All Media


Matches 201 to 250 of 5,408     » See Gallery

    «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 109» Next»

 #   Thumb   Description   Linked to 
201
1939 Register Transcription - Ernest and Clara Tucker (n. Underwood)
1939 Register Transcription - Ernest and Clara Tucker (n. Underwood)
The 1939 Register, taken on 29 September 1939, provides a snapshot of the civilian population of England and Wales just after the outbreak of the Second World War.
 
202
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
203
1939 Register Transcription - Henry and Elsie Campbell
1939 Register Transcription - Henry and Elsie Campbell
Living at 125 Brighton Road, Worthy, Sussex, England.
 
204
1939 Register Transcription - Kate Florence Louisa Willcock
1939 Register Transcription - Kate Florence Louisa Willcock
Transcription of 1939 Register Transcription showing Kate Florence Louisa Willcock.
 
205
1939 Register Transcription - Kate Florence Louisa Willcock
1939 Register Transcription - Kate Florence Louisa Willcock
Transcription of 1939 Register Transcription showing Kate Florence Louisa Willcock.
 
206
1939 Register transcription - Martha Maud Tucker and Frank W Tucker
1939 Register transcription - Martha Maud Tucker and Frank W Tucker
The 1939 Register was taken on the 29th September 1939
 
207
1939 Register Transcription - William Albert Ernest Tucker and Beatrice Tucker
1939 Register Transcription - William Albert Ernest Tucker and Beatrice Tucker
On the night of 29th September 1939, Register night, William and Beatrice were living at 63 Hunt Street, Wootton Bassett, Wiltshire, England.
 
208
1939 Register Transcription - William Courtney Willcock and Irene F Willcock (n. Smith)
1939 Register Transcription - William Courtney Willcock and Irene F Willcock (n. Smith)
At the time of the taking of the 1939 Register William and Irene Willcock were residing at 76 Limes Ave, Swindon, Wiltshire, England. Their occupations were listed as William - Metal Machinist Oxy Jet Cutter Heavy Worker and Irene Domestic Duties.
 
209
1939 Register, East Hanney, Berkshire, England, Thomas and William John Tucker.
1939 Register, East Hanney, Berkshire, England, Thomas and William John Tucker.
On the night of 29 September 1939, the taking of the 1939 Register, Thomas and William John Tucker are listed as residing at Landmead Cottages, these are located on Landmead Farm East Hanney. They are both listed as Farm Labourers.
 
210
1939 Register, East Hanney, Berkshire, England, Thomas and William John Tucker.
1939 Register, East Hanney, Berkshire, England, Thomas and William John Tucker.
On the night of 29 September 1939, the taking of the 1939 Register, Thomas and William John Tucker are listed as residing at Landmead Cottages, these are located on Landmead Farm East Hanney. They are both listed as Farm Labourers.
 
211
1939 Register, Family of Arthur John Thomas Willcock
1939 Register, Family of Arthur John Thomas Willcock
Details of the Occupants of 35 Limes Avenue Swindon, Wiltshire England on the night of 29th September 1939. The entry shows Arthur John Thomas Willcock, his wife Annie A Willcock (n. Telling), his daughter Dorothy M Willcock and 4 further entries which are blanked out as the records are still official closed. This could mean there are 4 additional children.
 
212
1939 Register, Kate Florence Louisa Willcock
1939 Register, Kate Florence Louisa Willcock
On the night of 29th September 1939, Census night, Kate is listed as living at the Nurses Home, Bowbridge Crescent, Stroud, Gloucestershire, England.
 
