John and Julie Tucker Family History
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Jonathan Griffiths
1773 - 1839 (66 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
GEDCOM
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
Tables
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Thomas Jonathon Griffiths
1840-1910
Thomas Jonathon Griffiths
B:
1840
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
21 Oct 1910
Waterloo, Sydney, NSW, Australia
Mary Ann Cornwell
-1938
Mary Ann Cornwell
M:
16 Dec 1863
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
03 Jul 1938
Redfern, NSW, Australia
Robert Griffiths
1842-1920
Robert Griffiths
B:
1842
Richmond, New South Wales, AustaLIA
D:
19 Nov 1920
Upper Castlereagh, New South Wales, Australia
Susannah Merrick
1847-1906
Susannah Merrick
B:
1847
New South Wales, Australia
M:
05 Aug 1892
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1906
Penrith, New South Wales, Australia
Mary Griffiths
1844-
Mary Griffiths
B:
21 Mar 1844
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
John Gough
1842-1912
John Gough
B:
17 Oct 1842
New South Wales, Australia
M:
20 Apr 1871
St George, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1912
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia
Elizabeth Griffiths
1845-1887
Elizabeth Griffiths
B:
17 Nov 1845
Richmond, New South Wales
D:
1887
Manly, New South Wales, Australia
William Griffiths
1847-
William Griffiths
B:
12 Sep 1847
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Ellen Griffiths
1849-1852
Ellen Griffiths
B:
02 Jun 1849
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
01 Sep 1852
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Jonathan Joseph Griffiths
1851-1898
Jonathan Joseph Griffiths
B:
13 May 1851
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
26 Jun 1898
Prince Alfred Hospital, Camperdown, New South Wales, Australia
Mary-Ann Agnes Teresa Bryant
1852-1905
Mary-Ann Agnes Teresa Bryant
B:
14 Aug 1852
Goulburn St, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
M:
25 May 1875
Newtown, New South Wales, Australia
D:
24 Aug 1905
Marrickville, New South Wales, Australia
Abraham Joseph Griffiths
1853-1853
Abraham Joseph Griffiths
B:
30 Jun 1853
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
D:
Nov 1853
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Thomas Griffiths
1820-1856
Thomas Griffiths
B:
09 Jun 1820
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
05 Oct 1856
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Elizabeth Eather
1822-1874
Elizabeth Eather
B:
17 Sep 1822
Cornwallis, New South Wales, Australia
M:
03 Feb 1840
St Matthew's, Presbyterian church, Windsor, New South Wales, Australia
D:
28 Aug 1874
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Isabella Griffiths
1851-1930
Isabella Griffiths
B:
05 Dec 1851
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
20 Oct 1930
Edinburgh Street, Marrickville, New South Wales, Australia
Lachlan Campbell
1844-1927
Lachlan Campbell
B:
10 May 1844
Blaxland Swamp, Lithgow, New South Wales, Australia
D:
06 Jul 1927
Little Hartley, New South Wales, Australia
Ellen Griffiths
1855-
Ellen Griffiths
B:
02 Jun 1855
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Thomas Foley
1850-
Thomas Foley
B:
1850
Fitzgeralds Swamp, Bathurst,, New South Wales, Australia
Emmelina Mary Griffiths
1858-1953
Emmelina Mary Griffiths
B:
07 May 1858
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
01 Dec 1953
Swinson Road, Blacktown, New South Wales, Australia
Thomas James Power
1855-1920
Thomas James Power
B:
1855
Seven Hills, New South Wales, Australia
D:
08 Oct 1920
Seven Hills, New South Wales, Australia
Matthias Griffiths
1823-1863
Matthias Griffiths
B:
09 Feb 1823
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
18 May 1863
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Mary J Eather
1830-1902
Mary J Eather
B:
19 Nov 1830
Cornwallis, New South Wales, Australia
D:
28 Au 1902
Lithgow, New South Wales, Australia
Jonathon Griffiths
1825-1847
Jonathon Griffiths
B:
09 Jul 1825
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
Oct 1847
Narran Creek, New South Wales, Australia
Thomas Griffiths
1797-1826
Thomas Griffiths
B:
10 Oct 1797
South Creek, Hawkesbury, NSW, Australia
D:
11 Jun 1826
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Mary Brown
Mary Brown
M:
02 Aug 1815
Church of England, Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Sarah Hill
1843-1869
Sarah Hill
B:
09 Feb 1843
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
30 Jan 1869
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Emma Jane Hill
1844-
Emma Jane Hill
B:
05 Nov 1844
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Mary Ann Hill
1846-1879
Mary Ann Hill
B:
16 Jul 1846
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
15 Jun 1879
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
William Gardiner
1840-
William Gardiner
B:
c1840
M:
01 Jan 1863
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Ann Plummer
1817-1846
Ann Plummer
B:
24 Jun 1817
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
24 Aug 1846
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
William Hill
1823-
William Hill
B:
1823
George A Rosevear
1846-
George A Rosevear
B:
24 Apr 1846
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Henry William Rosevear
1847-
Henry William Rosevear
B:
1847
Condah, Victoria, Australia
Margaret Morrison
1847-
Margaret Morrison
B:
1847
Condah, Victoria, Australia
Harriett Rosevear
1849-
Harriett Rosevear
B:
16 May 1849
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
William Paterson
1848-1900
William Paterson
B:
16 Sep 1848
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
26 Jun 1900
Balmain Cottage Hospital, Balmain, New South Wales, Australia
Arthur George Rosevear
1850-1916
Arthur George Rosevear
B:
1850
Portland,, Victoria, Australia
D:
1916
Condah, Victoria, Australia
Sarah Plummer
1819-1850
Sarah Plummer
B:
1819
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1850
Portland, Victoria, Australia
William Henry Rosevear
-1897
William Henry Rosevear
D:
1897
Portland, Victoria, Australia
Jane Paterson
1847-1918
Jane Paterson
B:
22 Apr 1847
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
28 Nov 1918
William Paterson
1848-1900
William Paterson
B:
16 Sep 1848
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
26 Jun 1900
Balmain Cottage Hospital, Balmain, New South Wales, Australia
Harriett Rosevear
1849-
Harriett Rosevear
B:
16 May 1849
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
George Paterson
1850-1877
George Paterson
B:
25 Apr 1850
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
27Jul1877
43 Clarke St., Emerald Hill, Victoria, Australia
Mary Alice Clare
1856-
Mary Alice Clare
B:
1856
Lancashire, England
Alexander Paterson
1851-1934
Alexander Paterson
B:
1851
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
14 Jul 1934
Croydon North, Victoria, Australia
Mary Jane Kennett
1855-1922
Mary Jane Kennett
B:
1855
Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
D:
1922
Fairfield, Victoria, Australia
James Henry Paterson
1852-1926
James Henry Paterson
B:
1852
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
26 Mar 1926
6 Ann St., South Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Catherine Benjamin
Emma Sarah Paterson
1853-1881
Emma Sarah Paterson
B:
18 Mar 1853
Tasmania, Australia
D:
1881
Victoria, Australia
James Dimmitt
1852-1886
James Dimmitt
B:
1852
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1886
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Mary Hellen Paterson
1856-1883
Mary Hellen Paterson
B:
03 Apr 1856
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
1883
Emerald Hill, Victoria, Australia
Grace Adelaide Paterson
1863-1866
Grace Adelaide Paterson
B:
23 Feb 1863
Tasmania, Australia
D:
1866
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Emma Plummer
1821-1877
Emma Plummer
B:
21 Aug 1821
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
21 Jul 1877
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
William Paterson
1809-1890
William Paterson
B:
24 Feb 1809
Gamrie, Banffshire, Scotland
D:
16 Sep 1890
Albert Park, Victoria, Australia
Alice Sarah Henrietta Plummer
1853-1939
Alice Sarah Henrietta Plummer
B:
04 Nov 1853
Battery Point,, Tasmania, Australia
D:
1939
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
John Strachan
John Strachan
M:
03 Mar 1875
Battery Point, Tasmania, Australia
George Ferdinand Plummer
1856-1936
George Ferdinand Plummer
B:
25 Jan 1856
Battery Point, Tasmania, Australia
D:
30 Apr 1936
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Christina J. Newell
Albert Cornelius Plummer
1858-1947
Albert Cornelius Plummer
B:
16 May 1858
Battery Point, Tasmania, Australia
D:
28 Apr 1947
Elizabeth Jones
1862-1942
Elizabeth Jones
B:
1862
Westwood, Tasmania, Australia
M:
03 Feb 1896
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
1942
Robert Cornelius Plummer
1858-
Robert Cornelius Plummer
B:
16 May 1858
Tasmania, Australia
Augustine Parfrey Plummer
1860-1943
Augustine Parfrey Plummer
B:
20 Nov 1860
Lauceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
26 Aug 1943
Exeter, Tasmania, Australia
Katie Isabel Durand
1861-1941
Katie Isabel Durand
B:
1861
Twickenham, Middlesex, England
M:
17 Dec 1888
St Judes Church, Carlton, Victoria, Australia
D:
5 Sep 1941
Private Hospital, Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Gertrude Maud Plummer
1863-1936
Gertrude Maud Plummer
B:
02 Feb 1863
Battery Point, Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
24 Oct 1936
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia
John Gordon Lakeland
1847-
John Gordon Lakeland
B:
15 Mar 1847
Richmond, Tasmania, Australia
M:
6 Sep 1879
Victoria, Australia
Claude Peyton Abbott Lewis
1874-
Claude Peyton Abbott Lewis
B:
1874
Creswick, Victoria, Australia
M:
1907
Victoria, Australia
Emmaline Theresa Plummer
1865-1938
Emmaline Theresa Plummer
B:
29 Jul 1865
Battery Point, Tasmania, Australia
D:
18 Sep 1938
William Satterley Hunt
Victor Iden Ernest Plummer
1868-1956
Victor Iden Ernest Plummer
B:
29 Feb 1868
West Tamar, Tasmania, Australia
D:
16 Apr 1956
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Elsie Billet
1885-1957
Elsie Billet
B:
1885
Burnie, Tasmania, Australia
D:
25 Nov 1957
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
John Sidney Oscar Plummer
1870-1956
John Sidney Oscar Plummer
B:
21 Jul 1870
Battery Point, Tasmania, Australia
D:
1956
Theresa Blanche Dease
Percy Claude Emmanuel Plummer
1872-1872
Percy Claude Emmanuel Plummer
B:
14 May 1872
Battery Point, Tasmania, Australia
D:
15 Jul 1872
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Malvina Blanche Natalie Plummer
1873-1967
Malvina Blanche Natalie Plummer
B:
14 May 1873
Battery Point, Tasmania, Australia
D:
07 Feb 1967
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Percy Reginald Beauchamp
1878-1943
Percy Reginald Beauchamp
B:
19 May 1878
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
21 Sep 1943
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Lillian Mabel Plummer
1874-1978
Lillian Mabel Plummer
B:
