Documents


Matches 301 to 350 of 2,981     » See Gallery

    «Prev «1 ... 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 60» Next»

 #   Thumb   Description   Linked to 
301
Australian Military Service Record - Australian Militia - 17 October 1938
Australian Military Service Record - Australian Militia - 17 October 1938
William John Elder Shepherd's Australian Military Service Record - Enlistment in the Australian Militia 17 October 1938 
 
302
Australian Military Service Record - World War II - Australian Imperial Force
Australian Military Service Record - World War II - Australian Imperial Force
William John Elder Shepherd's World War II Australian Military Service Record 
 
303
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
304
Australian Red Cross Society Wounded and Missing Enquiry bureau Files, 1914-18 War 1DRL/0428.
Australian Red Cross Society Wounded and Missing Enquiry bureau Files, 1914-18 War 1DRL/0428.
6530 Private Hemsley Hurtle Stanley Marshman 50th Battalion 
 
305
Australian Red Cross Society Wounded and Missing Enquiry bureau files, 1914-18 War 1DRL/0428.  918 Lance Corporal Allan Begbie Campbell 12 Light Horse
Australian Red Cross Society Wounded and Missing Enquiry bureau files, 1914-18 War 1DRL/0428. 918 Lance Corporal Allan Begbie Campbell 12 Light Horse
Red Cross Wounded and Missing Enquiry - 918 Lance Corporal Allan Begbie Campbell. 12th Light Horse 
 
306
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
307
Australian War Memorial - World War I History of 26th Battalion
Australian War Memorial - World War I History of 26th Battalion
26th Battalion

The 26th Battalion was raised at Enoggera, Queensland, in April 1915 from recruits enlisted in Queensland and Tasmania, and formed part of the 7th Brigade. It left Australia in July, and, after training in Egypt, landed at Gallipoli on 12 September. At Gallipoli, the 26th played a purely defensive role and at various times was responsible for the defence of Courtney’s and Steele’s Posts, and Russell’s Top. It withdrew from the peninsula on 12 December. 
 
308
Australian War Memorial Roll of Honour - Douglas Francis Mottley Smith
Australian War Memorial Roll of Honour - Douglas Francis Mottley Smith
Douglas Francis Mottley Smith's name is located at panel 24 in the Commemorative area at the Australian War memorial and is indicated by the poppy on the plan. 
 
309
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
310
Balaklava Cemetery, Balaklava, South Australia, Burial Registration Transcription, John Charles Tucker.
Balaklava Cemetery, Balaklava, South Australia, Burial Registration Transcription, John Charles Tucker.
John Charles Tucker died 02 October 1945 and was buried 04 October 1945, along side his son, Wilfred Robert John, Tucker in plot 64, at Balaklava Cemetery, Balaklava, South Australia, Australia. Burial Number BA2810. 
 
311
Balaklava Cemetery, Burial Registration Transcription, Wilfred Robert John Tucker
Balaklava Cemetery, Burial Registration Transcription, Wilfred Robert John Tucker
Wilfred Robert John Tucker died 24 May 197 and was buried in Plot 64, Balaklava Cemetery, Balaklava, South Australia, Australia, Burial Number BA2812. 
 
312
Balaklava Cemetery, South Australia, Australia, Burial Registration, Transcription, William John Howard Chapman
Balaklava Cemetery, South Australia, Australia, Burial Registration, Transcription, William John Howard Chapman
William John Howard Chapman died 12 january 1979 age 74 years and was buried at Balaklava Cemetery, South Australia, Australia 13 January 1979, Burial Number BA423 
 
313
Balaklava Public Cemetery Burial Record Mary Veitch Tiller (n. Anderson)
Balaklava Public Cemetery Burial Record Mary Veitch Tiller (n. Anderson)
Mary Veitch Tiller (n. Anderson), died 25 March 2009, age 91 years and was buried 31 Mar 2009 at Balaklava Public Cemetery in plot 1198S 
 
314
Balaklava Public Cemetery Burial Register Transcription Edith Agnes Tiller
Balaklava Public Cemetery Burial Register Transcription Edith Agnes Tiller
Edith Agnes Tiller died 8 September 1960, and was buried 09 September 1960 at Balaklava Public Cemetery, Plot 699N, Burial Number BA2772. 
 
315
Balaklava Public Cemetery Burial Register Transcription, Alice Myrtle Tiller (n. Clark)
Balaklava Public Cemetery Burial Register Transcription, Alice Myrtle Tiller (n. Clark)
Alice Myrtle Tiller (n. Clark), died 11 August 1976 aged 83 Years and was buried 13 August 1976, at Balaklava Public Cemetery, Plot 637N. 
 
316
Balaklava Public Cemetery Burial Transcription, Grace Lillian Tiller (n. Long).
Balaklava Public Cemetery Burial Transcription, Grace Lillian Tiller (n. Long).
Grace Lillian Long died 24 Feb 1965 and was buried 26 Feb 1965 At Balaklava Public Cemetery, Balaklava, South Australia, Australia, Burial Plot 924. 
 
