John and Julie Tucker Family History
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Eliza Kent
1812 - 1876 (63 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
GEDCOM
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
Tables
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Charles H Tucker
1875-
Charles H Tucker
B:
1875
Westbourne Park, Middlesex, England
Arthur John Tucker
1877-
Arthur John Tucker
B:
1877
Kentish town, Middlesex, England
Eliza Ann McGrath
Eliza Ann McGrath
M:
26 Dec 1897
St Johns, Stratford, London, England
George William Tucker
1878-1957
George William Tucker
B:
31 Aug 1878
Kentish town, Middlesex, England
D:
21 Feb 1957
Poplar, London, England
William Tucker
1850-1880
William Tucker
B:
22 Feb 1850
Stratton St Margaret, Wiltshire, England
D:
4 Apr 1880
St George Hospital, Hyde Park Corner, London, England
Sarah Jane Rowden
1851-
Sarah Jane Rowden
B:
1851
Westbourne Par, Middlesex, England
Jane Tucker
1832-1851
Jane Tucker
B:
2 Mar 1832
Wanborough, Wiltshire, England
D:
11 Apr 1851
Stratton St Margaret, Wiltshire, England
Sarah Jane Tiller
1852-1852
Sarah Jane Tiller
B:
2 May 1852
South Australia, Australia
D:
1852
Mary Jane Tiller
1891-1970
Mary Jane Tiller
B:
21 Jul 1891
Everard, South Australia, Australia
D:
29 Oct 1970
James MacCaulay Smith
1888-1971
James MacCaulay Smith
B:
1 Sep 1888
Hundred of Hall, South Australia, Australia
M:
6 May 1909
In Residence of Alexander Mitchell, Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
D:
6 Oct 1971
Pearl Glenroy Tiller
1893-
Pearl Glenroy Tiller
B:
22 Oct 1893
Everard, South Australia, Australia
Percy Benjamin Hoad
1895-
Percy Benjamin Hoad
B:
28 Apr 1895
Westbrook, Tailem Bend, South Australia, Australia
M:
22 Aug 1918
Baptist Church,Sherlock, South Australia, Australia
Jack Tiller
Abt 1895-
Jack Tiller
B:
Abt 1895
Irene May Tiller
1896-
Irene May Tiller
B:
8 May 1896
Blyth, South Australia, Australia
Emily Rose Tiller
1899-1961
Emily Rose Tiller
B:
20 Apr 1899
Blyth, South Australia, Australia
D:
7 Sep 1961
Thomas William Charles Tiller
1903-
Thomas William Charles Tiller
B:
13 Apr 1903
Blyth, South Australia, Australia
Mabel Isabel Tiller
1907-1991
Mabel Isabel Tiller
B:
11 Aug 1907
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
D:
21 Apr 1991
South Coast District hospital, Victor Harbour, South Australia, Australia
Maurice Milton Yates
1907-1977
Maurice Milton Yates
B:
1 Dec 1907
Inman Valley, South Australia, Australia
M:
5 Jun 1926
Port Elliot, South Australia, Australia
D:
14 Mar 1977
Repatriation Hospital, Daws Rd, Daws Park South Australia, Australia
William John Tiller
1853-1910
William John Tiller
B:
24 Sep 1853
South Australia, Australia
D:
20 Mar 1910
Blyth, South Australia, Australia
Elizabeth Jane Yates
1868-1950
Elizabeth Jane Yates
B:
25 Apr 1868
Inman Valley, South Australia, Australia
M:
30 Jul 1890
In residence of Rev E Bungey, Clare, South Australia, Australia
D:
24 Feb 1950
Victor Harbour, South Australia, Australia
George Kent Tiller
1855-1855
George Kent Tiller
B:
29 Jul 1855
Yankalilla, South Australia, Australia
D:
1855
Richard Charles Tiller
1856-1883
Richard Charles Tiller
B:
7 Jul 1856
Inman Valley, South Australia, Australia
D:
28 Dec 1883
Woodlands, South Australia, Australia
Mary Reid Veitch
1877-1950
Mary Reid Veitch
B:
24 Sep 1877
Watchman Plains, South Australia, Australia
D:
30 Sep 1950
George Dawson Longmire
1873-1963
George Dawson Longmire
B:
8 Dec 1873
Blyth, South Australia, Australia
M:
17 Mar 1898
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
D:
15 Aug 1963
Emily Hilda Veitch
1880-1928
Emily Hilda Veitch
B:
14 Apr 1880
Watchman Plains, South Australia, Australia
D:
8 Nov 1928
Stephen Underwood
1873-1967
Stephen Underwood
B:
16 Feb 1873
Freeling, South Australia, Australia
M:
15 Mar 1905
Methodist Church, Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
D:
19 Jun 1967
William Charlton Veitch
1882-1954
William Charlton Veitch
B:
28 Sep 1882
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
D:
28 Jul 1954
Maud Veitch
1885-1973
Maud Veitch
B:
3 Sep 1885
Balaklava, Gilbert, South Australia, Australia
M:
20 Feb 1907
Watchman Plains, South Australia, Australia
D:
30 Jun 1973
Hurtle Stanley Veitch
1884-1953
Hurtle Stanley Veitch
B:
25 Dec 1884
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
D:
19 Oct 1953
Florence Evelyn Sires
1886-1953
Florence Evelyn Sires
B:
19 Apr 1886
Mt. Templeton, South Australia, Australia
M:
10 Apr 1912
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
D:
19 Feb 1953
Agnes Olive Veitch
1889-1963
Agnes Olive Veitch
B:
6 Aug 1889
Hundred of Hall, South Australia, Australia
D:
12 May 1963
Herbert Edmund Wood
1893-1971
Herbert Edmund Wood
B:
8 May 1893
Dalkey, South Australia, Australia
M:
24 Mar 1920
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
D:
10 Oct 1971
Henry Garfield Veitch
1891-1978
Henry Garfield Veitch
B:
6 May 1891
Watchman Plains, South Australia, Australia
D:
2 Nov 1978
Evelyn Verona Fox
1891-1980
Evelyn Verona Fox
B:
27 Apr 1891
Lobethal, South Australia, Australia
M:
28 Feb 1922