24 Dec 1874
Battery Point, Tasmania, Australia
D:
24 Apr 1978
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Frances Skipworth Beauchamp
1871-1939
Frances Skipworth Beauchamp
B:
22 Sep 1871
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
18 Jul 1939
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
Evelyn Victoria Beatrice Plummer
1878-1958
Evelyn Victoria Beatrice Plummer
B:
21 Dec 1878
Battery Point, Tasmania, Australia
D:
14 Jul 1958
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Harold Henry Hastings Browne
1883-1945
Harold Henry Hastings Browne
B:
1883
Patricks Plain, New South Wales, Australia
M:
18 Apr 1906
Randwick, NSW, Australia
D:
15 Feb 1945
North Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Jonathan Purdy Plummer
1823-1896
Jonathan Purdy Plummer
B:
13 Sep 1823
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
25 Feb 1896
"Terricks", West Tamar, Tasmania, Australia
Alice Hacking
1833-1929
Alice Hacking
B:
1833
D:
12 Dec 1929
Adele Clara Plummer
1856-1949
Adele Clara Plummer
B:
18 Jun 1856
Battery Point, West Tamar, Tasmania, Australia
D:
31 Mar 1949
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Robert Coran Muir
1848-1899
Robert Coran Muir
B:
1848
Scotland, United Kingdom
D:
1899
New Zealand
Leonard George Augustus Plummer
1858-1935
Leonard George Augustus Plummer
B:
13 Nov 1858
Battery Point, Tasmania, Australia
D:
31 May 1935
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Christina Flora Goodwin
1865-1932
Christina Flora Goodwin
B:
1865
D:
1932
Ada Theresa Plummer
1861-1927
Ada Theresa Plummer
B:
18 Apr 1861
Battery Point, Tasmania, Australia
D:
06 Oct 1927
Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Octavius Isambard Kingdom Dutton
1858-1921
Octavius Isambard Kingdom Dutton
B:
26 Jan 1858
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
M:
21 Nov 1883
St Matthias, Church of England, Windermere, Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
19 Jun 1921
Public Hospital, Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
Sarah Ann Plummer
1863-1928
Sarah Ann Plummer
B:
07 Aug 1863
Battery Point, Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
D:
26 Jun 1928
Rosevears, Tasmania, Australia
Agnes Isabel Plummer
1865-1929
Agnes Isabel Plummer
B:
24 Feb 1865
Battery Point, Tasmania, Australia
D:
1929
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Alfred Henry Edward Plummer
1858-1937
Alfred Henry Edward Plummer
B:
04 Jul 1858
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
1937
Grandville, New South Wales, Australia
Henrietta Dagma Plummer
1868-1924
Henrietta Dagma Plummer
B:
19 Jan 1868
Battery Point, Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
D:
17 Jul 1924
John Leslie Dutton Mallinson
1871-
John Leslie Dutton Mallinson
B:
04 Jul 1871
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
M:
23 Apr 1895
Beaconsfield, Tasmania, Australia
Arnold Henry Alfred Plummer
1870-1963
Arnold Henry Alfred Plummer
B:
09 Aug 1870
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
22 Apr 1963
St Margarets Nursing home, 62 York Street, Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Myrtle Katherine Cunningham
1885-
Myrtle Katherine Cunningham
B:
26 Jun 1885
Morven. Tasmania, Australia
M:
31 Mar 1926
St Matthias Church, Windermere, Exeter, Tasmania, Australia
Beatrice Blanche Malvina Plummer
1872-
Beatrice Blanche Malvina Plummer
B:
17 Oct 1872
Battery Point, Tasmania, Australia
Arthur Thomas Conroy
1862-1931
Arthur Thomas Conroy
B:
14 Jan 1862
Deloraine, Tasmania, Australia
M:
7 Oct 1896
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
26 Nov 1931
St Helens, Tasmania, Australia
Sylvia Bertha Plummer
1875-1962
Sylvia Bertha Plummer
B:
07 Aug 1875
Battery Point, Tasmania, Australia
D:
24 Apr 1962
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
Clarence Patrick Conroy
Clarence Patrick Conroy
M:
25 Nov 1908
Battery Point, Tasmania, Australia
Lionel Parfrey Hacking Plummer
1878-1947
Lionel Parfrey Hacking Plummer
B:
16 Mar 1878
Battery Point, Tasmania, Australia
D:
19 Dec 1947
Drummoyne, New South Wales, Australia
Josephine Acacia Beatrice Dutton
1880-1974
Josephine Acacia Beatrice Dutton
B:
06 Aug 1880
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
M:
14 Jan 1911
Drummoyne, New South Wales, Australia
D:
3 Jul 1974
Drummoyne, New South Wales, Australia
Arthur Edgar Percival Plummer
1880-1886
Arthur Edgar Percival Plummer
B:
21 Dec 1880
Launceston,Tasmania, Australia
D:
30 May 1886
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
George Plummer
1825-1887
George Plummer
B:
13 Sep 1825
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
10 Jun 1887
"Terricks", Battery Point, West Tamar, Tasmania, Australia
Henrietta Hacking
1835-1924
Henrietta Hacking
B:
1835
D:
1924
Eliza Plummer
1827-1850
Eliza Plummer
B:
16 Jun 1827
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1850
Portland, Victoria, Australia
William Plummer
1829-1884
William Plummer
B:
29 May 1829
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
24 Jun 1884
New Norfolk, Tasmania, Australia
F Turner
1857-
F Turner
B:
26 Sep 1857
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Alfred Henry Turner
1867-
Alfred Henry Turner
B:
23 Nov 1867
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Susan Elizabeth Burrows
Susan Elizabeth Burrows
M:
24 May 1888
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Ellen Plummer
1830-1894
Ellen Plummer
B:
1830
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
01 Nov 1894
Deloraine, Tasmania, Australia
William Turner
William Turner
M:
11 Dec 1856
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Ann Maria Plummer
1855-1947
Ann Maria Plummer
B:
04 Nov 1855
Tasmania, Australia
D:
27 Feb 1947
Burland, St Georges Crescent, Drummoyne, New South Wales, Australia
Cecil Audley de Courcy Dutton
-1907
Cecil Audley de Courcy Dutton
M:
08 Oct 1879
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
20 Aug 1907
Burland, 48 St Georges Crescent, Drummoyne, New South Wales, Australia
Alfred Henry Edward Plummer
1858-1937
Alfred Henry Edward Plummer
B:
04 Jul 1858
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
1937
Grandville, New South Wales, Australia
Agnes Isabel Plummer
1865-1929
Agnes Isabel Plummer
B:
24 Feb 1865
Battery Point, Tasmania, Australia
D:
1929
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Edwin Thomas Plummer
1860-1959
Edwin Thomas Plummer
B:
30 Sep 1860
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
1959
South Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Jessie Grace Sherman
-Yes, date unknown
Jessie Grace Sherman
B:
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
M:
1897
Victoria, Australia
D:
Yes, date unknown
Thomas Plummer
1833-
Thomas Plummer
B:
1833
Tasmania, Australia
Ann Ellen Limer
1830-
Ann Ellen Limer
B:
1830
Henry Plummer
1835-
Henry Plummer
B:
1835
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Eleanor Hopkins
1842-
Eleanor Hopkins
B:
1842
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
M:
11 Jul 1860
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Sarah Florence Esther Gardiner
1863-
Sarah Florence Esther Gardiner
B:
27 Oct 1863
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Charles Dowling Whitty
-Yes, date unknown
Charles Dowling Whitty
M:
16 Apr 1885
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
Yes, date unknown
Grace E Gardiner
1865-
Grace E Gardiner
B:
03 Nov 1865
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Victor George Greg Gardiner
1868-
Victor George Greg Gardiner
B:
28 Aug 1868
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Ernest Herbert Gardiner
1870-
Ernest Herbert Gardiner
B:
20 Jan 1870
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Edgar Ashley Arnold Gardiner
1877-
Edgar Ashley Arnold Gardiner
B:
25 May 1877
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Mary Plummer
1837-
Mary Plummer
B:
1837
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Gregory Samuel Gardiner
Gregory Samuel Gardiner
M:
01 Jan 1863
West Tamar, Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Sarah Griffiths
1798-1870
Sarah Griffiths
B:
1798
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
26 Dec 1870
"Terricks", Launceston, Tasmainia, Australia
George Plummer
1785-1863
George Plummer
B:
1785
Scotland
M:
9 Jan 1816
Christ Church, Castlereagh, New South Wales, Australia
D:
01 Apr 1863
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Martha Griffiths
1824-
Martha Griffiths
B:
1824
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia
Alfred William Griffiths
1855-1856
Alfred William Griffiths
B:
19 Aug 1855
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
18 Jan 1856
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Henry Griffiths
1857-1936
Henry Griffiths
B:
20 Feb 1857
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
20 Feb 1936
Wynyard, Tasmania, Australia
Louisa Elliott
1855-1952
Louisa Elliott
B:
25 Dec 1855
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
M:
17 Mar 1884
Emu Bay, Tasmania, Australia
D:
25 Feb 1952
Her Residence, Main Rd, Wynyard, Tasmania, Australia
Llewellen Griffiths
1860-1863
Llewellen Griffiths
B:
23 Sep 1860
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
14 Sep 1863
Pt Sorell, Tasmania, Australia
Constance Elizabeth Griffiths
1864-1941
Constance Elizabeth Griffiths
B:
1864
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
14 Oct 1941
Marrawah, Tasmania, Australia
Alfred Stanley James Greene
1859-1950
Alfred Stanley James Greene
B:
18 Mar 1859
Jersey, Channel Islands, United Kingdom
M:
03 Oct 1889
West Montague, Tasmania, Australia
D:
14 May 1950
Marrawah, Tasmania, Australia
John Griffiths
1866-1955
John Griffiths
B:
16 Oct 1866
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
15 Jan 1955
Wynnard, Tasmania, Australia
Martha Williams
1875-
Martha Williams
B:
1875
Montagu, Tasmania, Australia
M:
9 Sep 1897
Presbyterian Church of Tasmania, Montagu, Tasmania, Australia
Edith Helen Griffiths
1869-1869
Edith Helen Griffiths
B:
15 Jun 1869
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
04 Jul 1869
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Mary Kate Griffiths
1875-1919
Mary Kate Griffiths
B:
1875
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
1 Nov 1919
Don (Devonport), Tasmania, Australia
Joseph William Turner
1864-1938
Joseph William Turner
B:
c1864
Hartford, Tasmania, Australia
M:
24 Aug 1897
Port Frederick, Tasmania, Australia
D:
23 Mar 1938
Devon Public Hospital, Latrobe, Tasmania, Australia
Henry Griffiths
1826-1876
Henry Griffiths
B:
07 Nov 1826
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
20 Jul 1876
Constitution Dock, Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
Mary Jane Hudson
1829-1897
Mary Jane Hudson
B:
1829
M:
05 Nov 1853
West Tamar, Tasmania, Australia
D:
8 Dec 1897
West Devonport, Tasmania, Australia
William John Griffiths
1828-1831
William John Griffiths
B:
1828
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
C 1831
Helen Louise Scott
1856-1928
Helen Louise Scott
B:
17 Mar 1856
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
17 Mar 1928
Camberwell, Victoria, Australia