213
1939 Rgister - Martha Maud Tucker and Frank W Tucker
1939 Rgister - Martha Maud Tucker and Frank W Tucker
34 Quarry Road, Swindon, Wiltshire, England, Martha M Tucker and Frank W Tucker
 
214
1939 South Australia Electoral Roll for the Subdivision of Wallaroo - French
1939 South Australia Electoral Roll for the Subdivision of Wallaroo - French
1586 Adelaide Rose French
1587 Dulcie Avonel French
1589 Frederick French
1591 Mary French
1592 Mervyn Frederick French
1593 Robert Frank French
 
215
1939 South Australia Electoral Roll Subdivision of Balaklava, Elsie Olive Chapman and William John Howard Chapman
1939 South Australia Electoral Roll Subdivision of Balaklava, Elsie Olive Chapman and William John Howard Chapman
Subdivision of Balaklava, Page 7, Roll No. 381 Elsie Olive Chapman and Roll No. 384 William John Howard Chapman.
 
216
1939 South Australia Electoral Rolls for Commonwealth Division of Grey and State Assembly District of Flinders - Effie Susanna Murton and Richard Norman Murton
1939 South Australia Electoral Rolls for Commonwealth Division of Grey and State Assembly District of Flinders - Effie Susanna Murton and Richard Norman Murton
Electoral Roll No. 2123 Effie Susanna Murton, Electoral Roll No. 2124 Richard Norman Murthon
 
217
1939 Survey Map of Worthy, Sussex, England
1939 Survey Map of Worthy, Sussex, England
Marker on map shows the location of Henry and Elsie Campbell home, 125 Brighton Street, Worthy, Sussex, England
 
218
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
219
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
220
1941 South Australia Electoral Roll for Commonwealth Division of Grey and State assembly district of Wallaroo - French
1941 South Australia Electoral Roll for Commonwealth Division of Grey and State assembly district of Wallaroo - French
Page 26:
1511 Adelaide rose French
1512 Dulcie Avonel French
1515 Mary French
1516 Mervyn Frederick French
1517 Robert Frank French
 
221
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
222
1943 Commonwealth Electoral Roll for the State of New South Wales, Sub Division of Orange - Ambrose Albert Kerney.
1943 Commonwealth Electoral Roll for the State of New South Wales, Sub Division of Orange - Ambrose Albert Kerney.
Electoral Roll No. 5555, Ambrose Albert Kerney.
 
223
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
224
1943 Commonwealth Electoral Roll, Western Australia, Subdivision of Bunbury.
1943 Commonwealth Electoral Roll, Western Australia, Subdivision of Bunbury.
Muriel Vine Pearl Taylor is listed on page 59, line 3498 and Roy Taylor on page 59, line 3502.
 
225
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
226
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
227
1943 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision Auburn North
1943 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision Auburn North
Lindsay Charles Bard appears on page 5 Roll No. 251 and Isobell May bard is Roll No. 250.
 
228
1943 New South Wales, Electoral Roll for the subdivision of Marrickville, John Albion Moxham and Agnes Mary Moxham
1943 New South Wales, Electoral Roll for the subdivision of Marrickville, John Albion Moxham and Agnes Mary Moxham
Roll No. 5546 Agnes Mary Moxham
Roll No. 5548 John Albion Moxham
 
229
1943 NSW Electoral Roll, Hunter, Maitland East, page 64
1943 NSW Electoral Roll, Hunter, Maitland East, page 64
Page 64, Roll No. 3793 Clive Australia Sivyer, Roll No. 3794 Gladys Sivyer.
 
230
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
231
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
232
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
233
1949 Commonwealth Electoral Roll, Western Australia, Subdivision of Bunbury
1949 Commonwealth Electoral Roll, Western Australia, Subdivision of Bunbury
Muriel vine Pearl Taylor is listed on page 69, line 4085 and Roy Taylor is listed on page 69, line 4087
 
234
1949 New South Wales Electoral Roll for the Subdivision of Earlwood, page 124
1949 New South Wales Electoral Roll for the Subdivision of Earlwood, page 124
Roll No. 7399 Agnes Mary Moxham
Roll No. 7400 John Albion Moxham
 
235
1949 New South Wales Electoral Roll Subdivision of Auburn North
1949 New South Wales Electoral Roll Subdivision of Auburn North
Lindsay Charles and Isobell May bard appear on page 5, Roll No. 270 (Isobell) and Roll No. 271 (Lindsay).
 
