Documents


Matches 251 to 300 of 2,642     » Thumbnails Only

    «Prev «1 ... 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 53» Next»

 #   Thumb   Description   Linked to 
251
Australian Death Index - Agnes Remington (n. Griffiths, n. Peart)
Australian Death Index - Agnes Remington (n. Griffiths, n. Peart)
Agnes Remington died in 1938 age 94 in Camberwell Victoria, registration number 3673 
 
252
Australian Imperial Force - Nominal Roll - William Harold Griffiths
Australian Imperial Force - Nominal Roll - William Harold Griffiths
Status: Located;  
 
253
Australian Imperial Force Nominal Roll
Australian Imperial Force Nominal Roll
Status: Located; Extract of Personal details of Percy Griffiths as they appear on the Australian Imperial Force Nominal Roll. 
 
254
Australian Imperial Force Nominal Roll - 12th Infantry Batalion 20th Reinforcements George Washington Muir
Australian Imperial Force Nominal Roll - 12th Infantry Batalion 20th Reinforcements George Washington Muir
R1030 Sgt George Washington Muir age 23, 12th Infantry Battalion, 20th Reinforcements, embarked at Melbourne, Victoria, on H.M.A.T. A59 "Botany" on 24th August 1916 for England 
 
255
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
256
Australian Imperial Force-Nominal roll - 7th Infantry Brigade, 26th Infantry Battalion, 'D' Company
Australian Imperial Force-Nominal roll - 7th Infantry Brigade, 26th Infantry Battalion, "D" Company
1030 George Washington Muir, Sergeant age 24, 7th Infantry Brigade, 26th Infantry Battalion, "D" Company. Embarked 29 June 1915 at Brisbane on A60 H.M.A.T. Aeneas for Gallipoli. 
 
257
Australian Military Forces Certificate of Discharge
Australian Military Forces Certificate of Discharge
Status: Located; Donald Campbell Eatch served in the Citizens Military Forces between 15 December 1941 to 21 June 1942 and the Austrialn Imperial Force 21 June 1942 to 20 August 1947 
 
258
Australian Military Record - Army - World War I
Private Henry Cecil Greene No.6564
Australian Military Record - Army - World War I Private Henry Cecil Greene No.6564
This is the official Australian Military Service Record of Henry Cecil Greene. He served Australian Imperial Force in France until he was killed in action during World War One. 
 
259
Australian Military Service Record - Australian Militia - 17 October 1938
Australian Military Service Record - Australian Militia - 17 October 1938
William John Elder Shepherd's Australian Military Service Record - Enlistment in the Australian Militia 17 October 1938 
 
260
Australian Military Service Record - World War II - Australian Imperial Force
Australian Military Service Record - World War II - Australian Imperial Force
William John Elder Shepherd's World War II Australian Military Service Record 
 
261
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
262
Australian Red Cross Society Wounded and Missing Enquiry bureau Files, 1914-18 War 1DRL/0428.
Australian Red Cross Society Wounded and Missing Enquiry bureau Files, 1914-18 War 1DRL/0428.
6530 Private Hemsley Hurtle Stanley Marshman 50th Battalion 
 
263
Australian Red Cross Society Wounded and Missing Enquiry bureau files, 1914-18 War 1DRL/0428.  918 Lance Corporal Allan Begbie Campbell 12 Light Horse
Australian Red Cross Society Wounded and Missing Enquiry bureau files, 1914-18 War 1DRL/0428. 918 Lance Corporal Allan Begbie Campbell 12 Light Horse
Red Cross Wounded and Missing Enquiry - 918 Lance Corporal Allan Begbie Campbell. 12th Light Horse 
 
264
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
265
Australian War Memorial - World War I History of 26th Battalion
Australian War Memorial - World War I History of 26th Battalion
26th Battalion

The 26th Battalion was raised at Enoggera, Queensland, in April 1915 from recruits enlisted in Queensland and Tasmania, and formed part of the 7th Brigade. It left Australia in July, and, after training in Egypt, landed at Gallipoli on 12 September. At Gallipoli, the 26th played a purely defensive role and at various times was responsible for the defence of Courtney’s and Steele’s Posts, and Russell’s Top. It withdrew from the peninsula on 12 December. 
 
266
Australian War Memorial Roll of Honour - Douglas Francis Mottley Smith
Australian War Memorial Roll of Honour - Douglas Francis Mottley Smith
Douglas Francis Mottley Smith's name is located at panel 24 in the Commemorative area at the Australian War memorial and is indicated by the poppy on the plan. 
 
