Documents


Matches 201 to 250 of 3,173     » See Gallery

    «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 64» Next»

 #   Thumb   Description   Linked to 
201
1943 Commonwealth Electoral Roll, Western Australia, Subdivision of Bunbury.
1943 Commonwealth Electoral Roll, Western Australia, Subdivision of Bunbury.
Muriel Vine Pearl Taylor is listed on page 59, line 3498 and Roy Taylor on page 59, line 3502.
 
202
1943 Electoral Roll for the State of Tasmania, Division of Wilmont.
1943 Electoral Roll for the State of Tasmania, Division of Wilmont.
Roll No. 1610 Algernon Nicholls Plummer
Roll No. 1611 Arnold Henry Alfred Plummer
Roll No. 1612 Augustine Parfney Plummer
Roll No. 1613 Dorothy Eileen Plummer
Roll No. 1614 Ethel May Plummer
Roll No. 1615 Myrtle Katherine Plummer
 
203
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
204
1943 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision Auburn North
1943 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision Auburn North
Lindsay Charles Bard appears on page 5 Roll No. 251 and Isobell May bard is Roll No. 250.
 
205
1943 New South Wales, Electoral Roll for the subdivision of Marrickville, John Albion Moxham and Agnes Mary Moxham
1943 New South Wales, Electoral Roll for the subdivision of Marrickville, John Albion Moxham and Agnes Mary Moxham
Roll No. 5546 Agnes Mary Moxham
Roll No. 5548 John Albion Moxham
 
206
1943 NSW Electoral Roll, Hunter, Maitland East, page 64
1943 NSW Electoral Roll, Hunter, Maitland East, page 64
Page 64, Roll No. 3793 Clive Australia Sivyer, Roll No. 3794 Gladys Sivyer.
 
207
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
208
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
209
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
210
1949 Commonwealth Electoral Roll, Western Australia, Subdivision of Bunbury
1949 Commonwealth Electoral Roll, Western Australia, Subdivision of Bunbury
Muriel vine Pearl Taylor is listed on page 69, line 4085 and Roy Taylor is listed on page 69, line 4087
 
211
1949 New South Wales Electoral Roll for the Subdivision of Earlwood, page 124
1949 New South Wales Electoral Roll for the Subdivision of Earlwood, page 124
Roll No. 7399 Agnes Mary Moxham
Roll No. 7400 John Albion Moxham
 
212
1949 New South Wales Electoral Roll Subdivision of Auburn North
1949 New South Wales Electoral Roll Subdivision of Auburn North
Lindsay Charles and Isobell May bard appear on page 5, Roll No. 270 (Isobell) and Roll No. 271 (Lindsay).
 
213
1949 NSW Electoral Roll, Paterson, Subdivision of Maitland East Page 75
1949 NSW Electoral Roll, Paterson, Subdivision of Maitland East Page 75
Page 75, Roll No, 4462 Clive Australia Sivyer
Roll No. 4463 Edna June Sivyer
Roll No. 4464 Gladys Sivyer
 
214
1954 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
1954 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
Lindsay Charles and Isobel May Bard appear on page 3.
 
215
1954 NSW Electoral Roll, Paterson, Maitland East, page 86
1954 NSW Electoral Roll, Paterson, Maitland East, page 86
Roll No. 5096 Clive Australia Sivyer
Roll No. 5097 Edna June Sivyer
Roll No 5098 Gladys Sivyer
Roll No. 5099 Newman Leon Sivyer
 
216
1954, New South Wales Electoral Roll for the Subdivision of Earlwood, pages 124-125
1954, New South Wales Electoral Roll for the Subdivision of Earlwood, pages 124-125
Page 125 Agnes Mary Moxham and John Albion Moxham
 
217
1958 Australian Electoral Roll Eden Monaro, Subdivision of Queanbeyan
Ambrose and Rita Kerney.
1958 Australian Electoral Roll Eden Monaro, Subdivision of Queanbeyan Ambrose and Rita Kerney.
Electoral Roll 1675 Ambrose Albert Kerney;
Electoral Roll 1678 Rita Eileen Kerney (n.Ward)
 
218
1958 New South Wales Electoral Roll for the subdivision of Earlwood, pages 124-125
1958 New South Wales Electoral Roll for the subdivision of Earlwood, pages 124-125
Electoral Roll No. 7430 Agnes Mary Moxham
Electoral Roll No. 7431 John Albion Moxham
 
219
1958 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
1958 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
Lindsay and Isobell Bard appear on page 4, Roll No. 161 (Isobell) and Roll No. 162 (Lindsay).
 