Kenton Valley, South Australia, Australia
D:
27 Aug 1980
Clement Friend Veitch
1893-1967
Clement Friend Veitch
B:
31 May 1893
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
D:
29 Aug 1967
Martha Ann Sharp
1889-1982
Martha Ann Sharp
B:
12 Aug 1889
Hundred of Koolunga, South Australia, Australia
M:
22 Feb 1922
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
D:
10 Dec 1982
Ivy Pearl Veitch
1895-
Ivy Pearl Veitch
B:
25 Aug 1895
Hoyleton, South Australia, Australia
Joseph Henry Wilson
1899-
Joseph Henry Wilson
B:
18 Oct 1899
Whitwarta, South Australia, Australia
Adam Robert Veitch
1899-1967
Adam Robert Veitch
B:
30 Dec 1899
Hundred of Stow, South Australia, Australia
D:
12 Jun 1967
Jean Edna Barr
1911-
Jean Edna Barr
B:
1 Oct 1911
Kadina, South Australia, Australia
Mary Tiller
1858-1941
Mary Tiller
B:
8 Jul 1858
Bald Hills, South Australia, Australia
D:
22 Jun 1941
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
William Veitch
1850-1933
William Veitch
B:
19 Oct 1850
Scotland
M:
31 Jan 1877
Presbyterian Manse Clare, South Australia, Australia
D:
20 Feb 1933
Arthur George Tiller
1860-1860
Arthur George Tiller
B:
4 Jun 1860
Inman Valley, South Australia, Australia
D:
6 Sep 1860
Bald Hills, South Australia, Australia
Effie Mabel Tiller
1883-1922
Effie Mabel Tiller
B:
23 Jan 1883
Hoyleton, South Australia, Australia
D:
1 Jun 1922
Salisbury, South Australia, Australia
James Stafford Cavanagh
1878-1948
James Stafford Cavanagh
B:
4 Jul 1878
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
M:
25 Oct 1905
Union Church, Woodland, South Australia, Australia
D:
15 Dec 1948
Richard Charles Tiller
1884-1953
Richard Charles Tiller
B:
12 Nov 1884
Woodlands, South Australia, Australia
D:
4 Nov 1953
Irene Emily Clarke
1885-1966
Irene Emily Clarke
B:
1 Aug 1885
Dublin, South Australia, Australia
M:
3 Apr 1907
Wild Horse Plains, South Australia, Australian
D:
21 Dec 1966
Hurtle Alfred Tiller
1886-1964
Hurtle Alfred Tiller
B:
8 Jan 1886
Woodlands, South Australia, Australia
D:
24 Jan 1964
Dulwich, South Australia, Australia
Meta Agnes Beckman
1890-1952
Meta Agnes Beckman
B:
6 Jan 1890
Blyth, South Australia, Australia
M:
3 Jul 1912
Lutheran Church, Blyth, South Australia, Australia
D:
28 Apr 1952
Dulwich, South Australia, Australia
Ada Emily Tiller
1889-1968
Ada Emily Tiller
B:
12 Feb 1889
Woodlands, South Australia, Australia
D:
9 Jan 1968
William Archie Tiller
1890-1963
William Archie Tiller
B:
2 Jul 1890
Woodlands, Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
D:
21 Jul 1963
Alice Myrtle Clark
1892-1976
Alice Myrtle Clark
B:
25 Dec 1892
Whitwarta, South Australia, Australia
M:
31 Mar 1920
Windsor, South Australia, Australia
D:
11 Aug 1976
Roy Stow Tiller
1892-1977
Roy Stow Tiller
B:
18 Jul 1892
Hoyleton, South Australia, Australia
D:
20 Apr 1977
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
Edith Agnes Liersch
1894-1960
Edith Agnes Liersch
B:
4 Jan 1894
Whitwarta, South Australia, Australia
M:
24 Apr 1918
Methodist Church, Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
D:
8 Sep 1960
Stanley Robert Tiller
1894-1982
Stanley Robert Tiller
B:
16 Oct 1894
Woodlands, South Australia, Australia
D:
18 Apr 1982
Martha Hudson
1896-1985
Martha Hudson
B:
17 Aug 1896
Pinda, South Australia, Australia
M:
1 Mar 1919
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
D:
20 Jan 1985
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
Vera May Tiller
1897-1981
Vera May Tiller
B:
18 Jan 1897
Hoyleton, South Australia, Australia
D:
1 Jul 1981
Edgar Walker Wilson
1895-1958
Edgar Walker Wilson
B:
31 Aug 1895
Whitwarta, South Australia, Australia
M:
1 Mar 1919
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
D:
24 Jun 1958
Clem Hill Tiller
1899-1982
Clem Hill Tiller
B:
1 May 1899
Hundred of Hall, South Australia, Australia
D:
15 Jul 1982
Harriet Ruth Ann Wilson
1904-
Harriet Ruth Ann Wilson
B:
7 Feb 1904
Whitwarta, South Australia, Australia
Albert Hall Tiller
1901-1901
Albert Hall Tiller
B:
5 Sep 1901
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
D:
28 Sep 1901
Hundred of Hall, South Australia, Australia
Lilly Ann Tiller
1904-1975
Lilly Ann Tiller
B:
8 Jan 1904
Woodlands, South Australia, Australia
D:
10 Oct 1975
Richard Thronsdale Wilson
1901-1964
Richard Thronsdale Wilson
B:
3 Dec 1901
Whitwarta, South Australia, Australia
M:
1 Mar 1933
Methodist Church, Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
D:
27 Apr 1964
William Tiller
1861-1940
William Tiller
B:
23 May 1861
Inman Valley, South Australia, Australia
D:
15 Apr 1940
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
Thirza Edlington
1863-1945
Thirza Edlington
B:
21 Dec 1863
Sheaoak Log, South Australia, Australia
M:
16 Oct 1882
Hoyletoton, South Australia, Australia
D:
29 Oct 1945
Albert Hall Tiller
1863-1866
Albert Hall Tiller
B:
2 Sep 1863
Bald Hills, South Australia, Australia
D:
20 Apr 1866
Inman Valley, South Australia, Australia
Herbert Clement George Tiller
1903-
Herbert Clement George Tiller
B:
31 Aug 1903
Kooringa, South Australia, Australia
Rita Wright
Abt 1905-
Rita Wright
B:
Abt 1905
Boulder City West Australia, Australia