267
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
268
Banns of Marriage between John Waite and Caroline Gingell
Banns of Marriage between John Waite and Caroline Gingell
Banns of Marriage between John Waite of the Parish of Warnborough (St Andrews Church) and Caroline Gingell of Little Hinton Parish (St Swithun Church) were published on the following three Sundays at St Swithun Church, Little Hinton:
Sunday 23rd September 1860
Sunday 30th September 1860
Sunday 7th October 1860 
 
269
Banns of Marriage Transcription, John Duffield and Lydia Bidgood
Banns of Marriage Transcription, John Duffield and Lydia Bidgood
Transcription of the Banns of Marriage between John Duffield and Lydia Bidgood, publish at St Mary Arches church, Exeter, Devon, England on 10 August 1794, 17 August 1794 and 24 August 1794. 
 
270
Baptism - Agnes Griffitsh
Baptism - Agnes Griffitsh
Agnes Griffiths b 19th September 1834, Baptised 15th March 1835, St Johns Anglican Church, Launceston, Tasmania. RGD 32/2 Baptisms 1833 - 1838, Reg No. 6419. 
 
271
Baptism - Amelia Griffiths
Baptism - Amelia Griffiths
Amelia was born 16 January 1828 at Norfolk Plains, Tasmania and was Baptised at St Johns Anglican Church, Launceston, Tasmania on 23rd March 1828. 
 
272
Baptism - Ann Griffiths and Henry Griffiths
Baptism - Ann Griffiths and Henry Griffiths
Baptism Details - RGD 32/1 - Registration No.2469 - Ann Griffiths born 18 may 1826 at Norfolk, Tasmania, Australia, Baptised 18 March 1827, St Johns Anglican Church, Launceston, Tasmania.

Henry Griffiths RGD 32/1 - Registration No. 2468 -born 7 November 1826 Launceston Tasmania, Baptised 18 march 1927, St Johns Anglican Church, Launceston, Tasmania 
 
273
Baptism - Ann Tucker
Baptism - Ann Tucker
Ann Tucker born 1776, Baptised 10 Feb 1776, St Andrews Church, Wanborough, Wiltshire, England - Father James, Mother Jane. 
 
274
Baptism - Annie Maria Tucker - St Andrews Church, Wanborough, Wiltshire, England
Baptism - Annie Maria Tucker - St Andrews Church, Wanborough, Wiltshire, England
Annie Maria Tucker, daughter of John and Elizabeth Tucker, baptised 13 June 1886, St Andrew's Church, Wanborough, Wiltshire, England, baptism No, 1207/1886 
 
275
Baptism - Arthur John Thomas Willcock
Baptism - Arthur John Thomas Willcock
Arthur John Thomas Willcock baptised 09 October 1895 in the parish of Wrexham in the county of Denbigh, Wales. 
 
276
Baptism - Bridget Kennedy
Baptism - Bridget Kennedy
Bridget Kennedy was Baptised 29 October 1846 at Catholic Church, O'Callaghan's Mills, County of Clare, Ireland, in the Dioceses of Killaloe.

Catholic Parish Registers at the National Library of Ireland, Microfilm 02476/08/page 50 - O'Callaghan's Mills. 
 
277
Baptism - Charles Alfred Clancy
Baptism - Charles Alfred Clancy
Charles Alfred Clancy born 20 December 1899, baptised 9 February 1900, St Saviour, Anglican Church, Redfern, New South Wales, Australia. 
 
278
Baptism - Charles Tucker
Baptism - Charles Tucker
Charles Tucker was baptised at All Saints Church, Liddington, Wiltshire, England, 12th August 1882. 
 
279
Baptism - Edmond Tucker
Baptism - Edmond Tucker
Edmond Tucker born 23 March 1812, Baptised 12 April 1812, All Saints, Liddington, Wiltshire, England. 
 
280
Baptism - Eliza Griffiths
Baptism - Eliza Griffiths
Eliza Griffiths born 5th April 1837, Baptised 12 July 1837, St Johns Anglican Church, Launceston, Tasmania - Registration number 7946, Registration Year 1837, RGD 32/2 Baptisms. 
 