236
1949 NSW Electoral Roll, Paterson, Subdivision of Maitland East Page 75
1949 NSW Electoral Roll, Paterson, Subdivision of Maitland East Page 75
Page 75, Roll No, 4462 Clive Australia Sivyer
Roll No. 4463 Edna June Sivyer
Roll No. 4464 Gladys Sivyer
 
237
1954 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
1954 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
Lindsay Charles and Isobel May Bard appear on page 3.
 
238
1954 NSW Electoral Roll, Paterson, Maitland East, page 86
1954 NSW Electoral Roll, Paterson, Maitland East, page 86
Roll No. 5096 Clive Australia Sivyer
Roll No. 5097 Edna June Sivyer
Roll No 5098 Gladys Sivyer
Roll No. 5099 Newman Leon Sivyer
 
239
1954, New South Wales Electoral Roll for the Subdivision of Earlwood, pages 124-125
1954, New South Wales Electoral Roll for the Subdivision of Earlwood, pages 124-125
Page 125 Agnes Mary Moxham and John Albion Moxham
 
240
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
241
1958 New South Wales Electoral Roll for the subdivision of Earlwood, pages 124-125
1958 New South Wales Electoral Roll for the subdivision of Earlwood, pages 124-125
Electoral Roll No. 7430 Agnes Mary Moxham
Electoral Roll No. 7431 John Albion Moxham
 
242
1958 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
1958 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
Lindsay and Isobell Bard appear on page 4, Roll No. 161 (Isobell) and Roll No. 162 (Lindsay).
 
243
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
244
1963 New South Wales Electoral roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
1963 New South Wales Electoral roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
Lindsay and Isobell Bard appear on page 3 Roll No. 130 (Isobell) and Roll No. 131 (Lindsay).
 
245
1963 New South Wales, Electoral Roll for the subdivision of Earlwood, pages 120 and 121.
1963 New South Wales, Electoral Roll for the subdivision of Earlwood, pages 120 and 121.
page 121, electoral roll no.7197 Agnes Mary Moxham
page 121, electoral roll no. 7198 John Albion Moxham




 
246
1968 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
1968 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
Lindsay and Isobell Bard appear on page 3, Roll No. 119 (Isobell) and roll No. 120 (Lindsay).
 
247
1972 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North.
1972 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North.
Lindsay and Isobell Bard appear on page 1, Roll No. 138 (Isobell) and Roll No. 139 (Lindsay) and roll No.140 (Lynn Maria Bard (Daughter)).
 
248
1977 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
1977 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
Lindsay bard and Daughter Lynn Maria Bard appear on page 1, Roll No. 226 (Lindsay) and Roll No. 227 (Lynn).
 
249
1980 New South Wales, Electoral Roll, Division of Hughes, Subdivision of Helensburgh, Evelyn May Lang and Harry Linden Lang
1980 New South Wales, Electoral Roll, Division of Hughes, Subdivision of Helensburgh, Evelyn May Lang and Harry Linden Lang
Harry Linden and Evelyn May Lang, 9 Maidstone Street, Helensburgh,
 
250
1st Battalion, Royal Welsh Fusiliers Roll of Individuals entitled to the South Africa Medal and Clasps.
1st Battalion, Royal Welsh Fusiliers Roll of Individuals entitled to the South Africa Medal and Clasps.
2265 Pte Charles William Willcocks appears on page 89 of the roll and is entitled to the South Africa Medal with Cape Colony, Tugela heights and Relief of Ladysmith Clasps
 

    «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 109» Next»

Home Page |  What's New |  Most Wanted |  Surnames |  Photos |  Histories |  Documents |  Cemeteries |  Places |  Dates |  Reports |  Sources