All Media


Matches 4,801 to 4,850 of 4,957     » Thumbnails Only

    «Prev «1 ... 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 Next»

 #   Thumb   Description   Linked to 
4801
Wiltshire baptisms 1530-18886 Transcription - Elizabeth Tucker
Wiltshire baptisms 1530-18886 Transcription - Elizabeth Tucker
Elizabeth Tucker, born 22 June 1804, Baptised 15 Jul 1804, Liddington, Wiltshire, England 
 
4802
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
4803
Wiltshire baptisms Index 1530-1917 Joseph Wait
Wiltshire baptisms Index 1530-1917 Joseph Wait
Joseph Waite was baptised at St Andrews Church, Wanborough, Wiltshire, England, 14 Oct 1838. Father Thomas, Mother Hannah. 
 
4804
Wiltshire baptisms index 1530-1917 Transcription  - Walter Tucker
Wiltshire baptisms index 1530-1917 Transcription - Walter Tucker
Walter Tucker was baptised at All Saints Church, Liddington, Wiltshire, England 18 Nov 1888. 
 
4805
Wiltshire baptisms index 1530-1917 Transcription - Ann Waite
Wiltshire baptisms index 1530-1917 Transcription - Ann Waite
Ann Waite was baptised 20 November 1831 at Wanborough, Wiltshire, England. Father Thomas, Mother Hannah. 
 
4806
Wiltshire baptisms index 1530-1917 Transcription - Charles Waite
Wiltshire baptisms index 1530-1917 Transcription - Charles Waite
Charles Waite was baptised at St Andrews Church, Wanborough, Wiltshire, England 19 Jan 1834. Father Thomas, Mother Hannah. 
 
4807
Wiltshire baptisms index 1530-1917 Transcription - Elizabeth Waite
Wiltshire baptisms index 1530-1917 Transcription - Elizabeth Waite
Elizabeth Waite was baptised 11 march 1848 at Wanborough, Wiltshire, England. Father thomas Waite, Mother Hannah Waite. 
 
4808
Wiltshire baptisms index 1530-1917 Transcription - William Waite
Wiltshire baptisms index 1530-1917 Transcription - William Waite
William Waite was baptised 07 Mar 1830 at St Andrews church, Wanborough, Wiltshire, England 
 
4809
Wiltshire baptisms index 1530-1917 Transcription John Tucker
Wiltshire baptisms index 1530-1917 Transcription John Tucker
John Tucker was baptised at Liddington, Wiltshire, England on 04 Oct 1846. His parents are Edmund tucker Labourer and Rebecca Tucker (n. New) 
 
4810
Wiltshire baptisms index 1530-1917 Transcription Mary Waite.
Wiltshire baptisms index 1530-1917 Transcription Mary Waite.
Mary Waite was baptised at St Andrews Church, Wanborough, Wiltshire, England 13 March 1836. Father Thomas, Mother Hannah. 
 
4811
Wiltshire Baptisms Index 1530-1917, Transcription, Elsie Annie Bridgeman
Wiltshire Baptisms Index 1530-1917, Transcription, Elsie Annie Bridgeman
Elsie Annie Bridgeman, daughter of George and Bertha Bridgeman, baptised 06 Jul 1902, Preshute, Wiltshire, England. 
 
4812
Wiltshire Memorial Inscription Index Transcription - Kate Elizabeth Tucker
Wiltshire Memorial Inscription Index Transcription - Kate Elizabeth Tucker
Kate Elizabeth Tucker was buried 6 December 1929 at Liddington, Wiltshire, England. 
 
4813
Wiltshire, England, Church of England Marriage and Banns 1754-1916 Wanborough 1860 Charles Waite and Matilda Creen
Wiltshire, England, Church of England Marriage and Banns 1754-1916 Wanborough 1860 Charles Waite and Matilda Creen
Charles Waite married Matilda Creen, 4 November 1860, St Andrews church, Wanborough, Wiltshire, England. 
 
4814
Wiltshire, England, Church of England Marriages and Banns, 1754-1916 (Wanborough 1837-1916) John Waite and Caroline Gingell
Wiltshire, England, Church of England Marriages and Banns, 1754-1916 (Wanborough 1837-1916) John Waite and Caroline Gingell
John Waite married Caroline Gingell, 20 Oct 1860, St Andrews Church, Wanborough, Wiltshire, England. 
 