Edwin Alfred Liddle
1853-1889
Edwin Alfred Liddle
B:
6 Sep 1853
Geelong, Victoria, Australia
M:
22 Jul 1880
St Johns Church, Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
5 Mar 1889
Charles Street, Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Edith Elizabeth Scott
1857-1940
Edith Elizabeth Scott
B:
28 Aug 1857
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
1940
Malvern, Victoria, Australia
Bertha Scott
1860-
Bertha Scott
B:
05 Jan 1860
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Lillian Scott
1862-
Lillian Scott
B:
06 Mar 1862
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Henry Frank Maddox
1857-
Henry Frank Maddox
B:
c1857
M:
31 Mar 1886
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Walter William Scott
1864-1900
Walter William Scott
B:
03 Jan 1864
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
24 Aug 1900
St James St, Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Cherry Pennepather
1869-
Cherry Pennepather
B:
c1869
M:
12 May 1890
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Blanche Scott
1866-
Blanche Scott
B:
15 Jun 1866
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
John Alfred Hamilton Sale
John Alfred Hamilton Sale
M:
17 Jan 1894
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
John Griffiths Scott
1867-1868
John Griffiths Scott
B:
05 Jul 1867
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
28 Jan 1868
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Mildred Scott
1871-
Mildred Scott
B:
07 Mar 1871
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Elizabeth Griffiths
1830-1918
Elizabeth Griffiths
B:
10 Apr 1830
Launceston, Tasmainia, Australia
D:
16 May 1918
South Yarra, Victoria, Australia
John Scott
1834-1890
John Scott
B:
21 Aug 1834
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
M:
01 Aug 1854
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
3 Jun 1890
Fitzroy, Victoria, Australia
William Harold Griffiths
1832-1859
William Harold Griffiths
B:
1832
Launceston, Tasmainia, Australia
D:
08 Mar 1859
Mersey Regatta, Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
John Griffiths
1801-1881
John Griffiths
B:
23 Aug 1801
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
02 Jan 1881
Launceston, Tasmainia, Australia
Elizabeth Burnett
Abt 1806-1839
Elizabeth Burnett
B:
Abt 1806
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
M:
27 Jul 1824
George Town, Tasmania, Australia
D:
23 Sep 1839
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
John Griffiths
1840-1859
John Griffiths
B:
2 Aug 1840
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
8 Mar 1859
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Agnes Ada Griffiths
1865-
Agnes Ada Griffiths
B:
19 May 1865
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Florence Gertrude Griffiths
1867-
Florence Gertrude Griffiths
B:
4 Dec 1867
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Alice Rose Griffiths
1870-
Alice Rose Griffiths
B:
24 Mar 1870
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Frank John James
Frank John James
M:
1906
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Frederick Griffiths
1842-1870
Frederick Griffiths
B:
17 Feb 1842
Launceston Tasmania, Australia
D:
6 Dec 1870
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Agnes Peart
1843-1938
Agnes Peart
B:
25 Jun 1843
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
M:
25 Jun 1864
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
11 May 1938
33 Inglesby Rd, Camberwell, Victoria, Australia
Martha Elizabeth Griffiths
1871-
Martha Elizabeth Griffiths
B:
8 Mar 1871
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Mabel Mary Griffiths
1872-
Mabel Mary Griffiths
B:
10 Apr 1872
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Ewing
Ernest Albert Griffiths
1873-1954
Ernest Albert Griffiths
B:
7 Oct 1873
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
10 Sep 1954
Launceston, Tasmania, Australlia
Blanche Selina Galvin
Blanche Selina Galvin
M:
11 Feb 1918
St Marys Cathedral, Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
John William Griffiths
1875-1875
John William Griffiths
B:
15 Jun 1875
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
18 Aug 1875
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Helen Catherine Griffiths
1878-
Helen Catherine Griffiths
B:
2 Jun 1878
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Lewis Thomas Griffiths
1878-1961
Lewis Thomas Griffiths
B:
2 Jun 1878
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
9 Jan 1961
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Herbert Tasman Francis Griffiths
1879-1879
Herbert Tasman Francis Griffiths
B:
22 Aug 1879
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
23 Oct 1879
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Leonard Augustus Griffiths
1880-
Leonard Augustus Griffiths
B:
26 Sep 1880
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Ila Aisbett MacDougall
Ila Aisbett MacDougall
M:
5 Dec 1916
Black House, Montipelier Street, Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
Ethel Emily Griffiths
1881-1882
Ethel Emily Griffiths
B:
31 Dec 1881
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
8 Dec 1882
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
M Griffiths
1882-1882
M Griffiths
B:
17 Oct 1882
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
17 Oct 1882
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
M Griffiths
1882-1882
M Griffiths
B:
17 Oct 1882
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
18 Oct 1882
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Florence May Griffiths
1883-1884
Florence May Griffiths
B:
20 Dec 1883
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
28 Jan 1884
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
M Griffiths
1885-1885
M Griffiths
B:
1 Jan 1885
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
1 Jan 1885
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Thomas Griffiths
1844-1891
Thomas Griffiths
B:
1844
D:
20 Apr 1891
Mary Sullivan
-1920
Mary Sullivan
M:
29 Jun 1870
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
22 Jan 1920
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Sydney Ponsonby Griffiths
1866-1943
Sydney Ponsonby Griffiths
B:
5 Nov 1866
Port Sorrel,Tasmania, Australia
D:
28 Jul 1943
General Hospital, Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Emily Julia Fraser
1871-1917
Emily Julia Fraser
B:
20 Feb 1871
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
M:
24 Apr 1890
Port Frederick, Tasmania, Australia
D:
25 Aug 1917
Carrick, Tasmania, Australia
Thelma Risby
1899-
Thelma Risby
B:
3 Jan 1899
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
M:
1918
Edwin John Griffiths
1868-1937
Edwin John Griffiths
B:
4 Nov 1868
Port Sorrel,Tasmania, Australia
D:
19 Aug 1937
Devon Public Hospital, Latrobe, Tasmania, Australia
Mary Anne Carter
1867-1910
Mary Anne Carter
B:
31 May 1867
Port Sorell, Tasmania, Australia
M:
16 Mar 1890
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
22 Jun 1910
Devonport, Tasmania, Australia
Lavinia Griffiths
1870-1955
Lavinia Griffiths
B:
25 Sep 1870
Port Sorrel, Tasmania, Australia
D:
7 Jul 1955
Queensland, Australia
Lenton George Griffiths
1872-1904
Lenton George Griffiths
B:
27 Sep 1872
Port Sorrel, Tasmania, Australia
D:
23 May 1904
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Emily Maude Griffiths
1874-
Emily Maude Griffiths
B:
13 Nov 1874
Port Sorrel, Tasmania, Australia
Elsie Mary Griffiths
1877-1932
Elsie Mary Griffiths
B:
14 Apr 1877
Port Sorrel, Tasmania, Australia
D:
18 Feb 1932
Wellington, New Zealand
Thomas William Griffiths
1880-1961
Thomas William Griffiths
B:
26 Jan 1880
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
19 Sep 1961
Ballina, New South Wales, Australia
Milford Standley Griffiths
1882-1973
Milford Standley Griffiths
B:
18 Jan 1882
Port Sorrel, Tasmania, Australia
D:
1973
Dee Why, New South Wales, Australia
Edith Elmer Elizabeth Griffiths
1888-1956
Edith Elmer Elizabeth Griffiths
B:
4 Feb 1888
Mersey, Tasmania, Australia
D:
19 Feb 1956
Devonport, Tasmania, Australia
Alexander Frederick Griffiths
1890-1961
Alexander Frederick Griffiths
B:
1 Nov 1890
Port Frederick, Tasmania, Australia
D:
31 Dec 1961
Royal North Shore Hospital, St Leonards, New South Wales, Australia
Alice Mabel Seymour
1893-1989
Alice Mabel Seymour
B:
16 Feb 1893
25 High St, North Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
M:
1911
St Leonards, New south Wales, Australia
D:
30 Jul 1989
Cleremont Nursing Home, 10-14 Clermont Avenue, Ryde, New South Wales, Australia
Tasman Hugh Leon Griffiths
1892-1932
Tasman Hugh Leon Griffiths
B:
20 Dec 1892
Port Frederick, Tasmania, Australia
D:
19 Dec1932
Ulverstone Hospital, Ulverstone, Tasmania, Australia
Olive May Griffiths
1894-1964
Olive May Griffiths
B:
5 May 1894
Port Frederick, Tasmania, Australia
D:
26 Nov 1964
North Curl Curl, New South Wales, Australia
Sydney Pyrmont Griffiths
1845-1906
Sydney Pyrmont Griffiths
B:
11 Sep 1845
Port Fairy, Victoria, Australia
D:
7 Mar 1906
New St, Annandale, New South Wales, Australia
Mary Ann Williams
1848-1917
Mary Ann Williams
B:
31 Dec 1848
Port Sorrel, Tasmania, Australia
M:
6 Feb 1866
Independent Chapel, Tamar Street, Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
26 Jul 1917
Charles Griffiths
1849-1849
Charles Griffiths
B:
9 Feb 1849
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
15 Apr 1849
Launceston, Tasmania, Australai
Tasman Griffiths
1851-1917
Tasman Griffiths
B:
11 Dec 1851
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
1917
Emily Kate Griffiths
1854-
Emily Kate Griffiths
B:
1854
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Lewis Griffiths
1856-1876
Lewis Griffiths
B:
6 Mar 1856
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
1 May 1876
Formby, Tasmania, Australia
Driver Martha Ann
1821-1856
Driver Martha Ann
B:
1821
M:
15 Nov 1840
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
8 Apr 1856
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Percy Leonard Griffiths
1881-1962
Percy Leonard Griffiths
B:
27 Jun 1881
Port Sorell, Tasmania, Australia
D:
6 Nov 1962
Northdown, Tasmania, Australia
Gladys Jean Wells
1894-1964
Gladys Jean Wells
B:
31 May 1894
Montagu, Tasmania, Australia
M:
1914
Tasmania, Australia
D:
11 Jan 1964
Northdown, Tasmania, Australia
George Piermont Griffiths
1883-
George Piermont Griffiths
B:
23 Jul 1883
Port Sorell, South Australia, Australia
Martha Malvina Griffiths
1885-1971
Martha Malvina Griffiths
B:
15 Aug 1885
Port Sorell, Tasmania, Australia
D:
13 Aug 1971
Newtown, New South Wales, Australia
Herbert Theodore Sydney Wood
1887-1958
Herbert Theodore Sydney Wood
B:
1887
Prahran, Victoria, Australia
M:
2 Sep 1925
The Manse, Luger Street, Waverley, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1958
Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia
Florence Ethel Griffiths
1887-
Florence Ethel Griffiths
B:
30 Sep 1887
Port Sorell, Tasmania, Australia
John Thomas Griffiths
1890-
John Thomas Griffiths
B:
26 May 1890
Port Fredrick, Tasmania, Australia
Joseph Edgar Griffiths
1892-
Joseph Edgar Griffiths
B:
21 Sep 1892
Port Fredrick, Tasmania, Australia