Ellen Mary Tiller
1905-
Ellen Mary Tiller
B:
27 Jul 1905
Kooringa, South Australia, Australia
Reginald James Sutton
1907-
Reginald James Sutton
B:
5 Apr 1907
Wallaroo, South Australia, Australia
George Thomas Tiller
1865-1936
George Thomas Tiller
B:
7 Oct 1865
Bald Hills, South Australia, Australia
D:
28 Dec 1936
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Levinia Jane Moore
1880-
Levinia Jane Moore
B:
4 Dec 1880
Hallett, South Australia, Australia
Agnes Jane Tiller
1892-
Agnes Jane Tiller
B:
2 Apr 1892
Hundred of Blyth, South Australia, Australia
William James Tiller
1894-1921
William James Tiller
B:
11 Jul 1894
Blyth, South Australia, Australia
D:
16 Jan 1921
Sherwood, South Australia, Australia
Caroline Rose Stringer
1898-
Caroline Rose Stringer
B:
28 Feb 1898
Wokurna, South Australia, Australia
Leonard Stanley Buxton Tiller
1897-1897
Leonard Stanley Buxton Tiller
B:
3 Jun 1897
Hundred of Stow, South Australia, Australia
D:
23 Nov 1897
Hundred of Stow, South Australia, Australia
Dorothy Drew Tiller
1898-
Dorothy Drew Tiller
B:
17 Nov 1898
Hundred of Stow, South Australia, Australia
Albert Henry Crack
1891-1961
Albert Henry Crack
B:
7 Apr 1891
Coomooroo, South Australia, Australia
D:
24 Nov 1961
Cyril Frederick William Oliver Tiller
1902-
Cyril Frederick William Oliver Tiller
B:
14 Feb 1902
Kooringa, South Australia, Australia
Caroline Agnes Parker
1872-
Caroline Agnes Parker
B:
29 Feb 1872
Moonta, South Australia Australia
M:
26 Feb 1890
Residence of Mrs JW Williams, East Moonta, South Australia
Charles Stephen Tiller
1867-1874
Charles Stephen Tiller
B:
29 Dec 1867
Bald Hills, Yankalilla, South Australia, Australia
D:
11 Nov 1874
Hoyles Plains, South Australia, Australia
Charles Henry Evans
1890-1955
Charles Henry Evans
B:
12 Mar 1890
Woodlands, South Australia, Australia
D:
5 Nov 1955
Marion Sarah Harley
1888-1970
Marion Sarah Harley
B:
29 Nov 1888
Strathalbyn, South Australia, Australia
M:
12 Mar 1921
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
D:
20 Jul 1970
William Oliver Evans
1892-1978
William Oliver Evans
B:
2 Sep 1892
Woodlands, South Australia, Australia
D:
24 Oct 1978
Olive May McSkimming
1907-
Olive May McSkimming
B:
14 Jul 1907
Kingswood, South Australia, Australia
Mary Victoria Evans
1895-1953
Mary Victoria Evans
B:
10 Jun 1895
Woodlands, South Australia, Australia
D:
11 Oct 1953
Charles Fredrick Tiller
1878-1960
Charles Fredrick Tiller
B:
4 Aug 1878
Grace Plains, South Australia, Australia
M:
26 Feb 1919
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
D:
4 Apr 1960
Allan Stanley Evans
1896-1969
Allan Stanley Evans
B:
31 Oct 1896
Hoyleton, South Australia, Australia
D:
9 Sep 1969
Florence Hall
1897-1977
Florence Hall
B:
9 Jun 1897
Dalkey, South Australia, Australia
M:
29 Mar 1922
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
D:
7 Jan 1977
Blanche May Evans
1899-1987
Blanche May Evans
B:
19 May 1899
Victor Harbor, South Australia, Australia
D:
3 Jan 1987
Francis Harold Sires
1893-1945
Francis Harold Sires
B:
23 Jul 1893
Mt. Templeton, South Australia, Australia
M:
24 Mar 1924
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
D:
23 Apr 1945
Annie Emily Evans
1902-1975
Annie Emily Evans
B:
13 Nov 1902
Woodlands, South Australia, Australia
D:
22 Apr 1975
Wilfred Leslie Catford
1897-1983
Wilfred Leslie Catford
B:
18 Nov 1897
Hoyleton, South Australia, Australia
M:
24 Mar 1927
Hoyleton, South Australia, Australia
D:
21 Jun 1983
Elsie Olive Evans
1906-1993
Elsie Olive Evans
B:
1 Apr 1906
Hoyleton, South Australia, Australia
D:
30 Jan 1993
William John Howard Chapman
1904-1979
William John Howard Chapman
B:
12 Jun 1904
Hoyleton, South Australia, Australia
M:
16 Mar 1932
Methodis Church, Hoyleton, South Australia, Australia
D:
12 Jan 1979
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
Emily Jane Eliza Tiller
1869-1945
Emily Jane Eliza Tiller
B:
26 Sep 1869
Bald Hills, South Australia, Australia
D:
11 Mar 1945
William Evans
1857-1929
William Evans
B:
28 Aug 1857
M:
20 Feb 1889
Presbyterian Church Clare, South Australia, Australia
D:
16 Dec 1929
Hurtle Fredrick Tiller
1872-1873
Hurtle Fredrick Tiller
B:
12 Jan 1872
Bald Hills, South Australia, Australia
D:
22 Jun 1873
William Wesley Tiller
1897-1970
William Wesley Tiller
B:
7 May 1897
Hoyleton, South Australia, Australia
D:
29 May 1970
Greenways, South Australia, Australia
Nellie Victoria Bartlett
1899-1961
Nellie Victoria Bartlett
B:
13 Jun 1899
Penwortham, South Australia, Australia
M:
27 Oct 1920
Unley, South Australia, Australia
D:
13 Nov 1961
Ann Dawson Tiller
1899-
Ann Dawson Tiller
B:
20 Jun 1899
Clare, South Australia, Australia
Cecil James Mitchell
1899-1963
Cecil James Mitchell
B:
26 Feb 1899
Riverton, South Australia, Australia
D:
16 May 1963
Hiram Longmire Tiller
1902-1964
Hiram Longmire Tiller
B:
24 Oct 1902
Clare, South Australia, Australia
D:
26 Jul 1964
Naracoorte, South Australia, Australia
Joyce Treloar
1906-1989
Joyce Treloar
B:
24 Mar 1906
Watervale, South Australia, Australia
M:
26 Feb 1927
Kensington, South Australia, Australia
D:
2 Feb 1989
Hartley Friend (Sam) Tiller
