantry Brigade, 26th Infantry Battalion, "D" Company
1030 George Washington Muir, Sergeant age 24, 7th Infantry Brigade, 26th Infantry Battalion, "D" Company. Embarked 29 June 1915 at Brisbane on A60 H.M.A.T. Aeneas for Gallipoli. 
 
221
Australian Military Forces Certificate of Discharge
Australian Military Forces Certificate of Discharge
Status: Located; Donald Campbell Eatch served in the Citizens Military Forces between 15 December 1941 to 21 June 1942 and the Austrialn Imperial Force 21 June 1942 to 20 August 1947 
 
222
Australian Military Record - Army - World War I
Private Henry Cecil Greene No.6564
Australian Military Record - Army - World War I Private Henry Cecil Greene No.6564
This is the official Australian Military Service Record of Henry Cecil Greene. He served Australian Imperial Force in France until he was killed in action during World War One. 
 
223
Australian Military Service Record - Australian Militia - 17 October 1938
Australian Military Service Record - Australian Militia - 17 October 1938
William John Elder Shepherd's Australian Military Service Record - Enlistment in the Australian Militia 17 October 1938 
 
224
Australian Military Service Record - World War II - Australian Imperial Force
Australian Military Service Record - World War II - Australian Imperial Force
William John Elder Shepherd's World War II Australian Military Service Record 
 
225
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
226
Australian Red Cross Society Wounded and Missing Enquiry bureau Files, 1914-18 War 1DRL/0428.
Australian Red Cross Society Wounded and Missing Enquiry bureau Files, 1914-18 War 1DRL/0428.
6530 Private Hemsley Hurtle Stanley Marshman 50th Battalion 
 
227
Australian Red Cross Society Wounded and Missing Enquiry bureau files, 1914-18 War 1DRL/0428.  918 Lance Corporal Allan Begbie Campbell 12 Light Horse
Australian Red Cross Society Wounded and Missing Enquiry bureau files, 1914-18 War 1DRL/0428. 918 Lance Corporal Allan Begbie Campbell 12 Light Horse
Red Cross Wounded and Missing Enquiry - 918 Lance Corporal Allan Begbie Campbell. 12th Light Horse 
 
228
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
229
Australian War Memorial - World War I History of 26th Battalion
Australian War Memorial - World War I History of 26th Battalion
26th Battalion

The 26th Battalion was raised at Enoggera, Queensland, in April 1915 from recruits enlisted in Queensland and Tasmania, and formed part of the 7th Brigade. It left Australia in July, and, after training in Egypt, landed at Gallipoli on 12 September. At Gallipoli, the 26th played a purely defensive role and at various times was responsible for the defence of Courtney’s and Steele’s Posts, and Russell’s Top. It withdrew from the peninsula on 12 December. 
 
230
Australian War Memorial Roll of Honour - Douglas Francis Mottley Smith
Australian War Memorial Roll of Honour - Douglas Francis Mottley Smith
Douglas Francis Mottley Smith's name is located at panel 24 in the Commemorative area at the Australian War memorial and is indicated by the poppy on the plan. 
 
231
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
232
Banns of Marriage between John Waite and Caroline Gingell
Banns of Marriage between John Waite and Caroline Gingell
Banns of Marriage between John Waite of the Parish of Warnborough (St Andrews Church) and Caroline Gingell of Little Hinton Parish (St Swithun Church) were published on the following three Sundays at St Swithun Church, Little Hinton:
Sunday 23rd September 1860
Sunday 30th September 1860
Sunday 7th October 1860 
 
233
Baptism - Agnes Griffitsh
Baptism - Agnes Griffitsh
Agnes Griffiths b 19th September 1834, Baptised 15th March 1835, St Johns Anglican Church, Launceston, Tasmania. RGD 32/2 Baptisms 1833 - 1838, Reg No. 6419. 
 
234
Baptism - Amelia Griffiths
Baptism - Amelia Griffiths
Amelia was born 16 January 1828 at Norfolk Plains, Tasmania and was Baptised at St Johns Anglican Church, Launceston, Tasmania on 23rd March 1828. 
 