4815
Winifred Hope Duffield, Alma Clare Duffield and Muriel Hope Duffield
Winifred Hope Duffield, Alma Clare Duffield and Muriel Hope Duffield
L to R: Winifred Hope Duffield, Alma Clare Duffield and Muriel Hope Duffield are all daughters of Edwin Foss Duffield 
 
4816
Winifred Kate Duffield
Winifred Kate Duffield
This photo is cropped from a group photo of Alma, Muriel and Winifred Duffield 
 
4817
Winifred Myrtle Marshman (n. Painter)
Winifred Myrtle Marshman (n. Painter)
Status: Located; Winifred Myrtle Marshman (n. Painter) wife of Clement Luke Marshman 
 
4818
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
Status: Located;  
 
4819
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
4820
Woden Cemetery, Australian Capital Territory
Woden Cemetery, Australian Capital Territory
The Woden Cemetery is the main cemetery in Canberra, the capital of Australia. It is located adjacent to the Woden Town Centre. The cemetery opened in 1936 as the Canberra General Cemetery. 
 
4821
Wollongong Memorial Gardens
Wollongong Memorial Gardens
Site Map of the Wollongong Memorial Gardens, 176 Berkeley Road, Unanderra, New South Wales, Australia 
 
4822
Wongabong Cemetery, Wongabong, New South Wales.
Wongabong Cemetery, Wongabong, New South Wales.
The Pearson family Headstone can be seen in this Photo 
 
4823
Wongarbon Cemetery Index, Wongarbon, New South Wales, Australia
Wongarbon Cemetery Index, Wongarbon, New South Wales, Australia
This index contains the details of all the legible headstones in the Wongarbon Cemetery as at 2005 
 
4824
Woodlands Presbyterian Church
Woodlands Presbyterian Church
The woodlands Presbyterian Church was opened in 1883 and was located about ten kilometers north west of Hoyleton, South Australia, at the intersection of Woodlands Road and Steve Road, Hoyleton, South Australia. It later became a Methodist church, and closed in 1953.
This photo was taken about 1890. 
 
4825
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
4826
World War 1 Military Service Record - 918 Lance Corporal Allan Begbie Campbell
World War 1 Military Service Record - 918 Lance Corporal Allan Begbie Campbell
Allan enlisted in the 12th Light Horse Regiment on 28th April 1915 at Liverpool, New South Wales Australia and served until his death during the Second Battle of Gaza on 19 April 1917. 
 
4827
World War 1 Military Service Record - Colin Henry Campbell
World War 1 Military Service Record - Colin Henry Campbell
Colin Henry Campbell enlisted in the A.I.F., 3rd Division Supply Column, Mechanical Transport, on 27th March 1916 at Melbourne, Victoria.
He was promoted to Corporal on 16th May 1916. He proceeded overseas with the division aboard HMAT Afric, which departed Melbourne on 5th June 1916 for England.
On 25th November 1916 Colin proceeded to France. He was promoted to the rank of Lance Sargent on 9th March 1917.
On 19th September 1917, Colin transferred into the Australian Flying Corps with the rank of Lance Sargent. On 24th September 1917 Colin was promoted to Quarter Master Sargent. On the 17 May 1918, Colin was promoted to Sergent Major Class II (Warrant Officer).
At the completion of the war he returned to Australia aboard the "Euripides" Departing England on 8 March 1919 and arriving in Australia 20 April 1919.
For his Military Service he was awarded the following decorations:
British War Medal No. 47047, Victory Medal No, 46228 and Return from Active Service Medal.
 
 
4828
World War 1 Military Service Record - Gordon Colin Cooper
World War 1 Military Service Record - Gordon Colin Cooper
Gordon Colin Cooper enlisted in the 1st Light Horse Regiment on 27 Aug 1914. He served in the 1st Light Horse Brigade Machine gun Section, he saw Service in Gallipoli and the Middle East. He was discharged on the 23 Jan 1919. 
 
4829
World War 1 Military Service Record - Hemsley Hurtle Stanley Marshman
World War 1 Military Service Record - Hemsley Hurtle Stanley Marshman
Pte Hemsley Hurtle Stanley Marshman 6530, enlisted in the Australian Imperial Force 16 September 1916 and served in 50th Infantry Battalion until killed in Action 15 October 1917 at Broodseinde Ridge, Belgium. 
 
4830
World War 1 Military Service Record - Private William Maxwell Service No. 1246
World War 1 Military Service Record - Private William Maxwell Service No. 1246
Private William Maxwell 1246, enlisted in the Australian army 14 Sep 1914 and served in the 2nd Australian Stationary Hospital in Egypt and Gallipoli and the 5th Field Ambulance in France. Serving until discharged on 14 July 1919 
 
4831
World War 1 Military Service Record of Albert Victor Butland
World War 1 Military Service Record of Albert Victor Butland
Albert Victor Butland enlisted in the 58th Infantry Battalion of the Australian Imperil Force on the 9th June 1915 and served until his death on the 19 June 1918. He is buried at Vignacourt British Cemetery, France. 
 