1905-1973
Hartley Friend (Sam) Tiller
B:
1 Sep 1905
Clare, South Australia, Australia
D:
10 May 1973
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Ella Amanda Sachs
1902-1960
Ella Amanda Sachs
B:
6 Dec 1902
Geranium Plains, South Australia, Australia
M:
15 Nov 1928
Lock, South Australia, Australia
D:
26 Oct 1960
Pt. Lincoln, South Australia, Australia
Mary Jean Tiller
1908-
Mary Jean Tiller
B:
24 Mar 1908
Clare, South Australia, Australia
Henry Raymond Proctor
1904-1992
Henry Raymond Proctor
B:
28 Dec 1904
Hammond, South Australia, Australia
D:
27 Sep 1992
E.O.M. Tiller
Andrew James McSkimming
1912-1968
Andrew James McSkimming
B:
11 Aug 1912
Kingswood, South Australia, Australia
D:
29 Oct 1968
Stanley Hall Tiller
1875-1946
Stanley Hall Tiller
B:
10 Dec 1875
Hoyles Plains, South Australia, Australia
D:
3 Nov 1946
Blyth Hospital, Blyth, South Australia, Australia
Catherine Longmire
1871-1951
Catherine Longmire
B:
10 May 1871
Blyth, South Australia, Australia
M:
22 Jul 1896
Wesleyan Parsonage,Clare, South Australia, Australia
D:
2 Aug 1951
Mary Tucker
1833-1905
Mary Tucker
B:
29 Oct 1833
Medbourne, Wilshire, England
D:
4 May 1905
Victor Harbor, South Australia, Australia
William John Hall Tiller
1826-1894
William John Hall Tiller
B:
1826
Fordingbridge, Hampshire, England
M:
19 Apr 1851
St Stephen Church Willunga, South Australia
D:
21 Oct 1894
Woodlands, South Australia, Australia
Hannah Tucker
1835-1844
Hannah Tucker
B:
4 Sep 1835
Stratton St. Margaret, Swindon,Wiltshire, England
D:
22 Mar 1844
Hemsley Hurtle Stanley Marshman
1883-1917
Hemsley Hurtle Stanley Marshman
B:
9 Dec 1883
"The Hermitage", Grace Plains, South Australia, Australia
D:
15 Oct 1917
Broodseinde Ridge, Leper, West-Vlaanderen, Belguim
Ruby Ida May Stoyel
1885-1950
Ruby Ida May Stoyel
B:
25 Apr 1885
Parkside, South Australia, Australia
M:
8 Aug 1912
Methodist Church, Exeter, South Australia. Australia
D:
1950
Sarah Edith Eveline Marshman
1885-1957
Sarah Edith Eveline Marshman
B:
22 Feb 1885
Grace Plains, South Australia, Australia
D:
23 Jun 1957
Edmund Charles Lindsay
1880-1951
Edmund Charles Lindsay
B:
19 Nov 1880
Dublin, South Australia, Australia
M:
19 Mar 1908
Methodist Church, Grace Plains, South Australia, Australia
D:
8 Jun 1951
Croydon, South Australia, Australia
Clement Luke Marshman
1886-1965
Clement Luke Marshman
B:
18 Jun 1886
"The Hermitage", Grace Plains, South Australia, Australia
D:
18 Dec 1965
Hamley Bridge, South Australia, Australia
Winifred Myrtle Painter
1889-1971
Winifred Myrtle Painter
B:
21 Jan 1889
Alma, South Australia, Australia
M:
22 Mar 1911
Methodist Church, Owen, South Australia, Australia
D:
3 Sep 1971
Owen, South Australia, Australia
Percival Richard Marshman
1888-1957
Percival Richard Marshman
B:
7 Apr 1888
"The Hermitage", Grace Plains, South Australia, Australia
D:
Sep 1957
Mildred Young
1891-
Mildred Young
B:
3 Jul 1891
Dalkey, South Australia, Australia
M:
22 Mar 1919
Methodist Church, Owen, South Australia, Australia
Ivy Pearl Marshman
1889-1969
Ivy Pearl Marshman
B:
29 Nov 1889
" The Hermitage", Grace Plains, South Australia, Australia
D:
15 Nov 1969
Port Pirie, South Australia, Australia
Albert Warner Angel
1887-1977
Albert Warner Angel
B:
19 Aug 1887
Nabberby, South Australia, Australia
M:
26 Mar 1913
Methodist Church, Owen, South Australia, Australia
D:
7 Mar 1977
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Bertie George Marshman
1891-1973
Bertie George Marshman
B:
24 May 1891
"The Hermitage", Grace Plains, South Australia, Australia
D:
20 Oct 1973
Marian Milne Morcombe
1893-1978
Marian Milne Morcombe
B:
20 Jul 1893
Norwood, South Australia, Australia
M:
29 Mar 1916
Methodist Church, Owen, South Australia, Australia
D:
24 Oct 1978
Edward Ray Marshman
1893-1978
Edward Ray Marshman
B:
14 Jul 1893
Grace Plains, South Australia, Australia
D:
28 Nov 1978
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Ruby Alma Good
1898-1981
Ruby Alma Good
B:
30 Nov 1898
Alma Plains, South Australia, Australia
M:
24 Mar 1920
Mosely St Methodist Church, Glenelg, South Australia, Australia
D:
20 Oct 1981
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Harriet Elsie May Marshman
1895-1962
Harriet Elsie May Marshman
B:
5 Oct 1895
"The Hermitage", Grace Plains, South Australia, Australia
D:
5 May 1962
Croydon, South Australia, Australia
Arthur Richard Morcom
1891-1963
Arthur Richard Morcom
B:
9 Aug 1891
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
M:
31 Dec 1919
Methodist Church, Owen, South Australia, Australia
D:
10 Nov 1963
Wesley Melvyn Tiller Marshman
1901-1977
Wesley Melvyn Tiller Marshman
B:
18 Mar 1901
"The Hermitage",Grace Plains, South Australia, Australia
D:
1977
Gwen Drew
Doris Elsie Day
Abt 1899-1985
Doris Elsie Day
B:
Abt 1899
M:
15 Aug 1925
Rose Park, South Australia, Australia
D:
1 Nov 1985
Gladys Verna Doris Marshman
1904-1990
Gladys Verna Doris Marshman
B:
15 May 1904
"The Hermitage", Grace Plains, South Australia, Australia
D:
24 Jun 1990
Robert Leslie March
1904-1992
Robert Leslie March
B:
11 Apr 1904
Grace Plains, South Australia, Australia
M:
6 Apr 1927