Edwin Claude Griffiths
1897-1989
Edwin Claude Griffiths
B:
8 Apr 1897
Port Frederick, Tasmania, Australia
D:
26 May 1989
Devonport, Tasmania, Australia
Alice May Hardy
1891-1978
Alice May Hardy
B:
24 Sep 1891
Port Sorell, Tasmania, Australia
M:
1923
Tasmania, Australia
D:
21 Aug 1978
Devonport, Tasmania, Australy
Amy Bertha Griffiths
1900-1995
Amy Bertha Griffiths
B:
21 Nov 1900
Port Frederick, Tasmania, Australia
D:
11 Jul 1995
Tasmania, Australia
Edward Lawrence Mays
1903-1991
Edward Lawrence Mays
B:
1903
M:
1947
Tasmanai, Australia
D:
3 Nov 1991
Port Sorell, Tasmania, Australia
Edith Emma Griffiths
1902-1980
Edith Emma Griffiths
B:
1902
D:
1980
Edgar Griffiths
1903-1982
Edgar Griffiths
B:
1903
D:
1982
Percy Smith Griffiths
1858-1948
Percy Smith Griffiths
B:
19 Jul 1858
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
12 May 1948
Port Sorrell, Tasmania, Australia
Martha Louisa Williams
1857-1936
Martha Louisa Williams
B:
14 Jul 1857
Port Sorell, Tasmania, Australia
M:
17 Dec 1880
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
10 Aprill 1936
Port Sorell, Tasmania, Australia
Anne Maria Griffiths
1860-
Anne Maria Griffiths
B:
16 Jul 1860
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
William Slee
William Slee
M:
12 Feb 1885
St Luke's church, Latrobe, Tasmania, Australia
Eveline Mary Griffiths
1862-1937
Eveline Mary Griffiths
B:
19 Dec 1862
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
1937
Leslie George Griffiths
1866-
Leslie George Griffiths
B:
26 Mar 1866
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Maria Lane Windeatt
1821-1874
Maria Lane Windeatt
B:
1821
M:
12 Dec 1857
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
29 Nov 1874
Port Sorrell, Tasmania, Australia
Ada Agnes Jones
-1934
Ada Agnes Jones
D:
1934
Kew, Victoria, Australia
Elizabeth Eliza Jones
1850-
Elizabeth Eliza Jones
B:
15 Jun 1850
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Evan William Griffiths Jones
1852-
Evan William Griffiths Jones
B:
03 Mar 1852
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
George Thorley Jones
1853-1907
George Thorley Jones
B:
13 Oct 1853
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
1907
Melbourne East, Victoria, Australia
Eliza Elizabeth Ann Jones
1855-
Eliza Elizabeth Ann Jones
B:
22 Jun 1855
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Emily Caroline Janet Jones
1857-
Emily Caroline Janet Jones
B:
6 Oct 1857
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Audley Frank Griffiths Jones
1861-
Audley Frank Griffiths Jones
B:
04 Mar 1861
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Augustus Richard Osterley Jones
1863-1915
Augustus Richard Osterley Jones
B:
11 Jun 1863
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
5 Jan 1915
95 Islington St, East Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
Jane Hooper Griffiths
1823-1895
Jane Hooper Griffiths
B:
14 Nov 1823
Norfolk Plains, Tasmania, Australia
D:
7 Mar 1895
97 Islington Street, Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
George Jones
1823-1891
George Jones
B:
1823
M:
21 Aug 1849
St. Matthias Church, Windermere, Tasmania, Australia
D:
1891
Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
Ann Griffiths
1826-
Ann Griffiths
B:
18 May 1826
Norfolk Plains, Tasmania, Australia
Emma Dagmar Mahony
1865-
Emma Dagmar Mahony
B:
7 Aug 1865
Launceston,Tasmania, Australia
Roland Walter Luis Fernandes
1865-
Roland Walter Luis Fernandes
B:
1865
M:
02 May 1887
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Amelia Griffiths
1828-1865
Amelia Griffiths
B:
16 Jan 1828
Norfolk Plains, Tasmania, Australia
D:
18 Aug 1865
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Myles Mahony
-1898
Myles Mahony
M:
16 Jun 1863
Freshwater Point, Tamar River, Tasmania, Australia
D:
28 Jul 1898
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Kate Elizabeth Jane Smart
1853-1854
Kate Elizabeth Jane Smart
B:
1853
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
30 Mar 1854
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Charles Percy Smart
1855-
Charles Percy Smart
B:
17 Mar 1855
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
George Ellis Douglas Smart
1856-
George Ellis Douglas Smart
B:
04 Oct 1856
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Emma Croome
1853-
Emma Croome
B:
26 Oct 1853
Longford, Tasmania, Australia
M:
24 Oct 1877
Longford, Tasmania, Australia
Agnes Louisa Maria Smart
1860-
Agnes Louisa Maria Smart
B:
29 Oct 1860
George Town, Tasmania, Australia
Arthur Wellesley Eyre
Arthur Wellesley Eyre
M:
23 Apr 1880
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
William Chatham Leeming Smart
1862-1879
William Chatham Leeming Smart
B:
20 Jun 1862
George Town, Tasmania, Australia
D:
18 Apr 1879
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Amy Harriet Leeming Smart
1864-1873
Amy Harriet Leeming Smart
B:
08 Jun 1864
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
21 May 1873
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Eva Ada Madeline Smart
1868-
Eva Ada Madeline Smart
B:
04 Jun 1868
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
William Henry Patten
1864-
William Henry Patten
B:
1864
M:
16 Oct 1889
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Alice Adelaide Emma Smart
1875-
Alice Adelaide Emma Smart
B:
11 Apr 1875
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Elizabeth Griffiths
1830-Yes, date unknown
Elizabeth Griffiths
B:
24 Mar 1830
Lake River, Tasmania, Australia
D:
Yes, date unknown
George Ellis Smart
1824-
George Ellis Smart
B:
1824
M:
12 Jun 1852
St Matthias, Windemere East, Tasmania, Australia
Charles Whiteford Griffiths
1855-1948
Charles Whiteford Griffiths
B:
06 Apr 1855
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
05 Dec 1948
Port Sorell, Tasmania, Australia
John Charles Laing Griffiths
1857-1927
John Charles Laing Griffiths
B:
10 May 1857
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
24 May 1927
261 Charles St Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Harriet Maria Wilson
1856-
Harriet Maria Wilson
B:
1856
M:
29 Apr 1882
George Town, Tasmania, Australia
Iden Henry Eustance Griffiths
1865-1926
Iden Henry Eustance Griffiths
B:
06 Apr 1865
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
14 Apr 1926
Public hospital, Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Annie Louisa Jane Coulson
1873-
Annie Louisa Jane Coulson
B:
17 Jul 1873
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
M:
08 Jan 1896
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
John Griffiths
1832-1895
John Griffiths
B:
29 May 1832
Norfolk Plains, Tasmania, Australia
D:
13 Aug 1895
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Maria Laing Smith
1821-1874
Maria Laing Smith
B:
1821
M:
12 Dec 1857
'Woodry', Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
29 Nov 1874
Port Sorell, Tasmania, Australia
Helen Emma Louisa Aikenhead
1867-1949
Helen Emma Louisa Aikenhead
B:
1867
Richmond, Victoria, Australia
D:
15 Dec 1949
34 Victoria St, Sandringham, Victoria, Australia
Robert St-John Crawford
1862-1938
Robert St-John Crawford
B:
14 Dec 1862
Preston, Gloucestershire, England
M:
2 Jan 1889
Mersey, Tasmania, Australia
D:
17 Aug 1938
St Vincents Hospital, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Rose Aikenhead
1868-1869
Rose Aikenhead
B:
7 May 1868
Richmond, Victoria, Australia
D:
9 Feb1869
Richmond, Victoria, Australia
William James Aikenhead
1868-1882
William James Aikenhead
B:
7 May 1868
Richmond, Victoria, Australia
D:
4 Feb 1882
"Eskview", High Street, Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Minnie Aikenhead
1870-1953
Minnie Aikenhead
B:
05 May 1870
High Street, Launceston,Tasmania, Australia
D:
7 Jul 1953
34 Orrong Crescent, Caulfield, Victoria, Australia
John Lambert Burke
1866-1954
John Lambert Burke
B:
15 Apr 1866
Smythesdale, Victoria, Australia
M:
17 Feb 1891
Malunnah, Port Frederick, Tasmania, Australia
D:
18 Nov 1954
34 Orrong Crescent, Caulfield, Victoria, Australia
Charles Montrose Aikenhead
1873-1915
Charles Montrose Aikenhead
B:
29 Nov 1873
Longford,Tasmania, Australia
D:
30 Nov 1915
St. Thomas Private Hospital, Midland Junction, Western Australia, Australia
Mary Olive Pearce
1883-1984
Mary Olive Pearce
B:
13 Apr 1883
Maitland, South Australia, Australia
M:
23 Dec 1902
Merredin, Western Australia, Australia
D:
15 Jul 1984
Inglewood, Western Australia, Australia
Albert Aikenhead
1875-1953
Albert Aikenhead
B:
22 Oct 1875
Longford,Tasmania, Australia
D:
1953
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Lillian Aikenhead
1876-
Lillian Aikenhead
B:
13 Nov 1876
Longford,Tasmania, Australia
Harold Leslie Huon
1886-
Harold Leslie Huon
B:
1886
Wodonga, Victoria, Australia
M:
1913
Victoria, Australia
Helen Emma Griffiths
1833-1907
Helen Emma Griffiths
B:
c.1833
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
1907
Fitzroy, Victoria, Australia
William Aikenhead
1842-1902
William Aikenhead
B:
07 May 1842
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
M:
20 Mar 1866
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
3 Apr 1902
"Malunnah", Devonport, Tasmania, Australia
Joseph Benson
Joseph Benson
M:
1897
Victoria, Australia
Lilly Rebbecca Maud Remington
1873-
Lilly Rebbecca Maud Remington
B:
25 Oct 1873
Longford,Tasmania, Australia
Agnes Griffiths
1834-1910
Agnes Griffiths
B:
19 Sep 1834
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
D:
19 Dec 1910
Deloraine, Tasmania, Australia
John Remington
Amy Chichester Bencraft
1863-
Amy Chichester Bencraft
B:
1863
St Kilda, Victoria, Australia
Lucy Elizabeth Maud Bencraft
1866-1935
Lucy Elizabeth Maud Bencraft
B:
1866
St Kilda, Victoria, Australia
D:
1935
Elwood, Victoria, Australia
Eliza Marion Bencraft
1868-
Eliza Marion Bencraft
B:
1868
St Kilda, Victoria, Australia
Hugh Crichton Guthrie
Hugh Crichton Guthrie
M:
1893
St Kilda, Victoria, Australia
George Barry Bencraft
1870-1950
George Barry Bencraft
B:
1870
St Kilda, Victoria, Australia
D:
1950
Heidelberg, Victoria, Australia
Mabel Maria Bencraft
1872-
Mabel Maria Bencraft
B:
1872
St Kilda, Victoria, Australia
Robert Moffat
Robert Moffat
M:
1898
St Kilda, Victoria, Australia
William Russel Bencraft
1874-1875
William Russel Bencraft
B:
1874
St Kilda, Victoria, Australia
D:
1875
St Kilda, Victoria, Australia
Reginald Stuart Bencraft
1876-1953
Reginald Stuart Bencraft
B:
1876
Castlemaine, Victoria, Australia
D:
1953
Lilydale, Victoria, Australia
Eliza Griffiths
1837-1894
Eliza Griffiths
B:
05 Apr 1837
Freshwater Point, Tamar River, Tasmania, Australia
D:
1894
Caulfield, Victoria, Australia
George Bencraft
George Bencraft
M:
06 Mar 1862
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Ellen Emma Griffiths
1840-
Ellen Emma Griffiths
B:
Dec 1840
Freshwater Point, Tamar River, Tasmania, Australia
Mary Griffiths
1841-1842
Mary Griffiths
B:
1841
Australia
D:
1842
Australia
Frank Iden Griffiths
1874-
Frank Iden Griffiths
B:
26 Mar 1874
Muddy Creek, West Tamar, Tasmania, Australia
Ida Norah Field
1877-1942
Ida Norah Field
B:
13 Nov 1877
Longford, Tasmania, Australia
M:
07 Jun 1900
St Martins Church, Queenstown, Tasmania, Australia
D:
1 Mar 1942
