All Media


Matches 201 to 250 of 5,166     » See Gallery

    «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 104» Next»

 #   Thumb   Description   Linked to 
201
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
202
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
203
1941 South Australia Electoral Roll for Commonwealth Division of Grey and State assembly district of Wallaroo - French
1941 South Australia Electoral Roll for Commonwealth Division of Grey and State assembly district of Wallaroo - French
Page 26:
1511 Adelaide rose French
1512 Dulcie Avonel French
1515 Mary French
1516 Mervyn Frederick French
1517 Robert Frank French
 
 
204
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
205
1943 Commonwealth Electoral Roll for the State of New South Wales, Sub Division of Orange - Ambrose Albert Kerney.
1943 Commonwealth Electoral Roll for the State of New South Wales, Sub Division of Orange - Ambrose Albert Kerney.
Electoral Roll No. 5555, Ambrose Albert Kerney. 
 
206
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
207
1943 Commonwealth Electoral Roll, Western Australia, Subdivision of Bunbury.
1943 Commonwealth Electoral Roll, Western Australia, Subdivision of Bunbury.
Muriel Vine Pearl Taylor is listed on page 59, line 3498 and Roy Taylor on page 59, line 3502. 
 
208
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
209
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
210
1943 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision Auburn North
1943 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision Auburn North
Lindsay Charles Bard appears on page 5 Roll No. 251 and Isobell May bard is Roll No. 250. 
 
211
1943 New South Wales, Electoral Roll for the subdivision of Marrickville, John Albion Moxham and Agnes Mary Moxham
1943 New South Wales, Electoral Roll for the subdivision of Marrickville, John Albion Moxham and Agnes Mary Moxham
Roll No. 5546 Agnes Mary Moxham
Roll No. 5548 John Albion Moxham 
 
212
1943 NSW Electoral Roll, Hunter, Maitland East, page 64
1943 NSW Electoral Roll, Hunter, Maitland East, page 64
Page 64, Roll No. 3793 Clive Australia Sivyer, Roll No. 3794 Gladys Sivyer. 
 
213
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
214
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
215
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
216
1949 Commonwealth Electoral Roll, Western Australia, Subdivision of Bunbury
1949 Commonwealth Electoral Roll, Western Australia, Subdivision of Bunbury
Muriel vine Pearl Taylor is listed on page 69, line 4085 and Roy Taylor is listed on page 69, line 4087 
 
217
1949 New South Wales Electoral Roll for the Subdivision of Earlwood, page 124
1949 New South Wales Electoral Roll for the Subdivision of Earlwood, page 124
Roll No. 7399 Agnes Mary Moxham
Roll No. 7400 John Albion Moxham 
 
218
1949 New South Wales Electoral Roll Subdivision of Auburn North
1949 New South Wales Electoral Roll Subdivision of Auburn North
Lindsay Charles and Isobell May bard appear on page 5, Roll No. 270 (Isobell) and Roll No. 271 (Lindsay). 
 
219
1949 NSW Electoral Roll, Paterson, Subdivision of Maitland East Page 75
1949 NSW Electoral Roll, Paterson, Subdivision of Maitland East Page 75
Page 75, Roll No, 4462 Clive Australia Sivyer
Roll No. 4463 Edna June Sivyer
Roll No. 4464 Gladys Sivyer 
 
220
1954 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
1954 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
Lindsay Charles and Isobel May Bard appear on page 3. 
 
221
1954 NSW Electoral Roll, Paterson, Maitland East, page 86
1954 NSW Electoral Roll, Paterson, Maitland East, page 86
Roll No. 5096 Clive Australia Sivyer
Roll No. 5097 Edna June Sivyer
Roll No 5098 Gladys Sivyer
Roll No. 5099 Newman Leon Sivyer 
 
222
1954, New South Wales Electoral Roll for the Subdivision of Earlwood, pages 124-125
1954, New South Wales Electoral Roll for the Subdivision of Earlwood, pages 124-125
Page 125 Agnes Mary Moxham and John Albion Moxham 
 
223
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
224
1958 New South Wales Electoral Roll for the subdivision of Earlwood, pages 124-125
1958 New South Wales Electoral Roll for the subdivision of Earlwood, pages 124-125
Electoral Roll No. 7430 Agnes Mary Moxham
Electoral Roll No. 7431 John Albion Moxham 
 
225
1958 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
1958 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
Lindsay and Isobell Bard appear on page 4, Roll No. 161 (Isobell) and Roll No. 162 (Lindsay). 
 
226
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
227
1963 New South Wales Electoral roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
1963 New South Wales Electoral roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
Lindsay and Isobell Bard appear on page 3 Roll No. 130 (Isobell) and Roll No. 131 (Lindsay). 
 
228
1963 New South Wales, Electoral Roll for the subdivision of Earlwood, pages 120 and 121.
1963 New South Wales, Electoral Roll for the subdivision of Earlwood, pages 120 and 121.
page 121, electoral roll no.7197 Agnes Mary Moxham
page 121, electoral roll no. 7198 John Albion Moxham




 
 
229
1968 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
1968 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
Lindsay and Isobell Bard appear on page 3, Roll No. 119 (Isobell) and roll No. 120 (Lindsay). 
 