Methodist Church, Owen, South Australia, Australia
D:
4 Jul 1992
Wesley House Hostel, Semaphore, South Australia, Australia
Sarah Tiller
1860-1936
Sarah Tiller
B:
7 Oct 1860
"Bald Hill",Inman Valley, South Australia, Australia
D:
22 Dec 1936
Hospital, Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
George Marshman
1861-1948
George Marshman
B:
18 Oct 1861
Blumberg, South Australia, Australia
M:
22 Feb 1883
Bible Christian Church,Grace Plains, South Australia, Australia
D:
19 Jul 1948
Aldersgate Nursing Home, Payneham, South Australia, Australia
Unnamed twin Tiller
1860-1860
Unnamed twin Tiller
B:
7 Oct 1860
Bald Hills, Inman Valley, South Australia, Australia
D:
7 Oct 1860
Bald Hills, Inman Valley, South Australia, Australia
Richard Tiller
1862-1867
Richard Tiller
B:
8 Jan 1862
Bald Hills, Inman Valley, South Australia, Australia
D:
11 Oct 1867
Para Plains, South Australia, Australia
Ethel Grace Eliza Adams
1883-1888
Ethel Grace Eliza Adams
B:
1 Jun 1883
Dalkey, South Australia, Australia
D:
16 Apr 1888
Pinery, South Australia, Australia
Alice Louisa Adams
1885-1960
Alice Louisa Adams
B:
15 Mar 1885
Dalkey, South Australia, Australia
D:
1960
George Albert Franks
1878-1931
George Albert Franks
B:
6 Jun 1878
Grace Plains, South Australia, Australia
M:
14 Mar 1906
Hundred of Grace, South Australia, Australia
D:
1931
Howard James Richard Adams
1887-1958
Howard James Richard Adams
B:
26 Mar 1887
Dalkey, South Australia, Australia
D:
14 Sep 1958
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
Gertrude Evelyn Rowe
1895-1928
Gertrude Evelyn Rowe
B:
18 Jun 1895
Grace Plains, South Australia, Australia
M:
7 Mar 1916
Grace Plains, South Australia, Australia
D:
Dec 1928
Jessie Rose Adams
1888-1890
Jessie Rose Adams
B:
4 Nov 1888
Dalkey, South Australia, Australia
D:
1 Oct 1890
Dalkey, South Australia, Australia
Maud Lilian Adams
1891-1894
Maud Lilian Adams
B:
12 Sep 1891
Dalkey, South Australia, Australia
D:
6 Oct 1894
Pinery, South Australia, Australia
Carolyn Laura Adams
1893-1893
Carolyn Laura Adams
B:
13 May 1893
Dalkey, South Australia, Australia
D:
28 Oct 1893
Pinery, South Australia, Australia
Eliza Tiller
1863-1921
Eliza Tiller
B:
22 Sep 1863
Inman Valley, South Australia, Australia
D:
20 Sep 1921
Grace Plains, South Australia, Australia
James Adams
1859-1894
James Adams
B:
18 Feb 1859
Munno Para West, South Australia, Australia
M:
5 Mar 1882
Grace Plains, South Australia, Australia
D:
27 Apr 1894
Pinery, South Australia, Australia
Walter Eric Roy Tiller
1893-1945
Walter Eric Roy Tiller
B:
26 Apr 1893
Broken Hill, New South Wales, Australia
D:
4 Oct 1945
South Australia, Australia
Annie Warren
1895-1985
Annie Warren
B:
28 Feb 1895
Geraldton, Western Australia, Australia
M:
10 Oct 1914
Mullewa, Western Australia, Australia
D:
29 Sep 1985
Embleton, Western Australia, Australia
Myrna Charis Tiller
1895-1968
Myrna Charis Tiller
B:
23 Oct 1895
Kadina, South Australia, Australia
D:
28 May 1968
Richard Gladstone Evans
1890-1953
Richard Gladstone Evans
B:
1890
D:
1953
John Bruce Tiller
1896-1937
John Bruce Tiller
B:
18 Nov 1896
Kadina, South Australia, Australia
D:
1937
Jessie Louisa Webber
Jessie Louisa Webber
M:
1915
Geraldton, Western Australia, Australia
Sarah Ann Aspinall
1903-
Sarah Ann Aspinall
B:
16 Aug 1903
Brompton Pk, South Australia, Australia
Kenneth Charles Clyde Tiller
1900-1983
Kenneth Charles Clyde Tiller
B:
24 Oct 1900
D:
7 Oct 1983
Ada Annie Filmer
Abt 1903-
Ada Annie Filmer
B:
Abt 1903
Iris Adelphe Tiller
1903-
Iris Adelphe Tiller
B:
28 Jul 1903
Boulder, Western Australia, Australia
Edward Farrington Antill
1905-2002
Edward Farrington Antill
B:
14 May 1905
Kalgoorlie, Western Australia, Australia
D:
2002
Perth, Western Australia, Australia
John Tiller
1865-1934
John Tiller
B:
8 Oct 1865
Para Plains, Salisbury, South Australia, Australia
D:
26 Apr 1934
108 Carlton Parade, Torrensville, South Australia, Australia
Eliza Jane Matthews
Abt 1862-1948
Eliza Jane Matthews
B:
Abt 1862
South Australia, Australia
M:
13 Apr 1892
Kensington, South Australia, Australia
D:
10 May 1948
Stepney, South Australia, Australia
Effie Linda Tiller
1892-1974
Effie Linda Tiller
B:
25 Apr 1892
Grace Plains, South Australia, Australia
D:
2 Oct 1974
Allan George Darling Turner
1888-1974
Allan George Darling Turner
B:
16 Jun 1888
Grace Plains, South Australia, Australia
M:
19 Apr 1916
Brompton, South Australia, Australia
D:
14 Dec 1974
Richard Henry Claude Tiller
1897-1974
Richard Henry Claude Tiller
B:
3 Feb 1897
Grace Plains, South Australia, Australia
D:
17 Feb 1974
Jane Rosella Westland
1896-1952
Jane Rosella Westland
B:
24 Jan 1896
Happy Valley, South Australia, Australia
M:
13 Aug 1921
Maughan Methodist Church, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
D:
18 Apr 1952
Mervyn Havelock Tiller
1900-1980
Mervyn Havelock Tiller
B:
22 Oct 1900
Inkerman, South Australia, Australia
D:
30 Jul 1980
Beryl Marion Nicol
Abt 1897-1995
Beryl Marion Nicol
B:
Abt 1897
M:
1941
Katoomba, New South Wales, Australia
D:
5 Nov 1995
Sidney Garfield Tiller
1906-1987
Sidney Garfield Tiller
B:
10 Mar 1906