Private hospital, Neutral Bay, New South Wales, Australia
Frank Henry Griffiths
1846-
Frank Henry Griffiths
B:
17 Apr 1846
Freshwater Point, Tasmania, Australia
Alice Ursula Wilson
Clarence George Griffiths
1847-1923
Clarence George Griffiths
B:
02 Dec 1847
Freshwater Point, Tamar River, Tasmania, Australia
D:
23 Nov 1923
Public Hospital, Launceston, Tasmania, Australai
William Griffiths
1803-1881
William Griffiths
B:
1803
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
03 Nov 1881
Hadspen. Tasmania, Australia
Elizabeth Thorley
1806-1888
Elizabeth Thorley
B:
1806
Sydney Cove, New South Wales, Australia
D:
10 Feb 1888
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Elizabeth R. Emily Parnell
1856-
Elizabeth R. Emily Parnell
B:
1856
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia
James William Harradine
James William Harradine
M:
1874
Maitland, New South Wales, Australia
Alice J Parnell
1858-1874
Alice J Parnell
B:
1858
Richmond, New South Wales Australia
D:
1874
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
William Charles Barnston Parnell
1859-1939
William Charles Barnston Parnell
B:
1859
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1939
Burwood, New South Wales, Australia
Mary Sarah Clift
Mary Sarah Clift
M:
1888
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Jessie M Parnell
1861-1870
Jessie M Parnell
B:
1861
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1870
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Charles Edward Parnell
1863-1945
Charles Edward Parnell
B:
1863
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1945
Nepean District Hospital, Penrith, NSW, Australia
Emily Elizabeth King
1864-1939
Emily Elizabeth King
B:
1864
Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
M:
15 Nov 1884
Glebe, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1939
21 Wheeler Pde, Manly, New South Wales, Australia
Helen A Parnell
1864-
Helen A Parnell
B:
1864
Richmond, New South Wales, Australi9a
Lindsay J. R. Parnell
1867-
Lindsay J. R. Parnell
B:
1867
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Edwina M Ryan
Edwina M Ryan
M:
1888
Petersham, New South Wales
Rose Parnell
1868-1868
Rose Parnell
B:
1868
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1868
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Grace A Parnell
1869-
Grace A Parnell
B:
1869
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
John Ewan
John Ewan
M:
England
William Charles Parnell
1822-1880
William Charles Parnell
B:
13 Mar 1822
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
01 Mar 1880
6 Walker Street, Rhodes, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Elizabeth Barnston Everest
1837-
Elizabeth Barnston Everest
B:
Jan 1837
Llamdefeilog, Carmarthen, Wales
M:
23 Jun 1855
St Peters,Church of England, Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Emma Parnell
1851-1940
Emma Parnell
B:
1851
Camberwell, via Singleton, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1940
Ashfield, New South Wales, Australia
Mary Stella Parnell
1853-1916
Mary Stella Parnell
B:
20 Apr 1853
Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
D:
16 May 1916
Burwood, New South Wales, Australia
Joseph Henry Storey
1847-1910
Joseph Henry Storey
B:
10 Aug 1847
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
M:
30 Apr 1874
Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
D:
07 Sep 1910
Burwood, New South Wales, Australia
Elizabeth Francis Parnell
1853-1925
Elizabeth Francis Parnell
B:
20 Apr 1853
Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1925
Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
Caroline C Parnell
1855-1856
Caroline C Parnell
B:
1855
Camberwell, via Singleton, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1856
Patricks Plains, New South Wales, Australia
Edward Carrington Parnell
1857-1908
Edward Carrington Parnell
B:
1857
Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
D:
14 Aug 1908
Queensland, Australia
Ada Mary Huxley
1860-
Ada Mary Huxley
B:
1860
Patricks Plains, New South Wales, Australia
M:
1883
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Clarissa Anne Parnell
1858-1928
Clarissa Anne Parnell
B:
1858
Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1928
Ashfield, New South Wales, Australia
Walter Herbert Parnell
1860-1927
Walter Herbert Parnell
B:
1860
Patrick's Plain, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1927
Merewether, New South Wales, Australia
Edith Blanche Parnell
1863-1941
Edith Blanche Parnell
B:
1863
Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1941
Ashfield, New South Wales, Australia
Edward Parnell
1823-1907
Edward Parnell
B:
23 Oct 1823
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1907
Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
Caroline Kemp
1820-1898
Caroline Kemp
B:
1820
England
M:
30 Jan 1849
Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1898
Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
William Cope
1852-1933
William Cope
B:
1852
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1933
Quirindi, New South Wales, Australia
Elizabeth Mitchell
Elizabeth Mitchell
M:
1875
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Charles Cope
1854-1925
Charles Cope
B:
1854
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1925
Chatswood, New South Wales, Australia
Sarah J Turner
Sarah J Turner
M:
1880
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Martha E Cope
1856-
Martha E Cope
B:
1856
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia
John Hunt
John Hunt
M:
1893
Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
Mary Cope
1858-1924
Mary Cope
B:
1858
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1924
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Charlotte Jane Cope
1860-
Charlotte Jane Cope
B:
1860
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia
Willoughby Pudsey-Dawson
-1936
Willoughby Pudsey-Dawson
M:
1887
St Leonards, New South Wales, Australia
D:
4 Sep 1936
Edgecliff, New South Wales, Australia
Mary Ann Parnell
1825-1905
Mary Ann Parnell
B:
17 Aug 1825
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1905
St Leonards, New South Wales, Australia
Joseph Cope
-1862
Joseph Cope
M:
20 Aug 1850
St Peters,Church of England, Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1862
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia
Sarah Elizabeth Baker
1854-1939
Sarah Elizabeth Baker
B:
1854
Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1939
Mosman, Queensland, Australia
Elizabeth Parnell
1827-
Elizabeth Parnell
B:
28 Jul 1827
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Henry Baker
Henry Baker
M:
20 Sep 1853
St Peters,Church of England, Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Edward A Parnell
1855-1929
Edward A Parnell
B:
1855
Jerrys Plains, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1929
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia
Henry John Parnell
1858-1882
Henry John Parnell
B:
1858
Tamworth, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1882
Wynyard Square, Sydney, NSW, Australia
Jessie Isabella Parnell
1860-
Jessie Isabella Parnell
B:
1860
Tamworth, New South Wales, Australia
Cyril J Parnell
1862-1863
Cyril J Parnell
B:
1862
Tamworth, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1863
Patricks Plain, New South Wales, Australia
Alister L Parnell
1863-
Alister L Parnell
B:
1863
Patricks Plain, New South Wales, Australia
Waverley Parnell
1865-1881
Waverley Parnell
B:
1865
Paddington, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1881
Glebe, New South Wales, Australia
Thomas Liverpool Parnell
1829-1899
Thomas Liverpool Parnell
B:
10 Dec 1829
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
06 Jan 1899
Railway Street, Kogarah, New South Wales, Australia
Isabella Sophie Doyle
1829-1887
Isabella Sophie Doyle
B:
1829
Sackville, New South Wales, Australia
M:
18 Apr 1854
Jerrys Plains, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1887
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Louisa Burnard
Louisa Burnard
M:
1889
Woollahra, New South Wales, Australia
Frederick J Cooper
1854-1908
Frederick J Cooper
B:
1854
Bendemeer, Armidale, New South Wales, Australia
D:
4 May 1908
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Ernest Theophilus Cooper
1855-1905
Ernest Theophilus Cooper
B:
1855
Bendemeer, Armidale, New South Wales, Australia
D:
15 Apr 1905
Queensland, Australia
Sarah Elizabeth Baker
Theophilus Hampson Cooper
1857-1915
Theophilus Hampson Cooper
B:
1857
Tory Bend, Armidale, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1915
Inverell, New South Wales, Australia
Florence Incledon Pilcher
1867-1904
Florence Incledon Pilcher
B:
3 Nov 1867
Maitland, New South Wales, Australia
M:
15 Aug 1888
St Peters, Church of England, East Maitland, New South Wales, Australia
D:
19 Jun 1904
Inverell, New South Wales, Australia
Emily Madeline Cooper
1859-1948
Emily Madeline Cooper
B:
23 Apr 1859
Beverley, Armidale, New South Wales, Australia
D:
24 Jun 1948
Strathfield, New South Wales, Australia
Charles James Priddle
Charles James Priddle
M:
17 Jan 1884
HolyTrinity Church, Lochinvar, New South Wales, Australia
Herbert Beverley Cooper
1861-1924
Herbert Beverley Cooper
B:
29 May 1861
"Beverley", Bundarra, New South Wales, Australia
D:
19 Nov 1924
Singleton, New South Wales, Australia
Lilian May Ross
1870-1950
Lilian May Ross
B:
24 May 1870
Inverell, New South Wales, Australia
M:
27 May1891
St Andrews Presbyterian Church, Inverell, New South Wales, Australia
D:
3 Sep 1950
Wellington, New South Wales, Australia
Percival S Cooper
1864-
Percival S Cooper
B:
1864
Tory Bend, Armidale, New South Wales, Australia
Minnie E Martin
Minnie E Martin
M:
1902
Glebe, New South Wales, Australia
Septimus Claude Cooper
1867-1947
Septimus Claude Cooper
B:
1867
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1947
Casino, New South Wales, Australia
Jessie Tennant
Jessie Tennant
M:
1902
Inverell, New South Wales, Australia
Harry Edwin Sidney Cooper
1868-1939
Harry Edwin Sidney Cooper
B:
1868
Beverley, Armidale, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1939
Inverell, New South Wales, Australia
Hortense Raymond
Hortense Raymond
M:
1899
Forbes, New South Wales, Australia
Edith Mary Cooper
1870-1929
Edith Mary Cooper
B:
1870
Armidale, New South Wales, Australia
D:
4 Mar 1929
Campsie,New South Wales, Australia
Sarah Parnell
1831-1907
Sarah Parnell
B:
07 Sep 1831
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1907
Abbotsford Rd, Homebush, New South Wales, Australia
Theophilus Cooper
1827-1912
Theophilus Cooper
B:
17 Jul 1827
Brixton, Surrey, England
M:
27 Sep 1853
St Peters Church of England, Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
17 Feb 1912
Mosman, New South Wales, Australia
Edith Marianne A Parnell
1862-1940
Edith Marianne A Parnell
B:
1862
Raymond Terrace, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1940
Hornesby, New South Wales, Australia
Charles Stephen Summers
1857-1925
Charles Stephen Summers
B:
c1857
M:
1889
Woollahra, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1925
Chatswood, New South Wales, Australia
Charles Parnell