235
Baptism - Ann Griffiths and Henry Griffiths
Baptism - Ann Griffiths and Henry Griffiths
Baptism Details - RGD 32/1 - Registration No.2469 - Ann Griffiths born 18 may 1826 at Norfolk, Tasmania, Australia, Baptised 18 March 1827, St Johns Anglican Church, Launceston, Tasmania.

Henry Griffiths RGD 32/1 - Registration No. 2468 -born 7 November 1826 Launceston Tasmania, Baptised 18 march 1927, St Johns Anglican Church, Launceston, Tasmania 
 
236
Baptism - Ann Tucker
Baptism - Ann Tucker
Ann Tucker born 1776, Baptised 10 Feb 1776, St Andrews Church, Wanborough, Wiltshire, England - Father James, Mother Jane. 
 
237
Baptism - Arthur John Thomas Willcock
Baptism - Arthur John Thomas Willcock
Arthur John Thomas Willcock baptised 09 October 1895 in the parish of Wrexham in the county of Denbigh, Wales. 
 
238
Baptism - Bridget Kennedy
Baptism - Bridget Kennedy
Bridget Kennedy was Baptised 29 October 1846 at Catholic Church, O'Callaghan's Mills, County of Clare, Ireland, in the Dioceses of Killaloe.

Catholic Parish Registers at the National Library of Ireland, Microfilm 02476/08/page 50 - O'Callaghan's Mills. 
 
239
Baptism - Edmond Tucker
Baptism - Edmond Tucker
Edmond Tucker born 23 March 1812, Baptised 12 April 1812, All Saints, Liddington, Wiltshire, England. 
 
240
Baptism - Eliza Griffiths
Baptism - Eliza Griffiths
Eliza Griffiths born 5th April 1837, Baptised 12 July 1837, St Johns Anglican Church, Launceston, Tasmania - Registration number 7946, Registration Year 1837, RGD 32/2 Baptisms. 
 
241
Baptism - Elizabeth Tucker
Baptism - Elizabeth Tucker
Elizabeth Tucker born 1770, Baptised 15 April 1770, St Andrews Church, Wanborough, Wiltshire, England 
 
242
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
243
Baptism - Honora Wall
Baptism - Honora Wall
Honora was baptised at St Caimins Catholic Church, Mountshannon, Galway, Ireland (now part of County Clare) on 22 December 1871. This is a copy of the Catholic Parish Record of Mountshannon (Clonrush) Baptism records. 
 
244
Baptism - James Tucker
Baptism - James Tucker
James Tucker b. 1780, Baptised 30 Jul 1780, St Andrews Church, Wanborough, Wiltshire, England 
 
245
Baptism - James Tucker b. 1781
Baptism - James Tucker b. 1781
James Tucker born 1781, Baptised 04 Nov 1781, St Andrews Church, Wanborough, Wiltshire, England 
 
246
Baptism - John Griffiths and Frederick Griffiths
Baptism - John Griffiths and Frederick Griffiths
John Griffiths b. 2 Aug 1840 and his brother Frederick Griffiths b. 17 Feb 1842 were baptised 30 mar 1842 at St Johns Anglican Church, Launceston, Tasmania Ref: RGD 32/3 Baptisms No. 1350 and 1351. 
 
247
Baptism - John Tucker b. 1784
Baptism - John Tucker b. 1784
John Tucker born 1784, baptised 07 Sep 1784, St Andrews Church, Wanborough, Wiltshire, England. 
 
248
Baptism - Jonathan Griffiths
Baptism - Jonathan Griffiths
Jonathan Griffiths was baptised 14 March 1773 at All Saints Church, Stone, Gloucestershire, England 
 
249
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
250
Baptism - Mary Tucker
Baptism - Mary Tucker
Mary Tucker born 1777, baptised St Andrews Church, Wanborough, Wiltshire, England. 
 

    «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 48» Next»

Home Page |  What's New |  Most Wanted |  Surnames |  Photos |  Histories |  Documents |  Cemeteries |  Places |  Dates |  Reports |  Sources