281
Baptism - Elizabeth Bridget Ward
Baptism - Elizabeth Bridget Ward
Elizabeth Bridget Ward baptised 29th August 1841 at St Philip Parish Church, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia 
 
282
Baptism - Elizabeth Tucker
Baptism - Elizabeth Tucker
Elizabeth Tucker born 1770, Baptised 15 April 1770, St Andrews Church, Wanborough, Wiltshire, England 
 
283
Baptism - Ernest Tucker
Baptism - Ernest Tucker
Ernest Tucker, son of John and Elizabeth Tucker, was baptised at All Saints Church, Liddington, Wiltshire, England, 7th September 1884, baptism No. 162/1884 
 
284
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
285
Baptism - Herbert James Pracy and Robert Septimus Pracy
Baptism - Herbert James Pracy and Robert Septimus Pracy
Herbert James Pracy and Robert Septimus Pracy were baptised 03 June 1898 at St Saviour, Anglican Church, Redfern, New South Wales, Australia. 
 
286
Baptism - Honora Wall
Baptism - Honora Wall
Honora was baptised at St Caimins Catholic Church, Mountshannon, Galway, Ireland (now part of County Clare) on 22 December 1871. This is a copy of the Catholic Parish Record of Mountshannon (Clonrush) Baptism records. 
 
287
Baptism - James Tucker
Baptism - James Tucker
James Tucker b. 1780, Baptised 30 Jul 1780, St Andrews Church, Wanborough, Wiltshire, England 
 
288
Baptism - James Tucker b. 1781
Baptism - James Tucker b. 1781
James Tucker born 1781, Baptised 04 Nov 1781, St Andrews Church, Wanborough, Wiltshire, England 
 
289
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
290
Baptism - John Griffiths and Frederick Griffiths
Baptism - John Griffiths and Frederick Griffiths
John Griffiths b. 2 Aug 1840 and his brother Frederick Griffiths b. 17 Feb 1842 were baptised 30 mar 1842 at St Johns Anglican Church, Launceston, Tasmania Ref: RGD 32/3 Baptisms No. 1350 and 1351. 
 
291
Baptism - John Tucker b. 1784
Baptism - John Tucker b. 1784
John Tucker born 1784, baptised 07 Sep 1784, St Andrews Church, Wanborough, Wiltshire, England. 
 
292
Baptism - Jonathan Griffiths
Baptism - Jonathan Griffiths
Jonathan Griffiths was baptised 14 March 1773 at All Saints Church, Stone, Gloucestershire, England 
 
293
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
294
Baptism - Martha Lemon
Baptism - Martha Lemon
Martha Lemon was baptised at St Andrews Church, Fontmell Magna, Dorset, England on 12th July 1846 
 
295
Baptism - Mary Dance
Baptism - Mary Dance
Mary Dance, daughter of David and Elizabeth Dance (n. Tucker), baptised 23 January 1831, All Saints church, Liddington, Wiltshire, England 
 
296
Baptism - Mary Tucker
Baptism - Mary Tucker
Mary Tucker born 1777, baptised St Andrews Church, Wanborough, Wiltshire, England. 
 
297
Baptism - Ruby Dorothy Kathleen Longfield
Baptism - Ruby Dorothy Kathleen Longfield
Ruby Dorothy Kathleen Longfield,baptised 2nd July 1891, St Matthews Anglican Church, Botany, New South Wales, Australia. Father Mountiford James Longfield, Mother Abigail Celeste Longfield. 
 
298
Baptism - Suzanne Joy Eatch
Baptism - Suzanne Joy Eatch
Suzanne Joy Eatch was baptised 10 Jan 1954 at St Andrews Presbyterian Church, Bexley, New South Wales, Australia 
 
299
Baptism - Thomas Griffiths
Baptism - Thomas Griffiths
Thomas Griffiths born 10 October 1797, baptised 7 August 1798, St John's, Church of England, Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia. Father John Griffiths, Mother Eleanor McDonald. 
 
300
Baptism - Thomas Griffiths Potts
Baptism - Thomas Griffiths Potts
Thomas Griffiths Potts, born 9th October 1837, baptised 5th November 1837 at Church of England, Richmond, New South Wales, Australia. Father Robert Potts, Mother Ann Potts (n. Griffiths) 
 

    «Prev «1 ... 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 53» Next»

Home Page |  What's New |  Most Wanted |  Surnames |  Photos |  Histories |  Documents |  Cemeteries |  Places |  Dates |  Reports |  Sources