Documents


Matches 201 to 250 of 3,082     » See Gallery

    «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 62» Next»

 #   Thumb   Description   Linked to 
201
1943 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision Auburn North
1943 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision Auburn North
Lindsay Charles Bard appears on page 5 Roll No. 251 and Isobell May bard is Roll No. 250.
 
202
1943 New South Wales, Electoral Roll for the subdivision of Marrickville, John Albion Moxham and Agnes Mary Moxham
1943 New South Wales, Electoral Roll for the subdivision of Marrickville, John Albion Moxham and Agnes Mary Moxham
Roll No. 5546 Agnes Mary Moxham
Roll No. 5548 John Albion Moxham
 
203
1943 NSW Electoral Roll, Hunter, Maitland East, page 64
1943 NSW Electoral Roll, Hunter, Maitland East, page 64
Page 64, Roll No. 3793 Clive Australia Sivyer, Roll No. 3794 Gladys Sivyer.
 
204
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
205
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
206
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
207
1949 Commonwealth Electoral Roll, Western Australia, Subdivision of Bunbury
1949 Commonwealth Electoral Roll, Western Australia, Subdivision of Bunbury
Muriel vine Pearl Taylor is listed on page 69, line 4085 and Roy Taylor is listed on page 69, line 4087
 
208
1949 New South Wales Electoral Roll for the Subdivision of Earlwood, page 124
1949 New South Wales Electoral Roll for the Subdivision of Earlwood, page 124
Roll No. 7399 Agnes Mary Moxham
Roll No. 7400 John Albion Moxham
 
209
1949 New South Wales Electoral Roll Subdivision of Auburn North
1949 New South Wales Electoral Roll Subdivision of Auburn North
Lindsay Charles and Isobell May bard appear on page 5, Roll No. 270 (Isobell) and Roll No. 271 (Lindsay).
 
210
1949 NSW Electoral Roll, Paterson, Subdivision of Maitland East Page 75
1949 NSW Electoral Roll, Paterson, Subdivision of Maitland East Page 75
Page 75, Roll No, 4462 Clive Australia Sivyer
Roll No. 4463 Edna June Sivyer
Roll No. 4464 Gladys Sivyer
 
211
1954 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
1954 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
Lindsay Charles and Isobel May Bard appear on page 3.
 
212
1954 NSW Electoral Roll, Paterson, Maitland East, page 86
1954 NSW Electoral Roll, Paterson, Maitland East, page 86
Roll No. 5096 Clive Australia Sivyer
Roll No. 5097 Edna June Sivyer
Roll No 5098 Gladys Sivyer
Roll No. 5099 Newman Leon Sivyer
 
213
1954, New South Wales Electoral Roll for the Subdivision of Earlwood, pages 124-125
1954, New South Wales Electoral Roll for the Subdivision of Earlwood, pages 124-125
Page 125 Agnes Mary Moxham and John Albion Moxham
 
214
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
215
1958 New South Wales Electoral Roll for the subdivision of Earlwood, pages 124-125
1958 New South Wales Electoral Roll for the subdivision of Earlwood, pages 124-125
Electoral Roll No. 7430 Agnes Mary Moxham
Electoral Roll No. 7431 John Albion Moxham
 
216
1958 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
1958 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
Lindsay and Isobell Bard appear on page 4, Roll No. 161 (Isobell) and Roll No. 162 (Lindsay).
 
217
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
218
1963 New South Wales Electoral roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
1963 New South Wales Electoral roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
Lindsay and Isobell Bard appear on page 3 Roll No. 130 (Isobell) and Roll No. 131 (Lindsay).
 
219
1963 New South Wales, Electoral Roll for the subdivision of Earlwood, pages 120 and 121.
1963 New South Wales, Electoral Roll for the subdivision of Earlwood, pages 120 and 121.
page 121, electoral roll no.7197 Agnes Mary Moxham
page 121, electoral roll no. 7198 John Albion Moxham




 
220
1968 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
1968 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
Lindsay and Isobell Bard appear on page 3, Roll No. 119 (Isobell) and roll No. 120 (Lindsay).
 