230
1972 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North.
1972 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North.
Lindsay and Isobell Bard appear on page 1, Roll No. 138 (Isobell) and Roll No. 139 (Lindsay) and roll No.140 (Lynn Maria Bard (Daughter)). 
 
231
1977 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
1977 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
Lindsay bard and Daughter Lynn Maria Bard appear on page 1, Roll No. 226 (Lindsay) and Roll No. 227 (Lynn). 
 
232
1980 New South Wales, Electoral Roll, Division of Hughes, Subdivision of Helensburgh, Evelyn May Lang and Harry Linden Lang
1980 New South Wales, Electoral Roll, Division of Hughes, Subdivision of Helensburgh, Evelyn May Lang and Harry Linden Lang
Harry Linden and Evelyn May Lang, 9 Maidstone Street, Helensburgh,  
 
233
1st Battalion, Royal Welsh Fusiliers Roll of Individuals entitled to the South Africa Medal and Clasps.
1st Battalion, Royal Welsh Fusiliers Roll of Individuals entitled to the South Africa Medal and Clasps.
2265 Pte Charles William Willcocks appears on page 89 of the roll and is entitled to the South Africa Medal with Cape Colony, Tugela heights and Relief of Ladysmith Clasps 
 
234
2/15 Field Regiment History during the Malay Campaign leading up to the fall of Singapore
2/15 Field Regiment History during the Malay Campaign leading up to the fall of Singapore
2/15 Field Regiment History during the Malay Campaign leading up to the fall of Singapore 
 
235
2nd Chatswood Scouts
2nd Chatswood Scouts
Status: Located; Donald Campbell Eatch front row first on the left 
 
236
50th Wedding Anniversary - James and Ethel Spillane (n. Veitch)
50th Wedding Anniversary - James and Ethel Spillane (n. Veitch)
James and Ethel celebrated their 50th Wedding Anniversary on Monday 4 October 1954. They were married at the Watchman Plains Methodist church by the Rev A. J. S. Williams on 4 October 1904. Their golden Wedding Announcement was published in The Advertiser Newspaper, Adelaide, South Australia, Monday 4 October 1954, Page 22. 
 
237
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
238
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
239
A Brief History of Stalag VIIB Later renamed Stalag344
A Brief History of Stalag VIIB Later renamed Stalag344
James William Thomas McCauley was held as a prisoner of war at this camp. 
 
240
A Calendar of the Criminal prisoners in the Castle Gaol for the county of Gloucester at Trinity Sessions July 15th 1788.
A Calendar of the Criminal prisoners in the Castle Gaol for the county of Gloucester at Trinity Sessions July 15th 1788.
Jonathan Griffiths, aged 13yrs appears under prisoner 29, listing his offenses. 
 
241
A certificate of Service During World War II - Neill Branch Campbell
A certificate of Service During World War II - Neill Branch Campbell
This is a summary of Neill Branch Campbell's Service in 2/5 Australian Infantry Battalion up until he was killed in Action in Syria in 1941. 
 
242
A Page from W W Campbell & Co Catalogue
A Page from W W Campbell & Co Catalogue
A catalogue from around 1900 (TCQ 749.20491 CAM) illustrates the company’s strong emphasis on cane furniture, with different types referred to either as bamboo, rush, wicker, rattan or pith. 
 
243
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
244
A Real Church Builder - Rev John Tiller
A Real Church Builder - Rev John Tiller
Article published in the Geraldton Guardian Newspaper, Geraldton, Western Australia Saturday 22 October 1921, Page 3 on John Tiller building a Church in Gladstone, South Australia 
 
245
A Reproduction of the Sydney Gazett December 8 1810
A Reproduction of the Sydney Gazett December 8 1810
Status: Located; An address from the settlers of the Hawksbury printed in the Sydney Gazette 8 December 1810 - there is a list of 94 Names including Jonathon Griffith. 
 
246
A tribute to Jennifer Lynne Fischer
A tribute to Jennifer Lynne Fischer
This tribute from Merilyn, Sally, Joey and Cooper Small was published in the Advertiser Newspaper, Adelaide, South Australia, 03 Jun 2015 
 
247
A typed reproduction of the Sydney Gazette Article 8 December 1810
A typed reproduction of the Sydney Gazette Article 8 December 1810
Status: Located; This is a typed readable version of the Address of the Settlers of the Hawksbury and the Governors reply printed in the Sydney Gazette and New South Wales Advertiser 8 December 1810. Jonathon Griffiths Name appears amongst the list. 
 
248
A Young Gordon Colin Cooper
A Young Gordon Colin Cooper
Young Gordon Colin Cooper Highland dancing. 
 
249
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
250
A16 - HMAT Star of Victoria
A16 - HMAT Star of Victoria
Numbered A16. HMAT STAR OF VICTORIA was a 9,152 ton Commonwealth & Dominion Line Ltd ship registered in London, as can be seen here on the stern. Capable of 13. 5 knots, and later re-named PORT MELBOURNE she passed from Commonwealth control on October 2, 1917, a year after this image was taken. 
 

    «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 104» Next»

Home Page |  What's New |  Most Wanted |  Surnames |  Photos |  Histories |  Documents |  Cemeteries |  Places |  Dates |  Reports |  Sources