317
Balaklava Public Cemetery, Burial Register Transcription, Alvin Ernest Williams
Balaklava Public Cemetery, Burial Register Transcription, Alvin Ernest Williams
Alvyn Ernest Williams died 04 December 1983 and was buried 06 Dec 1983 at the Balaklava Public Cemetery, South Australia, Australia. He lays in Plot 522, Burial No. BA3043. 
 
318
Balaklava Public Cemetery, Burial Register Transcription, Archie Wesley Tiller
Balaklava Public Cemetery, Burial Register Transcription, Archie Wesley Tiller
Archie Wesley Tiller died 9 December 1994, aged 77 Years, and was buried 12 December 1994 at the Balaklava Public Cemetery in Plot 1198S. 
 
319
Balaklava Public Cemetery, Burial Register Transcription, Bruce Windsor Tiller
Balaklava Public Cemetery, Burial Register Transcription, Bruce Windsor Tiller
Bruce Windsor Tiller died 29 Jul 2010, Age 88 years, Buried 02 August 2010, Balaklava Public Cemetery, Balaklava, South Australia, Australia, Burial Plot 1201 South, Burial Number 84. 
 
320
Balaklava Public Cemetery, Burial Register Transcription, Christopher Scott Tiller
Balaklava Public Cemetery, Burial Register Transcription, Christopher Scott Tiller
Christopher Scott Tiller died 20 September 2008, Buried 29 September 2008, Balaklava Public Cemetery Plot 1272S, Burial Number 3251 
 
321
Balaklava Public Cemetery, Burial Register Transcription, Clem Hill Tiller.
Balaklava Public Cemetery, Burial Register Transcription, Clem Hill Tiller.
Clem Hill Tiller died 15 July 1982 and was buried 16 July 1982 at Balaklava Public Cemetery, South Australia, Australia, Plot No. 1107N, Burial Number BA2771. 
 
322
Balaklava Public Cemetery, Burial Register Transcription, Coral Florence Tiller.
Balaklava Public Cemetery, Burial Register Transcription, Coral Florence Tiller.
Coral Florence Tiller (n. Taylor) died 11 Mar 2007 and was buried at the Balaklava Public Cemetery, 17 March 2007. Burial Number 3155, Plot 1230S. 
 
323
Balaklava Public Cemetery, Burial Register Transcription, Hurtle Rex Tiller
Balaklava Public Cemetery, Burial Register Transcription, Hurtle Rex Tiller
Hurtle Rex Tiller was buried 28 Aug 1979 at Balaklava Public Cemetery in Plot 924 
 
324
Balaklava Public Cemetery, Burial Register Transcription, Roy Stow Tiller
Balaklava Public Cemetery, Burial Register Transcription, Roy Stow Tiller
Roy Stow Tiller age 84 years, died 20 Apr 1977 and was buried 21 Apr 1977 at Balaklava Public Cemetery, South Australia, Australia. Burial Plot 699S, Burial Number BA2788. 
 
325
Balaklava Public Cemetery, Burial Register Transcription, Stella Jessie Tiller (n. Stewart)
Balaklava Public Cemetery, Burial Register Transcription, Stella Jessie Tiller (n. Stewart)
Stella Jessie Tiller died 07 May 2008 and was buried 10 May 2008, Balaklava Public Cemetery, Plot No. 1201 South. 
 
326
Balaklava Public Cemetery, Burial Register Transcription, William Archie Tiller
Balaklava Public Cemetery, Burial Register Transcription, William Archie Tiller
William Archie Tiller died 21 July 1963, aged 73 years, buried Balaklava Public Cemetery, 23 July 1963, Plot 637, Burial No. BA2793. 
 
327
Banns of Marriage between John Waite and Caroline Gingell
Banns of Marriage between John Waite and Caroline Gingell
Banns of Marriage between John Waite of the Parish of Warnborough (St Andrews Church) and Caroline Gingell of Little Hinton Parish (St Swithun Church) were published on the following three Sundays at St Swithun Church, Little Hinton:
Sunday 23rd September 1860
Sunday 30th September 1860
Sunday 7th October 1860 
 
328
Banns of Marriage Transcription, John Duffield and Lydia Bidgood
Banns of Marriage Transcription, John Duffield and Lydia Bidgood
Transcription of the Banns of Marriage between John Duffield and Lydia Bidgood, publish at St Mary Arches church, Exeter, Devon, England on 10 August 1794, 17 August 1794 and 24 August 1794. 
 
329
Baptism - Agnes Griffitsh
Baptism - Agnes Griffitsh
Agnes Griffiths b 19th September 1834, Baptised 15th March 1835, St Johns Anglican Church, Launceston, Tasmania. RGD 32/2 Baptisms 1833 - 1838, Reg No. 6419. 
 
330
Baptism - Amelia Griffiths
Baptism - Amelia Griffiths
Amelia was born 16 January 1828 at Norfolk Plains, Tasmania and was Baptised at St Johns Anglican Church, Launceston, Tasmania on 23rd March 1828. 
 
