Documents


Matches 2,851 to 2,900 of 2,982     » See Gallery

    «Prev «1 ... 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 Next»

 #   Thumb   Description   Linked to 
2851
Wiltshire Baptisims 1530-1886 - John Tucker
Wiltshire Baptisims 1530-1886 - John Tucker
John Tucker born 27 November 1805, Baptised 15 December 1805, Liddington, Wiltshire, England. 
 
2852
Wiltshire Baptisms 1530-1886 - Mary Tucker
Wiltshire Baptisms 1530-1886 - Mary Tucker
Mary tucker born 27 April 1809, Baptised 07 May 1809, All Saints Church, Liddington, Wiltshire, England. 
 
2853
Wiltshire baptisms 1530-18886 Transcription - Elizabeth Tucker
Wiltshire baptisms 1530-18886 Transcription - Elizabeth Tucker
Elizabeth Tucker, born 22 June 1804, Baptised 15 Jul 1804, Liddington, Wiltshire, England 
 
2854
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
2855
Wiltshire baptisms Index 1530-1917 Joseph Wait
Wiltshire baptisms Index 1530-1917 Joseph Wait
Joseph Waite was baptised at St Andrews Church, Wanborough, Wiltshire, England, 14 Oct 1838. Father Thomas, Mother Hannah. 
 
2856
Wiltshire baptisms index 1530-1917 Transcription  - Walter Tucker
Wiltshire baptisms index 1530-1917 Transcription - Walter Tucker
Walter Tucker was baptised at All Saints Church, Liddington, Wiltshire, England 18 Nov 1888. 
 
2857
Wiltshire baptisms index 1530-1917 Transcription - Ann Waite
Wiltshire baptisms index 1530-1917 Transcription - Ann Waite
Ann Waite was baptised 20 November 1831 at Wanborough, Wiltshire, England. Father Thomas, Mother Hannah. 
 
2858
Wiltshire baptisms index 1530-1917 Transcription - Charles Waite
Wiltshire baptisms index 1530-1917 Transcription - Charles Waite
Charles Waite was baptised at St Andrews Church, Wanborough, Wiltshire, England 19 Jan 1834. Father Thomas, Mother Hannah. 
 
2859
Wiltshire baptisms index 1530-1917 Transcription - Elizabeth Waite
Wiltshire baptisms index 1530-1917 Transcription - Elizabeth Waite
Elizabeth Waite was baptised 11 march 1848 at Wanborough, Wiltshire, England. Father thomas Waite, Mother Hannah Waite. 
 
2860
Wiltshire Baptisms Index 1530-1917 Transcription - Mary Miles
Wiltshire Baptisms Index 1530-1917 Transcription - Mary Miles
Mary Miles daughter of William and Ann Miles Baptised 11 Mar 1798 at St Margarets Church, Stratton St Margaret, Wiltshire, England. 
 
2861
Wiltshire baptisms index 1530-1917 Transcription - William Waite
Wiltshire baptisms index 1530-1917 Transcription - William Waite
William Waite was baptised 07 Mar 1830 at St Andrews church, Wanborough, Wiltshire, England 
 
2862
Wiltshire baptisms index 1530-1917 Transcription John Tucker
Wiltshire baptisms index 1530-1917 Transcription John Tucker
John Tucker was baptised at Liddington, Wiltshire, England on 04 Oct 1846. His parents are Edmund tucker Labourer and Rebecca Tucker (n. New) 
 
2863
Wiltshire baptisms index 1530-1917 Transcription Mary Waite.
Wiltshire baptisms index 1530-1917 Transcription Mary Waite.
Mary Waite was baptised at St Andrews Church, Wanborough, Wiltshire, England 13 March 1836. Father Thomas, Mother Hannah. 
 
2864
Wiltshire Baptisms Index, St Margarets, Thomas Miles
Wiltshire Baptisms Index, St Margarets, Thomas Miles
Thomas Miles son of William and Ann Miles baptised 1796 at St Margaret's parish church, Stratton ST Margaret, Wiltshire, England 
 
2865
Wiltshire Memorial Inscription Index Transcription - Kate Elizabeth Tucker
Wiltshire Memorial Inscription Index Transcription - Kate Elizabeth Tucker
Kate Elizabeth Tucker was buried 6 December 1929 at Liddington, Wiltshire, England. 
 
2866
Wiltshire, England, Church of England Marriage and Banns 1754-1916 Wanborough 1860 Charles Waite and Matilda Creen
Wiltshire, England, Church of England Marriage and Banns 1754-1916 Wanborough 1860 Charles Waite and Matilda Creen
Charles Waite married Matilda Creen, 4 November 1860, St Andrews church, Wanborough, Wiltshire, England. 
 
2867
Wiltshire, England, Church of England Marriages and Banns, 1754-1916 (Wanborough 1837-1916) John Waite and Caroline Gingell
Wiltshire, England, Church of England Marriages and Banns, 1754-1916 (Wanborough 1837-1916) John Waite and Caroline Gingell
John Waite married Caroline Gingell, 20 Oct 1860, St Andrews Church, Wanborough, Wiltshire, England. 
 