1863-1911
Charles Parnell
B:
1863
Raymond Terrace, New South Wales, Australia
D:
29 Oct 1911
Redfern, New South Wales, Australia
Gerald Parnell
1866-1902
Gerald Parnell
B:
1866
Raymond Terrace, New South Wales, Australia
D:
28 Sep 1902
Breeza Station, Ryde, New South Wales, Australia
Ida Australia Clift
1865-Yes, date unknown
Ida Australia Clift
B:
1865
Maitland, New South Wales, Australia
M:
11 Sep 1889
St Barnabas Church,Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
D:
Yes, date unknown
Charles Parnell
1833-1879
Charles Parnell
B:
28 Aug 1833
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
15 Jan 1879
Concord, New South Wales, Australia
Sarah Elizabeth Matilda Clift
1840-1883
Sarah Elizabeth Matilda Clift
B:
1840
Merriwa, Muswellbrook, New South Wales, Australia
M:
1861
Maitland, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1883
Canterbury, New South Wales, Australia
Kate M Thompson
1861-1862
Kate M Thompson
B:
1861
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1862
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Lindsay H Thompson
1862-1903
Lindsay H Thompson
B:
1862
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1903
Burwood, New South Wales, Auistralia
Lola M St C Hawley
Lola M St C Hawley
M:
1896
Burwood, New South Wales, Australia
Edmund Thompson
1863-
Edmund Thompson
B:
1863
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Bridget L Hearne
Bridget L Hearne
M:
1892
Hurstville, New South Wales, Australia
Kate Julia Lindsay Thompson
1865-1943
Kate Julia Lindsay Thompson
B:
1865
Concord, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1943
Burwood, New South Wales, Australia
Walter P Thompson
1866-1904
Walter P Thompson
B:
1866
Concord, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1904
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Frederick L T Thompson
1869-1924
Frederick L T Thompson
B:
1869
St George, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1924
Chatswood, New South Wales, Australia
Ernest Lindsay Thompson
1870-1935
Ernest Lindsay Thompson
B:
1870
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1935
Manly, New South Wales, Australia
Osterley Z Thompson
1871-1933
Osterley Z Thompson
B:
1871
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1933
Manly, New South Wales, Australia
Agnes L Parnell
1836-1921
Agnes L Parnell
B:
13 Sep 1836
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1921
Burwood, New South Wales, Australia
Lindsay George Thompson
1836-1899
Lindsay George Thompson
B:
1836
Liverpool,New South Wales, Australia
M:
1860
Maitland, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1899
Burwood, New South Wales, Australia
John Henry Parnell
1839-
John Henry Parnell
B:
12 Sep 1839
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Charles B A Gaden
1864-
Charles B A Gaden
B:
1864
Raymond Terrace, New South Wales, Australia
Aileen V Gaden
1866-1899
Aileen V Gaden
B:
1866
Raymond Terrace, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1899
Wellington, New South Wales, Australia
Frederick G Lowe
1856-
Frederick G Lowe
B:
1856
Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia
M:
1886
Wellington, New South Wales, Australia
Eveyline Emma Gaden
1871-1960
Eveyline Emma Gaden
B:
1871
Wellington, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1960
Chatswood, New South Wales, Australia
Rosalind Maud Gaden
1873-1961
Rosalind Maud Gaden
B:
1873
Wellington, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1961
Chatswood, New South Wales, Australia
Blanche Alice Ruth Gaden
1876-1966
Blanche Alice Ruth Gaden
B:
1876
Wellington, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1966
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
John William Van Rees Hoets
1885-1961
John William Van Rees Hoets
B:
1885
Yass, New South Wales, Australia
M:
1913
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1961
Chatswood, New South Wales, Australia
Elsie Isabelle Gaden
1876-
Elsie Isabelle Gaden
B:
1876
Wellington, New South Wales, Australia
Susannah Esther Parnell
1841-1920
Susannah Esther Parnell
B:
02 Jun 1841
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
25 Jul 1920
Wellington, New South Wales, Australia
Roger Taylor Barton Gaden
1836-1912
Roger Taylor Barton Gaden
B:
04 Sep 1836
Newfoundland, Canada
M:
1863
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1912
Wellington, New South Wales, Australia
E. Griffiths
Thomas Parnell
1796-1856
Thomas Parnell
B:
1796
London, England
D:
11 Sep 1856
Osterley Park, Morpeth, New South Wales, Australia
Phillip James Thorley
1856-1884
Phillip James Thorley
B:
26 Oct 1856
Mount Thorley, Singleton, New South Wales, Australia
D:
19 May 1884
Mount Thorley, Singleton, New South Wales, Australia
Mary Jane Thorley
1856-1909
Mary Jane Thorley
B:
26 Oct 1856
Mount Thorley, Singleton, New South Wales, Australia
D:
09 Sep 1909
Kelso, Singleton, New South Wales, Australia
Andrew Laycock
1845-1908
Andrew Laycock
B:
07 Jul 1845
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
M:
1884
Patricks Plain, Singleton, New South Wales, Australia
D:
13 Aug 1908
Putty, New South Wales, Australia
Issachar Thorley
1858-1940
Issachar Thorley
B:
03 Sep 1858
Mount Thorley Homestead, New South Wales, Australia
D:
21 Aug 1940
19 Bourke St, Singleton, New South Wales, Australia
Matilda Rogers
1860-1908
Matilda Rogers
B:
1860
Kelso, Singleton, New South Wales, Australia
M:
18 Dec 1893
Saint Patricks Catholic Church, Singleton, New South Wales, Australia
D:
28 Nov 1908
Kelso, Singleton, New South Wales, Australia
Reuben Thorley
1860-1930
Reuben Thorley
B:
21 Sep 1860
Mount Thorley, Singleton, New South Wales, Australia
D:
06 Nov 1930
Mount Thorley, Singleton, New South Wales, Australia
Ezbon Thorley
1862-1941
Ezbon Thorley
B:
17 Jun 1862
Mount Thorley, Singleton, New South Wales, Australia
D:
06 Aug 1941
Singleton, New South Wales, Australia
Harriet Eliza Butler
1880-1964
Harriet Eliza Butler
B:
1880
Patricks Plains, New South Wales, Australia
M:
Dec 1900
Singleton, New South Wales, Australia
D:
08 Jul 1964
Whittingham, Singleton, New South Wales, Australia
Almanda Rebecca Thorley
1864-1947
Almanda Rebecca Thorley
B:
08 Jul 1864
Mount Thorley, Singleton, New South Wales, Australia
D:
26 Jan 1947
Mount Thorley, Singleton, New South Wales, Australia
James C Bayley
James C Bayley
M:
1887
Patricks Plain, Singleton, New South Wales, Australia
George Luke Thorley
1867-1949
George Luke Thorley
B:
08 Feb 1867
Mount Thorley Homestead, Singleton, NSW, Australia
D:
08 Oct 1949
Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
Sarai Rachel Thorley
1869-1963
Sarai Rachel Thorley
B:
21 Apr 1869
Mount Thorley, Singleton, New South Wales, Australia
D:
21 Apr 1963
Waitara, New South Wales, Australia
Rhoda Susannah Thorley
1871-1951
Rhoda Susannah Thorley
B:
17 May 1871
Mount Thorley, Patricks Plans, Singleton, New South Wales, Australia
D:
04 Apr 1951
Waitara, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
William Andrew Firth
1870-1935
William Andrew Firth
B:
23 Jun 1870
Hartley, New South Wales, Australia
M:
1899
Rockdale, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1935
Katoomba, New South Wales, Australia
James Samuel Thorley
1823-1873
James Samuel Thorley
B:
28 Oct 1823
Mount Thorley Homestead, Patricks Plains, New South Wales, Australia
D:
29 Mar 1873
Mount Thorley, Patricks Plains, Singleton, New South Wales, Australia
Jane Forbes Galvin
1824-1896
Jane Forbes Galvin
B:
1824
Edinburgh, Lothian, Scotland
M:
18 Dec 1855
St Andrews Presbyterian Church, Singleton, New South Wales, Australia
D:
02 Oct 1896
Mount Thorley, Singleton, New South Wales, Australia
Sarah Ann Thorley
1847-1931
Sarah Ann Thorley
B:
25 Apr 1847
Cockfighters Creek, Warkworth, New South Wales, Australia
D:
23 Oct 1931
Wongarbon, New South Wales, Australia
John Pearson
1837-1900
John Pearson
B:
Before 01 Jan 1837
Woodchurch, Kent, England
M:
20 Jun 1868
School House, Cassilis, New South Wales, Australia
D:
10 Sep 1900
Dubbo, New South Wales, Australia
Frances Thorley
1849-
Frances Thorley
B:
1849
Warkworth, New South Wales, Australia
Edward Thorley
1851-1926
Edward Thorley
B:
14 Aug 1851
Warkworth, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1926
Dubbo, New South Wales, Australia
William Wynn Thorley
1853-1937
William Wynn Thorley
B:
22 Dec 1853
Warkworth, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1 Nov 1937
Wongarbon, Dubbo, New South Wales, Australia
Frances Jane Thorley
1857-1875
Frances Jane Thorley
B:
1857
Patricks Plain, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1875
Cassilis, New South Wales, Australia
Victoria Thorley
1859-1929
Victoria Thorley
B:
3 Feb 1859
Mount Pleasant, Warkworth, New South Wales, Australia
D:
30 Apr 1929
Singleton, New South Wales, Australia
Kezia Thorley
1861-1923
Kezia Thorley
B:
16 Aug 1861
Warkworth, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1923
Drummoyne, New South Wales, Australia
Albenia Thorley
1864-
Albenia Thorley
B:
1864
Wongabon, New South Wales, Australia
Mary Thorley
1866-1934
Mary Thorley
B:
23 Feb 1866
Ironbark, Cassillis, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1934
Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia
Alfred James Thorley
1868-1962
Alfred James Thorley
B:
1868
Cassilis, New South Wales, Australi
D:
1962
Belmont, New South Wales, Australia
Adolphus Thorley
1870-1936
Adolphus Thorley
B:
1870
Cassilis, New South Wales, Australia
D:
2 Dec 1936
Wongarbon, New South Wales, Australia
Amanda Thorley
1872-
Amanda Thorley
B:
19 Sep 1872
Cassilis, New South Wales, Australia
William Thorley
1825-1901
William Thorley
B:
13 Aug 1825
Mount Thorley Homestead, Patricks Plains, New South Wales, Australia
D:
28 Oct 1901
Murrumbidgerie, New South Wales, Australia
Mary J Eather
1830-1913
Mary J Eather
B:
07 Jan 1830
Wollombi, New South Wales, Australia
M:
21 Jul 1844
St Andrews Presbyterian Church, Singleton, New South Wales, Australia
D:
10 Dec 1913
Wongarbon, Dubbo, New South Wales, Australia
Wallace Brown
1851-1894
Wallace Brown
B:
23 Feb 1851
Mount Thorley , Singleton, NSW, Australia
D:
28 Jul 1894
Summer Hill, Sydney, NSW, Australia
Matilda Eliza Jane O'neil
Matilda Eliza Jane O'neil
M:
1877
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Solomon Brown
1852-1918
Solomon Brown
B:
1852
New South Wales, Australia
D:
15 Dec 1918
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
James Charles Brown
1854-1911
James Charles Brown
B:
31 Jul 1854
Warkworth, New South Wales, Australia
D:
25 Aug 1911
Morpeth, New South Wales, Australia
Jane Janson Halloway
1857-1937
Jane Janson Halloway
B:
1857
M:
25 Oct 1881
St Barnabas, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
D:
21 Mar 1937
Roseville, New South Wales, Australia
Gideon Brown
1856-1865
Gideon Brown
B:
26 Feb 1856
Mount Thorley Homestead, Singleton, New South Wales, Australia
D:
13 Aug 1865
Ada Cottage, Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
Mary Elizabeth Ada Brown
1858-1936
Mary Elizabeth Ada Brown
B:
31 May 1858
Ada Cottage, Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
D:
24 Feb 1936
Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Emily Valentine Brown