220
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
221
1963 New South Wales Electoral roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
1963 New South Wales Electoral roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
Lindsay and Isobell Bard appear on page 3 Roll No. 130 (Isobell) and Roll No. 131 (Lindsay).
 
222
1963 New South Wales, Electoral Roll for the subdivision of Earlwood, pages 120 and 121.
1963 New South Wales, Electoral Roll for the subdivision of Earlwood, pages 120 and 121.
page 121, electoral roll no.7197 Agnes Mary Moxham
page 121, electoral roll no. 7198 John Albion Moxham




 
223
1968 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
1968 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
Lindsay and Isobell Bard appear on page 3, Roll No. 119 (Isobell) and roll No. 120 (Lindsay).
 
224
1972 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North.
1972 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North.
Lindsay and Isobell Bard appear on page 1, Roll No. 138 (Isobell) and Roll No. 139 (Lindsay) and roll No.140 (Lynn Maria Bard (Daughter)).
 
225
1977 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
1977 New South Wales Electoral Roll, Subdivision of Auburn North
Lindsay bard and Daughter Lynn Maria Bard appear on page 1, Roll No. 226 (Lindsay) and Roll No. 227 (Lynn).
 
226
1980 New South Wales, Electoral Roll, Division of Hughes, Subdivision of Helensburgh, Evelyn May Lang and Harry Linden Lang
1980 New South Wales, Electoral Roll, Division of Hughes, Subdivision of Helensburgh, Evelyn May Lang and Harry Linden Lang
Harry Linden and Evelyn May Lang, 9 Maidstone Street, Helensburgh,
 
227
1st Battalion, Royal Welsh Fusiliers Roll of Individuals entitled to the South Africa Medal and Clasps.
1st Battalion, Royal Welsh Fusiliers Roll of Individuals entitled to the South Africa Medal and Clasps.
2265 Pte Charles William Willcocks appears on page 89 of the roll and is entitled to the South Africa Medal with Cape Colony, Tugela heights and Relief of Ladysmith Clasps
 
228
2/15 Field Regiment History during the Malay Campaign leading up to the fall of Singapore
2/15 Field Regiment History during the Malay Campaign leading up to the fall of Singapore
2/15 Field Regiment History during the Malay Campaign leading up to the fall of Singapore
 
229
50th Wedding Anniversary - James and Ethel Spillane (n. Veitch)
50th Wedding Anniversary - James and Ethel Spillane (n. Veitch)
James and Ethel celebrated their 50th Wedding Anniversary on Monday 4 October 1954. They were married at the Watchman Plains Methodist church by the Rev A. J. S. Williams on 4 October 1904. Their golden Wedding Announcement was published in The Advertiser Newspaper, Adelaide, South Australia, Monday 4 October 1954, Page 22.
 
230
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
231
834 Company Sergeant-Major A.L. Burke D.C.M  - Awarded the Distinguished Conduct Medal
834 Company Sergeant-Major A.L. Burke D.C.M - Awarded the Distinguished Conduct Medal
Adrian Lambert Burke was awarded the Distinguished Conduct Medal - see extract of the London and Commonwealth Gazettes.
 
232
A Brief History of Stalag VIIB Later renamed Stalag344
A Brief History of Stalag VIIB Later renamed Stalag344
James William Thomas McCauley was held as a prisoner of war at this camp.
 
233
A Calendar of the Criminal prisoners in the Castle Gaol for the county of Gloucester at Trinity Sessions July 15th 1788.
A Calendar of the Criminal prisoners in the Castle Gaol for the county of Gloucester at Trinity Sessions July 15th 1788.
Jonathan Griffiths, aged 13yrs appears under prisoner 29, listing his offenses.
 