2868
Woden Cemetery, Australian Capital Territory
Woden Cemetery, Australian Capital Territory
The Woden Cemetery is the main cemetery in Canberra, the capital of Australia. It is located adjacent to the Woden Town Centre. The cemetery opened in 1936 as the Canberra General Cemetery. 
 
2869
Wollongong Memorial Gardens
Wollongong Memorial Gardens
Site Map of the Wollongong Memorial Gardens, 176 Berkeley Road, Unanderra, New South Wales, Australia 
 
2870
Wongarbon Cemetery Index, Wongarbon, New South Wales, Australia
Wongarbon Cemetery Index, Wongarbon, New South Wales, Australia
This index contains the details of all the legible headstones in the Wongarbon Cemetery as at 2005 
 
2871
World War 1 Military Service Record - 918 Lance Corporal Allan Begbie Campbell
World War 1 Military Service Record - 918 Lance Corporal Allan Begbie Campbell
Allan enlisted in the 12th Light Horse Regiment on 28th April 1915 at Liverpool, New South Wales Australia and served until his death during the Second Battle of Gaza on 19 April 1917. 
 
2872
World War 1 Military Service Record - Colin Henry Campbell
World War 1 Military Service Record - Colin Henry Campbell
Colin Henry Campbell enlisted in the A.I.F., 3rd Division Supply Column, Mechanical Transport, on 27th March 1916 at Melbourne, Victoria.
He was promoted to Corporal on 16th May 1916. He proceeded overseas with the division aboard HMAT Afric, which departed Melbourne on 5th June 1916 for England.
On 25th November 1916 Colin proceeded to France. He was promoted to the rank of Lance Sargent on 9th March 1917.
On 19th September 1917, Colin transferred into the Australian Flying Corps with the rank of Lance Sargent. On 24th September 1917 Colin was promoted to Quarter Master Sargent. On the 17 May 1918, Colin was promoted to Sergent Major Class II (Warrant Officer).
At the completion of the war he returned to Australia aboard the "Euripides" Departing England on 8 March 1919 and arriving in Australia 20 April 1919.
For his Military Service he was awarded the following decorations:
British War Medal No. 47047, Victory Medal No, 46228 and Return from Active Service Medal.
 
 
2873
World War 1 Military Service Record - Gordon Colin Cooper
World War 1 Military Service Record - Gordon Colin Cooper
Gordon Colin Cooper enlisted in the 1st Light Horse Regiment on 27 Aug 1914. He served in the 1st Light Horse Brigade Machine gun Section, he saw Service in Gallipoli and the Middle East. He was discharged on the 23 Jan 1919. 
 
2874
World War 1 Military Service Record - Hemsley Hurtle Stanley Marshman
World War 1 Military Service Record - Hemsley Hurtle Stanley Marshman
Pte Hemsley Hurtle Stanley Marshman 6530, enlisted in the Australian Imperial Force 16 September 1916 and served in 50th Infantry Battalion until killed in Action 15 October 1917 at Broodseinde Ridge, Belgium. 
 
2875
World War 1 Military Service Record - Private William Maxwell Service No. 1246
World War 1 Military Service Record - Private William Maxwell Service No. 1246
Private William Maxwell 1246, enlisted in the Australian army 14 Sep 1914 and served in the 2nd Australian Stationary Hospital in Egypt and Gallipoli and the 5th Field Ambulance in France. Serving until discharged on 14 July 1919 
 
2876
World War 1 Military Service Record of Albert Victor Butland
World War 1 Military Service Record of Albert Victor Butland
Albert Victor Butland enlisted in the 58th Infantry Battalion of the Australian Imperil Force on the 9th June 1915 and served until his death on the 19 June 1918. He is buried at Vignacourt British Cemetery, France. 
 
2877
World War 1 Nominal Roll - 918 Lance Corporal Allan Begbie Campbell
World War 1 Nominal Roll - 918 Lance Corporal Allan Begbie Campbell
918 Lance Corporal Allan Begbie Campbell embarked at Sydney, New South Wales on HMAT A54 "Runic", 9th August 1915 as part of the 12th Light Horse regiment, 3rd reinforcements. 
 
2878
World War 1 Nominal Roll - William Maxwell
World War 1 Nominal Roll - William Maxwell
Private William Maxwell 1246, enlisted in 2nd Australian Stationary Hospital 10th September 1914 and embarked aboard A55 HMAT Kyarra on 14 December 1914 for Egypt. 
 