331
Baptism - Ann Griffiths and Henry Griffiths
Baptism - Ann Griffiths and Henry Griffiths
Baptism Details - RGD 32/1 - Registration No.2469 - Ann Griffiths born 18 may 1826 at Norfolk, Tasmania, Australia, Baptised 18 March 1827, St Johns Anglican Church, Launceston, Tasmania.

Henry Griffiths RGD 32/1 - Registration No. 2468 -born 7 November 1826 Launceston Tasmania, Baptised 18 march 1927, St Johns Anglican Church, Launceston, Tasmania 
 
332
Baptism - Ann Tucker
Baptism - Ann Tucker
Ann Tucker born 1776, Baptised 10 Feb 1776, St Andrews Church, Wanborough, Wiltshire, England - Father James, Mother Jane. 
 
333
Baptism - Annie Maria Tucker - St Andrews Church, Wanborough, Wiltshire, England
Baptism - Annie Maria Tucker - St Andrews Church, Wanborough, Wiltshire, England
Annie Maria Tucker, daughter of John and Elizabeth Tucker, baptised 13 June 1886, St Andrew's Church, Wanborough, Wiltshire, England, baptism No, 1207/1886 
 
334
Baptism - Arthur John Thomas Willcock
Baptism - Arthur John Thomas Willcock
Arthur John Thomas Willcock baptised 09 October 1895 in the parish of Wrexham in the county of Denbigh, Wales. 
 
335
Baptism - Bridget Kennedy
Baptism - Bridget Kennedy
Bridget Kennedy was Baptised 29 October 1846 at Catholic Church, O'Callaghan's Mills, County of Clare, Ireland, in the Dioceses of Killaloe.

Catholic Parish Registers at the National Library of Ireland, Microfilm 02476/08/page 50 - O'Callaghan's Mills. 
 
336
Baptism - Charles Alfred Clancy
Baptism - Charles Alfred Clancy
Charles Alfred Clancy born 20 December 1899, baptised 9 February 1900, St Saviour, Anglican Church, Redfern, New South Wales, Australia. 
 
337
Baptism - Charles Tucker
Baptism - Charles Tucker
Charles Tucker was baptised at All Saints Church, Liddington, Wiltshire, England, 12th August 1882. 
 
338
Baptism - Edmond Tucker
Baptism - Edmond Tucker
Edmond Tucker born 23 March 1812, Baptised 12 April 1812, All Saints, Liddington, Wiltshire, England. 
 
339
Baptism - Eliza Griffiths
Baptism - Eliza Griffiths
Eliza Griffiths born 5th April 1837, Baptised 12 July 1837, St Johns Anglican Church, Launceston, Tasmania - Registration number 7946, Registration Year 1837, RGD 32/2 Baptisms. 
 
340
Baptism - Elizabeth Bridget Ward
Baptism - Elizabeth Bridget Ward
Elizabeth Bridget Ward baptised 29th August 1841 at St Philip Parish Church, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia 
 
341
Baptism - Elizabeth Tucker
Baptism - Elizabeth Tucker
Elizabeth Tucker born 1770, Baptised 15 April 1770, St Andrews Church, Wanborough, Wiltshire, England 
 
342
Baptism - Ernest Tucker
Baptism - Ernest Tucker
Ernest Tucker, son of John and Elizabeth Tucker, was baptised at All Saints Church, Liddington, Wiltshire, England, 7th September 1884, baptism No. 162/1884 
 
343
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
344
Baptism - Herbert James Pracy and Robert Septimus Pracy
Baptism - Herbert James Pracy and Robert Septimus Pracy
Herbert James Pracy and Robert Septimus Pracy were baptised 03 June 1898 at St Saviour, Anglican Church, Redfern, New South Wales, Australia. 
 
345
Baptism - Honora Wall
Baptism - Honora Wall
Honora was baptised at St Caimins Catholic Church, Mountshannon, Galway, Ireland (now part of County Clare) on 22 December 1871. This is a copy of the Catholic Parish Record of Mountshannon (Clonrush) Baptism records. 
 
346
Baptism - James Tucker
Baptism - James Tucker
James Tucker b. 1780, Baptised 30 Jul 1780, St Andrews Church, Wanborough, Wiltshire, England 
 
347
Baptism - James Tucker b. 1781
Baptism - James Tucker b. 1781
James Tucker born 1781, Baptised 04 Nov 1781, St Andrews Church, Wanborough, Wiltshire, England 
 
348
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
 
349
Baptism - John Griffiths and Frederick Griffiths
Baptism - John Griffiths and Frederick Griffiths
John Griffiths b. 2 Aug 1840 and his brother Frederick Griffiths b. 17 Feb 1842 were baptised 30 mar 1842 at St Johns Anglican Church, Launceston, Tasmania Ref: RGD 32/3 Baptisms No. 1350 and 1351. 
 
350
Baptism - John Tucker b. 1784
Baptism - John Tucker b. 1784
John Tucker born 1784, baptised 07 Sep 1784, St Andrews Church, Wanborough, Wiltshire, England. 
 

    «Prev «1 ... 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 60» Next»

Home Page |  What's New |  Most Wanted |  Surnames |  Photos |  Histories |  Documents |  Cemeteries |  Places |  Dates |  Reports |  Sources