4832
World War 1 Nominal Roll - 918 Lance Corporal Allan Begbie Campbell
World War 1 Nominal Roll - 918 Lance Corporal Allan Begbie Campbell
918 Lance Corporal Allan Begbie Campbell embarked at Sydney, New South Wales on HMAT A54 "Runic", 9th August 1915 as part of the 12th Light Horse regiment, 3rd reinforcements. 
 
4833
World War 1 Nominal Roll - Hemsley Hurtle Stanley Tiller
World War 1 Nominal Roll - Hemsley Hurtle Stanley Tiller
Private Hemsley Hurtle Stanley Tiller 6530, embarked at Adelaide, South Australia, Per H.M.A.T A28, "Miltiades," 24th January, 1917 as part of the 27th Infantry Battalion - 19th Reinforcements. 
 
4834
World War 1 Nominal Roll - William Maxwell
World War 1 Nominal Roll - William Maxwell
Private William Maxwell 1246, enlisted in 2nd Australian Stationary Hospital 10th September 1914 and embarked aboard A55 HMAT Kyarra on 14 December 1914 for Egypt. 
 
4835
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
4836
World War 1 Returned from Active Service Badge
World War 1 Returned from Active Service Badge
The purpose of the Returned from Active Service Badge (RASB) is to recognise Australian Defence Force (ADF) members who have returned from active or warlike service during military campaigns in operational areas.

The RASB is not issued posthumously as the badge is intended to identify those who have returned from active service. 
 
4837
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
4838
World War 2 Certificate of Military Service - Lance Corpral Thomas George Gatenby T9419
World War 2 Certificate of Military Service - Lance Corpral Thomas George Gatenby T9419
Thomas George Gattenby enlisted in the Australian Army 18 July 1939 and served in 12/50 battalion until discharged medically unfit 4 April 1941 
 
4839
World War 2 Certificate of Military Service - Sergeant Gordon Colin Cooper N65580
World War 2 Certificate of Military Service - Sergeant Gordon Colin Cooper N65580
Gordon Enlist in the Royal Australian Army on6 February 1940 and served until discharged on 11 January 1946 
 
4840
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
4841
World War 2 Certificate of Service - Albert James Hutley
World War 2 Certificate of Service - Albert James Hutley
Private Albert James Hutley Q200236, enlisted in the Australian Army on 15 April 1942 at Brisbane, Qld, Australia and served in 1 Battalion Volunteer Defence Corps (Qld) until his discharge on 21 October 1945.  
 
4842
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
4843
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
4844
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
4845
World War 2 Certificate of Service - Signalman Samuel Kevin Chown QX51046.
World War 2 Certificate of Service - Signalman Samuel Kevin Chown QX51046.
Signalman Samuel Kevin Chown QX51046 Enlisted in the Australian Army 26 Mar 1943 and served until discharged on 16 Apr 1946. Posting at discharge Sigs 5 Aust Div. 
 
4846
World War 2 Certificate of Service, Aircraftman 1 Hurtle Rex Tiller 48783
World War 2 Certificate of Service, Aircraftman 1 Hurtle Rex Tiller 48783
Aircraftman 1 Hurtle Rex Tiller enlisted in the Royal Australian Air Force 16 June 1942 at Adelaide, South Australia and Served until discharged on 11 September 1944. 
 
4847
World War 2 Full Military Service Record of Aircraftman 1 Hurtle Rex Tiller
World War 2 Full Military Service Record of Aircraftman 1 Hurtle Rex Tiller
Aircraftman1 Hurtle Rex Tiller enlisted in the Royal Australian Airforce on 16 June 1942 at Adelaide South Australia. He served in the RAAF until his discharge on compassionate grounds,(to return to civilian occupation, due to fathers ill health) on 11 September 1944. 
 
4848
World War 2 Military Service  Thomas George Gatenby
World War 2 Military Service Thomas George Gatenby
Lance Corporal Thomas George Gatenby T9419 enlisted in the Australian Army 18 July 1939 in Launceston Tasmania. He served in the 12/50 Battalion until discharged medically unfit 4 April 1941. 
 
4849
World War 2 Military Service Certificate - John Humphrey Burcher
World War 2 Military Service Certificate - John Humphrey Burcher
John Humphrey Burcher N251183 enlisted in the Australian Army 21 April 1941 and served until discharged medically unfit on 3 March 1942 
 
4850
World War 2 Military Service Certificate - Private Glen Athelstan Ireland
World War 2 Military Service Certificate - Private Glen Athelstan Ireland
Private Glen Athelstan Ireland, N156544 Enlisted in the Australian Army 30 Jun 1941 and served until his discharge 4 Dec 1945. 
 

    «Prev «1 ... 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 Next»

Home Page |  What's New |  Most Wanted |  Surnames |  Photos |  Histories |  Documents |  Cemeteries |  Places |  Dates |  Reports |  Sources