2879
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
2880
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
2881
World War 2 Certificate of Military Service - Lance Corpral Thomas George Gatenby T9419
World War 2 Certificate of Military Service - Lance Corpral Thomas George Gatenby T9419
Thomas George Gattenby enlisted in the Australian Army 18 July 1939 and served in 12/50 battalion until discharged medically unfit 4 April 1941 
 
2882
World War 2 Certificate of Military Service - Sergeant Gordon Colin Cooper N65580
World War 2 Certificate of Military Service - Sergeant Gordon Colin Cooper N65580
Gordon Enlist in the Royal Australian Army on6 February 1940 and served until discharged on 11 January 1946 
 
2883
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
2884
World War 2 Certificate of Service - Albert James Hutley
World War 2 Certificate of Service - Albert James Hutley
Private Albert James Hutley Q200236, enlisted in the Australian Army on 15 April 1942 at Brisbane, Qld, Australia and served in 1 Battalion Volunteer Defence Corps (Qld) until his discharge on 21 October 1945.  
 
2885
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
2886
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
2887
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
2888
World War 2 Certificate of Service - Signalman Samuel Kevin Chown QX51046.
World War 2 Certificate of Service - Signalman Samuel Kevin Chown QX51046.
Signalman Samuel Kevin Chown QX51046 Enlisted in the Australian Army 26 Mar 1943 and served until discharged on 16 Apr 1946. Posting at discharge Sigs 5 Aust Div. 
 
2889
World War 2 Certificate of Service, Aircraftman 1 Hurtle Rex Tiller 48783
World War 2 Certificate of Service, Aircraftman 1 Hurtle Rex Tiller 48783
Aircraftman 1 Hurtle Rex Tiller enlisted in the Royal Australian Air Force 16 June 1942 at Adelaide, South Australia and Served until discharged on 11 September 1944. 
 
2890
World War 2 Full Military Service Record of Aircraftman 1 Hurtle Rex Tiller
World War 2 Full Military Service Record of Aircraftman 1 Hurtle Rex Tiller
Aircraftman1 Hurtle Rex Tiller enlisted in the Royal Australian Airforce on 16 June 1942 at Adelaide South Australia. He served in the RAAF until his discharge on compassionate grounds,(to return to civilian occupation, due to fathers ill health) on 11 September 1944. 
 
2891
World War 2 Military Service  Thomas George Gatenby
World War 2 Military Service Thomas George Gatenby
Lance Corporal Thomas George Gatenby T9419 enlisted in the Australian Army 18 July 1939 in Launceston Tasmania. He served in the 12/50 Battalion until discharged medically unfit 4 April 1941. 
 
2892
World War 2 Military Service Certificate - John Humphrey Burcher
World War 2 Military Service Certificate - John Humphrey Burcher
John Humphrey Burcher N251183 enlisted in the Australian Army 21 April 1941 and served until discharged medically unfit on 3 March 1942 
 
2893
World War 2 Military Service Certificate - Private Glen Athelstan Ireland
World War 2 Military Service Certificate - Private Glen Athelstan Ireland
Private Glen Athelstan Ireland, N156544 Enlisted in the Australian Army 30 Jun 1941 and served until his discharge 4 Dec 1945. 
 
2894
World War 2 Military Service Certificate - Private Harold Osborne Cork NX32998
World War 2 Military Service Certificate - Private Harold Osborne Cork NX32998
This certificate shows world war 2 military service of Private Harold Osborne Cork. 
 
2895
World War 2 Military Service Certificate of Private James Francis Sewell NX192764
World War 2 Military Service Certificate of Private James Francis Sewell NX192764
James enlisted in the Australian Army on 29 April 1944 at Field, NSW and served in the 83 Mob Searchlight Bty until his discharge on 2 May 1946 
 
2896
World War 2 Military Service Certificate Private Stanley Robert Tiller
World War 2 Military Service Certificate Private Stanley Robert Tiller
Private Stanley Robert Tiller, S76975, enlisted in the 7 Battalion Volunteer Defence Corps, 30 Apr 1942 at Balaklava, South Australia and served until discharged on 12 Oct 1945. 
 
2897
World War 2 Military Service Record - Aircraftman 1 Hurtle Rex Tiller 48783
World War 2 Military Service Record - Aircraftman 1 Hurtle Rex Tiller 48783
Aircraftman 1 Hurtle Rex Tiller 48783, enlisted in the Royal Australian Air Force 16 June 1942 at Adelaide, South Australia and served until his discharge on 11 September 1944. 
 
2898
World War 2 Military Service Record - Daniel Claude Hutley
World War 2 Military Service Record - Daniel Claude Hutley
Daniel Claude Hutley enlisted in the Australian Army on 18 Mar 1942, he served in the 47 Aust Inf Bn and saw service in New Guinea  
 
2899
World War 2 Military Service Record - Leslie John Paterson
World War 2 Military Service Record - Leslie John Paterson
Leslie John Paterson enlisted in the Australia Army 26 August 1941 and served until discharged 22 August 1945 
 
2900
World War 2 Military Service Record - Mark Griffiths
World War 2 Military Service Record - Mark Griffiths
Mark Griffiths V14810 World War 2 Military Service Record. 
 

    «Prev «1 ... 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 Next»

Home Page |  What's New |  Most Wanted |  Surnames |  Photos |  Histories |  Documents |  Cemeteries |  Places |  Dates |  Reports |  Sources