221
1972 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North.
1972 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North.
Lindsay and Isobell Bard appear on page 1, Roll No. 138 (Isobell) and Roll No. 139 (Lindsay) and roll No.140 (Lynn Maria Bard (Daughter)).
 
222
1977 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
1977 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
Lindsay bard and Daughter Lynn Maria Bard appear on page 1, Roll No. 226 (Lindsay) and Roll No. 227 (Lynn).
 
223
1980 New South Wales, Electoral Roll, Division of Hughes, Subdivision of Helensburgh, Evelyn May Lang and Harry Linden Lang
1980 New South Wales, Electoral Roll, Division of Hughes, Subdivision of Helensburgh, Evelyn May Lang and Harry Linden Lang
Harry Linden and Evelyn May Lang, 9 Maidstone Street, Helensburgh,
 
224
1st Battalion, Royal Welsh Fusiliers Roll of Individuals entitled to the South Africa Medal and Clasps.
1st Battalion, Royal Welsh Fusiliers Roll of Individuals entitled to the South Africa Medal and Clasps.
2265 Pte Charles William Willcocks appears on page 89 of the roll and is entitled to the South Africa Medal with Cape Colony, Tugela heights and Relief of Ladysmith Clasps
 
225
2/15 Field Regiment History during the Malay Campaign leading up to the fall of Singapore
2/15 Field Regiment History during the Malay Campaign leading up to the fall of Singapore
2/15 Field Regiment History during the Malay Campaign leading up to the fall of Singapore
 
226
50th Wedding Anniversary - James and Ethel Spillane (n. Veitch)
50th Wedding Anniversary - James and Ethel Spillane (n. Veitch)
James and Ethel celebrated their 50th Wedding Anniversary on Monday 4 October 1954. They were married at the Watchman Plains Methodist church by the Rev A. J. S. Williams on 4 October 1904. Their golden Wedding Announcement was published in The Advertiser Newspaper, Adelaide, South Australia, Monday 4 October 1954, Page 22.
 
227
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
228
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
229
A Brief History of Stalag VIIB Later renamed Stalag344
A Brief History of Stalag VIIB Later renamed Stalag344
James William Thomas McCauley was held as a prisoner of war at this camp.
 
230
A Calendar of the Criminal prisoners in the Castle Gaol for the county of Gloucester at Trinity Sessions July 15th 1788.
A Calendar of the Criminal prisoners in the Castle Gaol for the county of Gloucester at Trinity Sessions July 15th 1788.
Jonathan Griffiths, aged 13yrs appears under prisoner 29, listing his offenses.
 
231
A certificate of Service During World War II - Neill Branch Campbell
A certificate of Service During World War II - Neill Branch Campbell
This is a summary of Neill Branch Campbell's Service in 2/5 Australian Infantry Battalion up until he was killed in Action in Syria in 1941.
 
232
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
233
A Real Church Builder - Rev John Tiller
A Real Church Builder - Rev John Tiller
Article published in the Geraldton Guardian Newspaper, Geraldton, Western Australia Saturday 22 October 1921, Page 3 on John Tiller building a Church in Gladstone, South Australia
 
234
A Reproduction of the Sydney Gazett December 8 1810
A Reproduction of the Sydney Gazett December 8 1810
Status: Located; An address from the settlers of the Hawksbury printed in the Sydney Gazette 8 December 1810 - there is a list of 94 Names including Jonathon Griffith.
 
235
A tribute to Jennifer Lynne Fischer
A tribute to Jennifer Lynne Fischer
This tribute from Merilyn, Sally, Joey and Cooper Small was published in the Advertiser Newspaper, Adelaide, South Australia, 03 Jun 2015
 
236
A typed reproduction of the Sydney Gazette Article 8 December 1810
A typed reproduction of the Sydney Gazette Article 8 December 1810
Status: Located; This is a typed readable version of the Address of the Settlers of the Hawksbury and the Governors reply printed in the Sydney Gazette and New South Wales Advertiser 8 December 1810. Jonathon Griffiths Name appears amongst the list.
 