1860-1924
Emily Valentine Brown
B:
14 Feb 1860
Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
D:
18 Sep 1924
Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Lindsay Shepherd
Lindsay Shepherd
M:
1883
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Walter James Brown
1861-1933
Walter James Brown
B:
22 Jul 1861
Tyrell St, Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
D:
01 May 1933
Shirley Rd, Wollstonecraft, New South Wales, Australia
Ida Bubb
1869-1933
Ida Bubb
B:
17 Mar 1869
Camden Town, London, Middlesex, England
M:
22 Jun 1892
St Johns, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
D:
25 Feb 1933
Roseville, New South Wales, Australia
Agnes Susan Brown
1863-1913
Agnes Susan Brown
B:
1863
Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
D:
10 Aug 1913
Margaret Street, Belmore, Canterbury, New South Wales, Australia
Robert Elly Begg
1861-1913
Robert Elly Begg
B:
15 Aug 1861
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
M:
1884
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
D:
10 Aug 1913
Margaret Street, Belmore, Canterbury, New South Wales, Australia
Albert Victor Brown
1865-1939
Albert Victor Brown
B:
1865
Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
D:
19 Sep 1939
Ashfield, New South Wales, Australia
Elizabeth Florence Brown
1867-1922
Elizabeth Florence Brown
B:
1867
Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
D:
31 Aug 1922
Ashfield, New South Wales, Australia
Vida Jane Brown
1869-1907
Vida Jane Brown
B:
1869
Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
D:
11 Jan 1907
Stanmore, New South Wales, Australia
William Joseph Langley
-1911
William Joseph Langley
M:
1891
Ashfield, New South Wales, Australia
D:
02 May 1911
Burwood, New South Wales, Australia
Elizabeth Thorley
1827-1909
Elizabeth Thorley
B:
28 Jul 1827
Mount Thorley Homestead, Singleton, New South Wales, Australia
D:
08 Aug 1909
Bland St, Ashfield, New South Wales, Australia
James Brown
1819-1878
James Brown
B:
03 Aug 1819
Kissing Point, New South Wales, Australia
M:
29 May 1850
All Saints, Church of England, Singleton, New South Wales, Australia
D:
24 Apr 1878
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Fanny Kerney
1852-1853
Fanny Kerney
B:
01 Oct 1852
Singleton, New South Wales, Australia
D:
06 Jan 1853
Willow Tree, Quirindi, New South Wales, Australia
Susan Agnes Kerney
1853-1911
Susan Agnes Kerney
B:
17 Sep 1853
Willow Tree Inn, Scone, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1911
Merriwa, New South Wales, Australia
Unknown
Frederick John Hutley
1855-1928
Frederick John Hutley
B:
1855
Carcoar, New South Wales, Australia
M:
1875
Cassilis, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1928
Coolah Shire, New South Wales, Australia
Margaret Emma Kerney
1855-1902
Margaret Emma Kerney
B:
10 Nov 1855
Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia
D:
26 Jul 1902
Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia
Michael Grady
1852-1926
Michael Grady
B:
1852
Clarence River, Grafton, New South Wales, Australia
M:
1880
Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia
D:
30 Apr 1926
Sydney New South Wales, Australia
John Joseph Kerney
1859-1942
John Joseph Kerney
B:
11 Apr 1859
Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia
D:
19 Jan 1942
Merriwa, New South Wales, Australia
Rosetta Anne Bolton
1868-1920
Rosetta Anne Bolton
B:
28 Jul 1868
Prospect, New South Wales, Australia
M:
23 Feb 1886
'Ironbark', Cassilis, New South Wales, Australia
D:
13 Jul 1920
Rylstone, New South Wales, Australia
Mary Ann Thorley
1829-1878
Mary Ann Thorley
B:
22 Oct 1829
Peats Ferry,Hawkesbury River, New South Wales, Australia
D:
06 Feb 1878
Krui River, Cassilis, New South Wales, Australia
John Joseph Kerney
1829-1859
John Joseph Kerney
B:
1829
Tipperary, Clare, Ireland
M:
06 Jan 1852
Roman Catholic Church, West Maitland, New South Wales, Australia
D:
22 Nov 1859
Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia
George Thomas Pitt
1867-1961
George Thomas Pitt
B:
30 Sep 1867
Millers Forest, New South Wales, Australia
D:
30 Jul 1961
Singleton, New South Wales, Australia
Edith Helen Wilbraham
1874-1951
Edith Helen Wilbraham
B:
03 Mar 1874
M:
16 Jul 1895
Singleton, New South Wales, Australia
D:
22 Dec 1951
Singleton, New South Wales, Australia
Agnes Pitt
1869-1947
Agnes Pitt
B:
12 May 1869
Bow Creek, Merriwa, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1947
Marrickville, New South Wales, Australia
Unknown
Andrew Boa
Andrew Boa
M:
1904
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Annie Pitt
1872-
Annie Pitt
B:
8 Nov 1872
Bow Creek, Merriwa, New South Wales, Australia
Joseph John Wallace
Joseph John Wallace
M:
22 Dec 1892
Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
George Pitt
1841-1910
George Pitt
B:
1841
Scotts Flat, Singleton, New South Wales, Australia
M:
16 Jul 1866
Patricks Plain, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1910
Hebden, Ravensworth, New South Wales, Australia
Emily Thorley
1853-1934
Emily Thorley
B:
11 Jun 1853
Gunnedah, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1934
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Patrick Sweeney
1827-1883
Patrick Sweeney
B:
1827
Ireland
M:
1877
Cassilis, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1883
Dungog, New South Wales, Australia
John William Smith
-1916
John William Smith
B:
England
M:
27 Jun 1884
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
D:
1916
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Philip Jerome Thorley
1856-1910
Philip Jerome Thorley
B:
01 Sep 1856
Mount Thorley, Singleton, New South Wales, Australia
D:
20 Dec 1910
Paddington, New South Wales, Australia
Frances McKenzie
1862-1885
Frances McKenzie
B:
1862
Halls Creek, Denman, New South Wales, Australia
M:
22 Dec 1883
St Johns, Wollombi, New South Wales, Australia
D:
05 Apr 1885
Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
Annie A. Lee
1871-1894
Annie A. Lee
B:
1871
Cassilis, New South Wales, Australia
M:
17 Apr 1888
Hamilton, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1894
Narribri, New South Wales, Australia
Samuel Thorley
1865-1942
Samuel Thorley
B:
20 Apr 1865
Mount Thorley, Singleton, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1942
Taree, New South Wales, Australia
Edward T Thorley
1832-1901
Edward T Thorley
B:
24 Feb 1832
Hawkesbury River, Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
26 Jul 1901
Singleton, New South Wales, Australia
Elizabeth Agnes Kerney
1836-1891
Elizabeth Agnes Kerney
B:
25 May 1836
Connaught, Clare, Ireland
M:
23 Aug 1852
Roman Catholic Church, Singleton, New South Wales, Australia
D:
06 Feb 1891
Belford, New South Wales, Australia
Edward Gladstone Ireland
1858-1907
Edward Gladstone Ireland
B:
13 Oct 1858
Sinclairs Point, New South Wales, Australia
D:
7 Jul 1907
King Street, East Maitland, New South Wales, Australia
Elizabeth Agnes McGlinchey
1858-1922
Elizabeth Agnes McGlinchey
B:
1858
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
M:
27 Aug 1879
West Maitland, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1 Sep 1922
East Maitland, New South Wales, Australia
James Ireland
1860-1904
James Ireland
B:
1860
Raymond Terrace, New South Wales, Australia
D:
20 Oct 1904
Stockton, New South Wales, Australia
Joseph Ireland
1862-
Joseph Ireland
B:
1862
Raymond Terrace, New South Wales, Australia
Philip Ireland
1865-
Philip Ireland
B:
6 Oct 1865
Raymond Terrace, New South Wales, Australia
David Ireland
1867-1933
David Ireland
B:
1867
Raymond Terrace, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1933
Grandville, New South Wales, Australia
Ann Thorley
1834-08 Sep 1922,
Ann Thorley
B:
18 Feb 1834
Peats Ferry Crossing, Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
08 Sep 1922,
Pitnacree Road, East Maitland, New South Wales, Australia
John Melbourne Ireland
1812-1873
John Melbourne Ireland
B:
14 Apr 1812
Lucas, Elersfield, Worcestershire, England
M:
17 Oct 1857
Ashgate Cottage, Clarence Town, New South Wales, Australia
D:
20Jan 1873
Clarence Town, New South Wales, Australia
Mary Griffiths
1804-21 Jan1874
Mary Griffiths
B:
30 May 1804
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
21 Jan1874
Mt Thorley, New South Wales, Australia
Phillip Thorley
1799-1883
Phillip Thorley
B:
04 Aug 1799
Sydney Cove, New South Wales, Australia
M:
05 Feb 1821
Church of England, Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
03 May 1883
Mount Thorley Homestead, Patricks Plains, Singleton, New Southj Wales, Australia
Henry Robert Potts
1849-1926
Henry Robert Potts
B:
19 Apr 1849
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
6 Sep 1926
Granville, New South Wales, Australia
Marion Jane Clark
-1890
Marion Jane Clark
M:
1878
Muswellbrook, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1890
Ashfield, New South Wales, Australia
Emma Jane Potts
1850-1921
Emma Jane Potts
B:
07 Oct 1850
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1921
Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
James Cateion Leeming
1847-1898
James Cateion Leeming
B:
1847
Muswellbrook, New South Wales, Australia
M:
1876
Muswellbrook, New South Wales, Australia
D:
11 Jun 1898
Scone, New South Wales, Australia
Albert Potts
1852-1858
Albert Potts
B:
19 Nov 1852
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
02 Jul 1858
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Thomas Griffiths Potts
1854-1919
Thomas Griffiths Potts
B:
29 Nov 1854
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1919
Paddington, New South Wales, Australia
Elizabeth Genevieve Hayes
1854-1907
Elizabeth Genevieve Hayes
B:
1854
New South Wales, Australia
M:
29 Feb 1876
Mylong Creek, Muswellbrook, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1907
Waterloo, New South Wales, Australia
William Ernest Potts
1857-1928
William Ernest Potts
B:
17 Aug 1857
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
7 May 1928
140 Willoughby Rd, Crows Nest, New South Wales, Australia
Ann B Potts
1863-1899
Ann B Potts
B:
22 Sep 1863
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
M:
05 Oct 1881
St Pauls Church of England, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
D:
07 Jul 1899
Alexandria, New South Wales, Australia
Emily Ann Potts
1860-1924
Emily Ann Potts
B:
28 Jun 1860
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
18 May 1924
Temora, New South Wales, Australia
William Thomas Mock
1857-1937
William Thomas Mock
B:
c1857
Devon, England
M:
26 Dec 1883
Wyndam St, Alexandria, New South Wales, Australia
D:
27 Aug 1937
Temora, New South Wales, Australia
Jonathan Edward Potts
1862-1929
Jonathan Edward Potts
B:
1862
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1929
Redfern, New South Wales, Australia
Sarah Ann Leonard
1865-1945
Sarah Ann Leonard
B:
1865
Merriwa, New South Wales, Australia
M:
1884
Merriwa, New South Wales, Australia
D:
2 Apr 1945
Newtown, New South Wales, Australia
Frederick J Potts
1865-
Frederick J Potts
B:
1865
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Clara A Potts
1868-
Clara A Potts
B:
1868
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Clarence Henry Potts
1871-
Clarence Henry Potts