234
A certificate of Service During World War II - Neill Branch Campbell
A certificate of Service During World War II - Neill Branch Campbell
This is a summary of Neill Branch Campbell's Service in 2/5 Australian Infantry Battalion up until he was killed in Action in Syria in 1941.
 
235
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
236
A Real Church Builder - Rev John Tiller
A Real Church Builder - Rev John Tiller
Article published in the Geraldton Guardian Newspaper, Geraldton, Western Australia Saturday 22 October 1921, Page 3 on John Tiller building a Church in Gladstone, South Australia
 
237
A Reproduction of the Sydney Gazett December 8 1810
A Reproduction of the Sydney Gazett December 8 1810
Status: Located; An address from the settlers of the Hawksbury printed in the Sydney Gazette 8 December 1810 - there is a list of 94 Names including Jonathon Griffith.
 
238
A tribute to Jennifer Lynne Fischer
A tribute to Jennifer Lynne Fischer
This tribute from Merilyn, Sally, Joey and Cooper Small was published in the Advertiser Newspaper, Adelaide, South Australia, 03 Jun 2015
 
239
A typed reproduction of the Sydney Gazette Article 8 December 1810
A typed reproduction of the Sydney Gazette Article 8 December 1810
Status: Located; This is a typed readable version of the Address of the Settlers of the Hawksbury and the Governors reply printed in the Sydney Gazette and New South Wales Advertiser 8 December 1810. Jonathon Griffiths Name appears amongst the list.
 
240
Abdul Kerim - Funeral Notice
Abdul Kerim - Funeral Notice
This notice was published in the Sydney Morning Herald, 29 Mar 1913 on Page 17.
 
241
Accidental Death - Thomas Griffiths
Accidental Death - Thomas Griffiths
Thomas Griffiths died as the result of a fall from his horse during a horse race.
 
242
Adelaide Cemeteries Authority, Burial Details Daisy Olive Banks
Adelaide Cemeteries Authority, Burial Details Daisy Olive Banks
Daisy Olive Banks, died 02 Feb 1978 and was buried at the Enfield Memorial Park on 06 Feb 1978. She lies at rest in Row DY Site number 116, with her husband Frederick and Son Kenneth.
 
243
Adelaide Observer Newspaper, Death Notice, William Clement Hawkins
Adelaide Observer Newspaper, Death Notice, William Clement Hawkins
William Clement Hawkins died 7th June 1893, at his residence, Willow Lodge, Warnertown, South Australia, Australia. This notice was published in the Adelaide Observer Newspaper, Saturday, 01 July 1893, page 29.
 
244
Agnes May Dillon Death Certificate
Agnes May Dillon Death Certificate
Agnes May Dillon died 8th October 1942 at her home, 91 Livingstone Road, Marrickville, New South Wales, Australia
 
245
AIF Nominal Roll World War I
AIF Nominal Roll World War I
Page number 132 of The Australian Imperial Force Nominal Role which shows Henry Cecil Greene's enlistment details
 
246
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
247
Albert James Tucker Military Service in the 10th Royal Hussars Regiment - Pdf file.
Albert James Tucker Military Service in the 10th Royal Hussars Regiment - Pdf file.
Status: Located; Albert James Tucker Served in the 10th Hussars from 1899 to 1916. He served in South Africa from 1902 to 1904 and in the British Expeditionary Force France until 1915.
 
248
Alfred E Potts birth registration transcription.
Alfred E Potts birth registration transcription.
Alfred E Potts born 1892, Newtown, New South Wales, Australia. Mother Matilda Potts.
 
249
Alice Grace Tiller Death and Burial Details
Alice Grace Tiller Death and Burial Details
This document details the death and burial details of Alice Grace Tiller at Centennial Park Cemetary.
 
250
All Saints Church Liddington, Baptism Register - Margaret Ellen Tucker
All Saints Church Liddington, Baptism Register - Margaret Ellen Tucker
Margaret Ellen Tucker baptised 15 March 1914, All Saints Church, Liddington, Wiltshire, England. Father Edmund Thomas, Mother Fanny Elizabeth.
 

    «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 64» Next»

Home Page |  What's New |  Most Wanted |  Surnames |  Photos |  Histories |  Documents |  Cemeteries |  Places |  Dates |  Reports |  Sources