237
Abdul Kerim - Funeral Notice
Abdul Kerim - Funeral Notice
This notice was published in the Sydney Morning Herald, 29 Mar 1913 on Page 17.
 
238
Accidental Death - Thomas Griffiths
Accidental Death - Thomas Griffiths
Thomas Griffiths died as the result of a fall from his horse during a horse race.
 
239
Adelaide Cemeteries Authority, Burial Details Daisy Olive Banks
Adelaide Cemeteries Authority, Burial Details Daisy Olive Banks
Daisy Olive Banks, died 02 Feb 1978 and was buried at the Enfield Memorial Park on 06 Feb 1978. She lies at rest in Row DY Site number 116, with her husband Frederick and Son Kenneth.
 
240
Adelaide Observer Newspaper, Death Notice, William Clement Hawkins
Adelaide Observer Newspaper, Death Notice, William Clement Hawkins
William Clement Hawkins died 7th June 1893, at his residence, Willow Lodge, Warnertown, South Australia, Australia. This notice was published in the Adelaide Observer Newspaper, Saturday, 01 July 1893, page 29.
 
241
Agnes May Dillon Death Certificate
Agnes May Dillon Death Certificate
Agnes May Dillon died 8th October 1942 at her home, 91 Livingstone Road, Marrickville, New South Wales, Australia
 
242
AIF Nominal Roll World War I
AIF Nominal Roll World War I
Page number 132 of The Australian Imperial Force Nominal Role which shows Henry Cecil Greene's enlistment details
 
243
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
244
Albert James Tucker Military Service in the 10th Royal Hussars Regiment - Pdf file.
Albert James Tucker Military Service in the 10th Royal Hussars Regiment - Pdf file.
Status: Located; Albert James Tucker Served in the 10th Hussars from 1899 to 1916. He served in South Africa from 1902 to 1904 and in the British Expeditionary Force France until 1915.
 
245
Alfred E Potts birth registration transcription.
Alfred E Potts birth registration transcription.
Alfred E Potts born 1892, Newtown, New South Wales, Australia. Mother Matilda Potts.
 
246
Alice Grace Tiller Death and Burial Details
Alice Grace Tiller Death and Burial Details
This document details the death and burial details of Alice Grace Tiller at Centennial Park Cemetary.
 
247
All Saints Church Liddington, Baptism Register - Margaret Ellen Tucker
All Saints Church Liddington, Baptism Register - Margaret Ellen Tucker
Margaret Ellen Tucker baptised 15 March 1914, All Saints Church, Liddington, Wiltshire, England. Father Edmund Thomas, Mother Fanny Elizabeth.
 
248
All Saints Church Liddington, Wiltshire England, Gravestone Inscriptions
All Saints Church Liddington, Wiltshire England, Gravestone Inscriptions
This is a record of the existing and readable headstones as at August 2008 (there are quite a few unreadable crusted headstones).
 
249
All Saints Church Liddington, Wiltshire, England, Parish Records, Baptisms, Elizabeth Tucker
All Saints Church Liddington, Wiltshire, England, Parish Records, Baptisms, Elizabeth Tucker
Elizabeth Tucker daughter of William and Hannah Tucker, born 22 June 1804, Baptised 15 July 1804.
 
250
All Saints Church, Faringdon, Berkshire, England, Parish Records, Burials Transcription, Jonathan Tucker
All Saints Church, Faringdon, Berkshire, England, Parish Records, Burials Transcription, Jonathan Tucker
Jonathan Tucker, died 1880, buried 04 Feb 1880, All Saints Church, Faringdon, Berkshire, England.
 

    «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 62» Next»

Home Page |  What's New |  Most Wanted |  Surnames |  Photos |  Histories |  Documents |  Cemeteries |  Places |  Dates |  Reports |  Sources