B:
1871
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Henry Potts
1824-1905
Henry Potts
B:
20 Apr 1824
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
03 Feb 1905
Redfern, New South Wales, Australia
Ann Forester
1832-1884
Ann Forester
B:
27 Sep 1832
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia
D:
10 Feb 1884
Alexandria, New South Wales, Australia
James Potts
1854-
James Potts
B:
1854
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Eliza Potts
1855-
Eliza Potts
B:
1855
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Clara Potts
1858-
Clara Potts
B:
1858
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Matilda Griffiths Potts
1860-1931
Matilda Griffiths Potts
B:
26 Sep 1860
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
23 Sep 1931
Auburn, New South Wales, Australia
Ernest John Needham
1870-
Ernest John Needham
B:
16 Aug 1870
Rockhampton, Queensland, Australia
James Henry Strachan
James Henry Strachan
M:
9 Jul 1881
St Matthews, C of E, Windsor, New South Wales, Australia
Henry Scott
Henry Scott
M:
8 Oct 1907
Redfern, New South Wales, Australia
Thomas Dillon
Thomas Dillon
M:
10 Aug 1912
Redfern, New South Wales, Australia
Matthew Potts
1864-
Matthew Potts
B:
1864
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
May L Potts
1866-
May L Potts
B:
1866
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Rowland Potts
1868-
Rowland Potts
B:
1868
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Edwin Potts
1872-
Edwin Potts
B:
1872
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Eva Maud Potts
1879-
Eva Maud Potts
B:
1879
Waterloo, New South Wales, Australia
James Potts
1826-
James Potts
B:
13 May 1826
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Margaret Miller
1833-
Margaret Miller
B:
1833
M:
25 Jul 1855
Church of England, Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Rachael Jane Walden
Frederick John Walden
Joseph Edward Walden
Rebecca Walden
Grace Emmaline Walden
Eleanor Maude Walden Walden
1853-
Eleanor Maude Walden Walden
B:
14 Nov 1853
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Mary Ann Walden
1858-1933
Mary Ann Walden
B:
1858
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
30 Jul 1933
Bosworthy Street, Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Charles Sly
1854-1914
Charles Sly
B:
19 May 1854
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
M:
15 Jun 1874
St Matthews, Windsor, New South Wales, Australia
D:
31 Jul 1914
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Susannah Walden
1861-1941
Susannah Walden
B:
26 Jan 1861
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
19 Dec 1941
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
William Bull
1859-1942
William Bull
B:
Aug 1859
Victoria, Australia
M:
1 Jan 1884
North Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
21 Mar 1942
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Ada M Walden
1871-
Ada M Walden
B:
1871
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Rachael Potts
1828-1899
Rachael Potts
B:
14 Jul 1828
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
23 May 1899
Yarramundi, New South Wales, Australia
Joseph Walden
1832-1909
Joseph Walden
B:
17 Apr 1832
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia
M:
12 Aug 1852
Wesleyan Church, Windsor, New South Wales, Australia
D:
22 May 1909
Yarramundi, New South Wales, Australia
John William Potts
1850-1931
John William Potts
B:
01 Apr 1850
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
10 Mar 1931
Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia
Harriet Milton
1855-1936
Harriet Milton
B:
31 Jan 1855
Wilbertree, Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia
M:
10 Jun 1873
Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia
D:
8 Feb 1936
Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia
Elizabeth Potts
1851-
Elizabeth Potts
B:
25 Oct 1851
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
William O'Neill
William O'Neill
M:
1869
Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia
Rachel Potts
1853-
Rachel Potts
B:
1853
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Charles Potts
1855-
Charles Potts
B:
1855
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Mary Ann Potts
1858-
Mary Ann Potts
B:
1858
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia
Eliza Potts
1860-
Eliza Potts
B:
1860
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia
Sloper Potts
1861-1935
Sloper Potts
B:
1861
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia
D:
13 Aug 1935
Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia
Elizabeth Ann Herbert
-1960
Elizabeth Ann Herbert
M:
1888
Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia
D:
12 May 1960
Picnic Point, New South Wales, Australia
Robert Potts
1863-1931
Robert Potts
B:
1863
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia
D:
14 Jul 1931
Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia
Mary Ann Wright
1865-1951
Mary Ann Wright
B:
1865
Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia
D:
10 May 1951
Mudgee, New South Wales Australia
Emma Jane Potts
1868-1943
Emma Jane Potts
B:
13 Mar 1868
Wellington, New South Wales, Australia
D:
15 Aug 1943
Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia
Roseann Potts
1871-
Roseann Potts
B:
1871
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia
James Henry Potts
1872-
James Henry Potts
B:
1872
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia
Mary Smith
Theresa Rowan
Theresa Rowan
M:
1896
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Catherine Joyce
Catherine Joyce
M:
1900
Rylstone, New South Wales, Australia
Sophia Shirley Potts
1875-
Sophia Shirley Potts
B:
1875
"Havilah", Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia
William Potts
1830-1905
William Potts
B:
09 Oct 1830
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
12 Mar 1905
Liverpool, New South Wales, Australia
Mary Ann Kennedy
1830-1918
Mary Ann Kennedy
B:
11 May 1830
Penrith, New South Wales, Australia
M:
02 Oct 1850
St Peters Church of England, Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
05 Jun 1918
Lue, New South Wales, Australia
John Potts
1832-
John Potts
B:
24 Jun 1832
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Elizabeth Potts
1834-
Elizabeth Potts
B:
Sep 1834
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Ann B Potts
1863-1899
Ann B Potts
B:
22 Sep 1863
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
07 Jul 1899
Alexandria, New South Wales, Australia
William Ernest Potts
1857-1928
William Ernest Potts
B:
17 Aug 1857
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
M:
05 Oct 1881
St Pauls Church of England, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
D:
7 May 1928
140 Willoughby Rd, Crows Nest, New South Wales, Australia
Robert Potts
1835-
Robert Potts
B:
22 Aug 1835
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Jane Green
Thomas Griffiths Potts
1837-
Thomas Griffiths Potts
B:
9 Oct 1837
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Edward Potts
1839-
Edward Potts
B:
1839
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Charles Potts
1842-
Charles Potts
B:
1842
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Ann Potts
1844-
Ann Potts
B:
1844
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Eliza J Potts
1846-
Eliza J Potts
B:
1846
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Florence May Potts
1871-
Florence May Potts
B:
1871
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Henry Austin Kewin
1863-
Henry Austin Kewin
B:
1863
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
M:
1893
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Frances Louisa Ann Potts
1873-
Frances Louisa Ann Potts
B:
1873
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
George Harris Gribben
1873-1938
George Harris Gribben
B:
1873
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
M:
1893
Balmain North, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1938
Auburn, New South Wales, Australia
Grace Emmaline Potts
1874-
Grace Emmaline Potts
B:
10 May 1874
North Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Alice Maude Potts
1877-
Alice Maude Potts
B:
5 Oct 1877
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Lucy Clara Potts
1879-
Lucy Clara Potts
B:
31 May 1879
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Alfred henry Livingstone Potts
1880-
Alfred henry Livingstone Potts
B:
1 Oct 1880
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Beatrice Victoria Potts
1882-
Beatrice Victoria Potts
B:
9 Jul 1882
Richjmond, New South Wales, Australia
William John Potts
1884-
William John Potts
B:
2 Mar 1884
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Lucy Mary Jones
1880-
Lucy Mary Jones
B:
c1880
M:
9 Nov 1908
Kiama, New South Wales, Australai
Minnie Mildred Potts
1886-
Minnie Mildred Potts
B:
17 Jan 1886
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Edith Elizabeth Potts
1888-1891
Edith Elizabeth Potts
B:
20 Nov 1888
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1891
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Victor Emanuel Potts
1889-
Victor Emanuel Potts
B:
6 Sep 1889
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Lilliam Irene Potts
1891-
Lilliam Irene Potts
B:
3 May 1891
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Emma J Potts
1893-1893
Emma J Potts
B:
5 Aug 1893
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
9 Aug 1893
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Albert Potts
1850-1924
Albert Potts
B:
1850
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
19 Sep 1924
Liverpool Hospital, New South Wales, Australia
Elizabeth Ann Perry
1853-1919
Elizabeth Ann Perry
B:
5 Sep 1853
Pyrmont, New South Wales, Australia
M:
2 Aug 1871
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
25 Mar 1919
68 Foster Street, Leichhards, New South Wales, Australia
Ann Griffiths
1806-1863
Ann Griffiths
B:
07 Jul 1806
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
23 Jun 1863
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Robert Potts
1797-1865
Robert Potts
B:
1797
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, England
M:
23 Dec 1822
St Matthews Church, Windsor, New South Wales, Australia
D:
10 Jun 1865
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
James Griffiths
1808-
James Griffiths
B:
21 Feb 1808
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Henry Griffiths
1812-1889
Henry Griffiths
B:
16 May 1812
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
D:
13 Aug 1889
Launceston, Tasmainia, Australia
Parents
Thomas Griffiths
-1782
Sarah Withers
1740-1783
Jonathan Griffiths
1773-1839
Jonathan Griffiths
B:
04 Mar 1773
Stone, Gloucestershire, England
D:
Nov 1839
Port Fairy, Victoria, Australia
Eleanor McDonald
1770-1831
Eleanor McDonald
B:
1770
Dublin, Ireland
M:
Yes, date unknown
D:
01 Mar 1831
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Ann Grant
Ann Grant
M:
03 Aug 1834
St Johns Church, Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Home Page
|
What's New
|
Most Wanted
|
Surnames
|
Photos
|
Histories
|
Documents
|
Cemeteries
|
Places
|
Dates
|
Reports
|
Sources