Dalkey, Owen, South Australia, Australia
D:
11 Aug 1987
Hettie Alvina Williams
1912-1977
Hettie Alvina Williams
B:
3 Aug 1912
Solomontown, South Australia, Australia
M:
5 Sep 1936
Methodist Church,Mallala, South Australia, Australia
D:
16 Sep 1977
Reta Joyce Tiller
1911-1993
Reta Joyce Tiller
B:
13 Dec 1911
Grace Plains, South Australia, Australia
D:
Mar 1993
Richard Tiller
1868-1937
Richard Tiller
B:
9 Jan 1868
Para Plains, South Australia, Australia
D:
19 Oct 1937
Mallala, South Australia, Australia
Eliza Marshman
1870-1940
Eliza Marshman
B:
4 Jul 1870
Grace Plains, South Australia, Australia
M:
29 Jul 1891
Grace Plains, South Australia, Australia
D:
7 Oct 1940
Mallala, South Australia, Australia
John Matthews
1889-1889
John Matthews
B:
29 Sep 1889
Grace Plains, South Australia, Australia
D:
10 Oct 1889
Grace Plains, South Australia, Australia
Walter Tiller Matthews
1890-1956
Walter Tiller Matthews
B:
21 Nov 1890
Nth. Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
D:
1956
Irene Bernice Bruce
1889-1939
Irene Bernice Bruce
B:
21 Apr 1889
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
M:
6 Mar 1912
Chapel St, Church of Christ, Norwood (now closed),Marylands, South Australia, Australia
D:
1939
Harriett Tiller
1869-1946
Harriett Tiller
B:
14 Aug 1869
Para Plains, Salisbury, South Australia, Australia
D:
27 Nov 1946
John Crust Matthews
1868-1939
John Crust Matthews
B:
13 Oct 1868
Kapunda, South Australia, Australia
M:
25 Dec 1888
At home, Grace Plains, South Australia, Australia
D:
13 Jun 1939
Charles Tiller
1871-1871
Charles Tiller
B:
15 Oct 1871
Little Para, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
D:
6 Dec 1871
Para Plains, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Sarah Isabel Evans
1906-1968
Sarah Isabel Evans
B:
8 Apr 1906
The farm at Owen, South Australia, Australia
D:
4 Dec 1968
Whyalla Hospital, South Australia, Australia
Reginald Keith Hoskins
1902-1973
Reginald Keith Hoskins
B:
2 Oct 1902
M:
20 Jul 1932
Highbury Street Methodist Church,Prospect, South Australia, Australia
D:
4 Nov 1973
Ethel Evans
1908-1989
Ethel Evans
B:
1908
Pinery, South Australia, Australia
D:
1989
Tumut, New South Wales, Australia
Sydney Robert Hyde
Sydney Robert Hyde
M:
1934
Prospect, South Australia, Australia
Mary Tiller
1873-1943
Mary Tiller
B:
24 Feb 1873
Salisbury, South Australia, Australia
D:
1943
Prospect, South Australia, Australia
James Brown Evans
1866-1932
James Brown Evans
B:
1866
Hindmarsh Valley, South Australia, Australia
M:
Grace Plains, South Australia, Australia
D:
1932
Prospect, South Australia, Australia
Lilly Gertrude Tiller
1899-1983
Lilly Gertrude Tiller
B:
13 Mar 1899
Owen, South Australia, Australia
D:
16 Mar 1983
Thomas James Catford
1894-1969
Thomas James Catford
B:
21 Mar 1894
Hoyles Plains, South Australia, Australia
M:
21 Mar 1923
Hoyleton, South Australia, Australia
D:
14 Jul 1969
Caroline Agnes Grace Tiller
1901-1984
Caroline Agnes Grace Tiller
B:
5 Jan 1901
D:
12 Apr 1984
Elliot McWilliam Pontifex
1899-1976
Elliot McWilliam Pontifex
B:
7 May 1899
M:
1922
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
D:
11 Jul 1976
George Howard Tiller
1902-1996
George Howard Tiller
B:
5 Jul 1902
Dalkey, South Australia, Australia
D:
25 Jan 1996
Somerton Park, South Australia, Australia
Alice Grace Small
1903-1989
Alice Grace Small
B:
1903
D:
17 Oct 1989
Somerton Park, South Australia, Australia
Ethel Sarah Tiller
1904-1985
Ethel Sarah Tiller
B:
15 May 1904
D:
1985
Matthew Leonard Bennett
1898-1983
Matthew Leonard Bennett
B:
13 Sep 1898
M:
1927
Methodist Church, Pinnaroo, South Australia, Australia
D:
1983
Henry James Tiller
1906-
Henry James Tiller
B:
5 Jun 1906
Stella Bertha Schiller
1909-
Stella Bertha Schiller
B:
12 Jul 1909
Stanley Richard Tiller
1908-2003
Stanley Richard Tiller
B:
20 Oct 1908
D:
5 Oct 2003
Olive Edith Sowerby
1908-1994
Olive Edith Sowerby
B:
23 Oct 1908
Petersburg, South Australia, Australia
D:
9 Feb 1994
William Wesley Claude Tiller
1910-1978
William Wesley Claude Tiller
B:
23 Oct 1910
D:
7 Feb 1978
Beatrice Adelaide Johnston
1909-1977
Beatrice Adelaide Johnston
B:
3 Jan 1909
M:
29 Mar 1933
Methodist Church, Pinnaroo, South Australia, Australia
D:
15 Dec 1977
M.M. Tiller
Raydon Henry Dunsford
1914-1995
Raydon Henry Dunsford
B:
8 Feb 1914
Narridy, South Australia, Australia
D:
21 Feb 1995
Adelaide, South Australia, Australi
George Tiller
1875-1954
George Tiller
B:
8 Jan 1875
Grace Plains,Yanalilla, South Australia, Australia
D:
9 Sep 1954
Prospect, South Australia, Australia
Mary Margaret Bateup
1876-1955
Mary Margaret Bateup
B:
17 Jun 1876
Angle Vale, South Australia, Australia
M:
16 Mar 1898
Bible Christian Church, Grace Plains, South Australia, Australia
D:
20 Mar 1955
Ovingham, South Australia, Australia
Henry Stephen Tiller
1876-Abt 1896
Henry Stephen Tiller
B:
31 Jul 1876
Grace Plains, South Australia, Australia
D:
Abt 1896
Nellie Elizabeth Sarah Tiller
1910-
Nellie Elizabeth Sarah Tiller
B:
1 Jul 1910
Grace Plains, South Australia, Australia
Evelyn May Tiller
1912-1988
Evelyn May Tiller
B:
9 Jul 1912
Grace Plains, South Australia, Australia
D:
4 Jan 1988
George Phillips
Abt 1910-
George Phillips
B:
Abt 1910
Melvin Richard Tiller
1914-1988
Melvin Richard Tiller
B:
14 Sep 1914
Grace Plains, South Australia, Australia
D:
12 Nov 1988
G.I. Hancock
T.C. Tiller
D.M. Tiller
John Birdwood Tiller
1917-2010
John Birdwood Tiller
B:
1 Sep 1917
Grace Plains, South Australia, Australia
D:
25 Jun 2010
M.A. Young
V.E.H. Tiller
Eric Allan Matthews
1921-1979
Eric Allan Matthews
B:
30 Apr 1921
St. Peters, South Australia, Australia
D:
1979
Charles Fredrick Tiller
1878-1960
Charles Fredrick Tiller
B:
4 Aug 1878
Grace Plains, South Australia, Australia
D:
4 Apr 1960
Muriel Angel
1884-1917
Muriel Angel
B:
24 Jul 1884
Napperby, South Australia, Australia
M:
31 Mar 1909
Napperby, South Australia, Australia
D:
10 Sep 1917
Grace Plains, South Australia, Australia
Gladys Mary Tiller
1920-1938
Gladys Mary Tiller
B:
16 Dec 1920
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
D:
8 Nov 1938
G.W. Tiller
Mary Victoria Evans
1895-1953
Mary Victoria Evans
B:
10 Jun 1895
Woodlands, South Australia, Australia
M:
26 Feb 1919
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
D:
11 Oct 1953
Penn Richard Hall
1908-1950
Penn Richard Hall
B:
26 Nov 1908
Grace Plains, South Australia, Australia
D:
1950
Alice Rachel Arnold
1908-
Alice Rachel Arnold
B:
12 Oct 1908
Grace Plains, South Australia, Australia
Murray Charles William Hall
1914-1975
Murray Charles William Hall
B:
1 Dec 1914
Mallala, South Australia, Australia
D:
1975
I. Ross
Clement Kitchener Verdun Hall
1916-1989
Clement Kitchener Verdun Hall
B:
1 Jun 1916
Mallala, South Australia, Australia
D:
1989
Mallala, South Australia, Australia
R. Wood
D.R. Hall
P. Ross
Henrietta Grace Rosedew Tiller
1881-1950
Henrietta Grace Rosedew Tiller
B:
5 Jan 1881
Grace House, Grace Plains, South Australia, Australia
D:
09 Octo 1950
Soldiers Memorial Hospital, Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
Charles Enos Hall
1877-1939
Charles Enos Hall
B:
8 Jun 1877
Dalkey, South Australia, Australia
M:
3 Feb 1904
Methodist Church, Grace Plains, South Australia, Australia
D:
1939
at home, Calomba, South Australia, Australia
S.R.T. Irish
Gertrude Isabel Lucy Moffatt
J.L. Irish
Verna Doris Bannear
Rosetta Eveline Blanche Tiller
1884-1982
Rosetta Eveline Blanche Tiller
B:
26 Aug 1884
Grace Plains, South Australia, Australia
D:
18 Jan 1982
Wooroona Private Nursing Home, Wooroona, South Australia, Australia
Edward Lewis Irish
1885-1941
Edward Lewis Irish
B:
20 May 1885
Mallala, South Australia, Australia
M:
24 Aug 1910
Grace Plains, South Australia, Australia
D:
13 May 1941
Grange, South Australia, Australia
Bertie Elliott Walter Gehan
-1974
Bertie Elliott Walter Gehan
M:
17 Aug 1957
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
D:
1974
Sarah Tucker
1838-1909
Sarah Tucker
B:
5 May 1838
Melbourne, nr Swindon, Wiltshire, England
D:
7 Sep 1909
Dalkey, South Australia, Australia
Richard Hall Tiller
1838-1908
Richard Hall Tiller
B:
22 Jan 1838
Fordingbridge, Hampshire, England
M:
3 Nov 1859
Wesleyan Chapel, Mt. Barker, South Australia, Australia
D:
27 Dec 1908
Grace Plains, South Australia, Australia
William Tucker
1839-1844
William Tucker
B:
29 Mar 1839
Stratton St Margaret, Swindon,Wilshire, England
D:
20 Mar 1844
George Tucker
1841-1844
George Tucker
B:
13 Nov 1841
Stratton St Margaret, Swindon,Wilshire, England
D:
14 Mar 1844
Eliza Tucker
1843-1844
Eliza Tucker
B:
20 Sep 1843
Stratton St Margaret, Swindon, Wiltshire, England
D:
10 Mar 1844
Alfred James Clarke
1890-1954
Alfred James Clarke
B:
31 Dec 1890
Kybunga, South Australia, Australia
D:
15 Jul 1954
Clara Blanche Field
1884-1924
Clara Blanche Field
B:
17 Aug 1884
Hoyleton, South Australia, Australia
M:
16 Apr 1913
Clare Methodist Church, Clare, South Australia, Australia
D:
1 Sep 1924
Clara Lillian Pedler
1892-
Clara Lillian Pedler
B:
1 Nov 1892
Blyth, South Australia, Australia
M:
24 Jun 1926
Methodist Church, Blyth, South Australia, Australia
Daisy Jane Olive Clarke
1894-1965
Daisy Jane Olive Clarke
B:
16 Jan 1894
Kybunga, South Australia, Australia
D:
1 Oct 1965
Frederick John Sulley
1893-1983
Frederick John Sulley
B:
2 Mar 1893
St Brides, Wales
M:
30 Apr 1921
Church of Christ, Hindmarsh, South Australia, Australia
D:
2 Mar 1983
Frederick John William Clarke
1900-
Frederick John William Clarke
B:
27 Jan 1900
Kybunga, South Australia, Australia
Edith Mary Simmounds
1905-
Edith Mary Simmounds
B:
22 May 1905
Myponga, South Australia, Australia
Wilfred Tennyson Tucker Clarke
1905-1967
Wilfred Tennyson Tucker Clarke
B:
27 Jun 1905
Kybunga, South Australia, Australia
D:
10 Oct 1967
Mildred Farquhar
1910-
Mildred Farquhar
B:
17 Nov 1910
Broken Hill, New South Wales, Australia
Mary Myrtle Tucker Clarke
1907-
Mary Myrtle Tucker Clarke
B:
28 Jun 1907
Clare, South Australia, Australia
Harold William Gray
1908-
Harold William Gray
B:
17 Jul 1908
Semaphore, South Australia, Australia
M:
10 Oct 1942
Methodist Church Kybunga, South Australia, Australia
Eliza Tucker
1870-1945
Eliza Tucker
B:
23 Jan 1870
Crows Nest, Inman Valley, District Yankalilla, South Australia, Australia
D:
25 Aug 1945
Joseph John Clarke
1855-1921
Joseph John Clarke
B:
4 Mar 1855
Heddington, Wiltshire, England (never registered)
M:
20 Feb 1890
Baptist Manse, Paddington, New South Wales
D:
24 Jun 1921
Wilfred Robert John Tucker
1902-1917
Wilfred Robert John Tucker
B:
17 Oct 1902
Hoyleton, South Australia, Australia
D:
24 May 1917
Edward George Curtis Tucker
1905-1978
Edward George Curtis Tucker
B:
6 Nov 1905
Watchman Nr Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
D:
9 Feb 1978
Hazel Joyce Murch
1912-
Hazel Joyce Murch
B:
28 Jun 1912
Klenzig, South Australia, Australia
Edna Mary May Tucker
1909-1990
Edna Mary May Tucker
B:
29 Apr 1909
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
D:
2 Jan 1990
Alick Anderson
1896-1987
Alick Anderson
B:
13 Aug 1896
Cookes Plain, South Australia, Australia
M:
1 Jan 1945
Church of Christ, Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
D:
26 Nov 1987
John Charles Tucker
1871-1945
John Charles Tucker
B:
28 May 1871
Inman Valley District Yankalilla, South Australia, Australia
D:
2 Oct 1945
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
Mary Elizabeth Curtis
1876-1964
Mary Elizabeth Curtis
B:
7 Aug 1876
Rice Creek (near Auburn), South Australia, Australia
M:
17 Jul 1902
"Zulu" Farm Kybunga, South Australia, Australia
D:
3 May 1964
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
Ivy Ann Penfold
1897-
Ivy Ann Penfold
B:
1 Jan 1897
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
Jack Smith
Abt 1895-1971
Jack Smith
B:
Abt 1895
Unknown
D:
21 Aug 1971
Edward George Taylor
-1946
Edward George Taylor
B:
Bath, England
M:
St Luke's Church of England, Light Square, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
D:
4 Nov 1946
Dulcie Pearl Penfold
1902-1969
Dulcie Pearl Penfold
B:
19 Nov 1902
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
D:
25 Oct 1969
Albert Frank Duke
1900-1981
Albert Frank Duke
B:
22 Feb 1900
Blyth, South Australia, Australia
M:
Blyth, South Australia, Australia
D:
18 Oct 1981
Elsie Violet Penfold
1904-
Elsie Violet Penfold
B:
19 Nov 1904
Ross William Cunningham
1897-1977
Ross William Cunningham
B:
1897
Wirrabra, South Australia, Australia
D:
1977
John Penfold
1907-
John Penfold
B:
19 Jan 1907
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
Rupert Inman Penfold
1909-1949
Rupert Inman Penfold
B:
9 Mar 1909
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
D:
15 Mar 1949
Hazel Victoria Harris
Sylvia Myrtle Martha Tucker Penfold
1911-
Sylvia Myrtle Martha Tucker Penfold
B:
11 Jun 1911
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
Leonard Joseph Jenner
Lloyd Davey
Sarah Tucker
1874-1955
Sarah Tucker
B:
31 Aug 1874
Inman Hills, District Yankalilla,South Australia, Australia
D:
12 May 1955
John Stephen Penfold
1870-1952
John Stephen Penfold
B:
29 Apr 1870
Pinkerton Plains, South Australia, Australia
M:
29 Jun 1896
The Home of Sister Eliza Clarke "Zulu Farm", Kybunga, South Australia, Australia
D:
21 Apr 1952
Ellcy Martha Coulls
1895-1897
Ellcy Martha Coulls
B:
30 Sep 1895
D:
20 Jan 1897
George Vernon Coulls
1897-1959
George Vernon Coulls
B:
12 Mar 1897
Kybunga, South Australia, Australia
D:
6 Oct 1959
Lenna Martin
1895-1979
Lenna Martin
B:
30 Jul 1895
Moonta, South Australia, Australia
M:
9 Sep 1925
Holder Memorial Church, Mile End, South Australia, Australia
D:
12 May 1979
Daisy Olive Coulls
1899-1978
Daisy Olive Coulls
B:
25 Apr 1899
Pyap, South Australia, Australia
D:
2 Feb 1978
Frederick George Banks
1897-1973
Frederick George Banks
B:
28 Jun 1897
London, England
M:
22 Mar 1921
Church of Christ, Hindmarsh, South Australia
D:
24 Oct 1973
Mary Myrtle Coulls
1905-
Mary Myrtle Coulls
B:
12 Sep 1905
Broken Hill, New South Wales, Australia
Harold Bartlett Freebairn
1909-1982
Harold Bartlett Freebairn
B:
27 Apr 1909
Hamley Bridge, South Australia, Australia
D:
31 Aug 1982
Arthur Keith Coulls
1913-1978
Arthur Keith Coulls
B:
30 Jul 1913
Rose Park, South Australia, Australia
D:
4 Jan 1978
Doreen Pinnington
Doreen Pinnington
M:
1940
Lucy Kent Tucker
1876-1954
Lucy Kent Tucker
B:
6 Jun 1876
Inman Valley, South Australia, Australia
D:
16 May 1954
George Vernon Coulls
1871-1952
George Vernon Coulls
B:
28 Feb 1871
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
M:
27 Mar 1895
Hoyleton Homestead, South Australia, Australia
D:
7 Apr 1952
Arthur William Tucker
1908-1990
Arthur William Tucker
B:
20 Jun 1908
Croydon, South Australia, Australia
D:
20 May 1990
Millicent, South Australia, Australia
Thelma Cecilia Phillips
1915-2003
Thelma Cecilia Phillips
B:
24 May 1915
Leichhardt, New South Wales, Australia
M:
24 Oct 1953
Church of Christ, Prospect, South Australia, Australia
B:
3 Dec 2003
Millicent Cemetery, South Australia, Australia
Frank Edmond Tucker
1910-1982
Frank Edmond Tucker
B:
15 Jan 1910
Croydon, South Australia, Australia
D:
31 May 1982
Murray Bridge, South Australia, Australia
Ida Mary Green
1910-1989
Ida Mary Green
B:
28 May 1910
Tam O'Shanter Belt, South Australia, Australia
M:
28 Dec 1938
Methodist Church, Eastwood, South Australia, Australia
D:
30 Jul 1989
Royal Adelaide Hospital, Adelaide, South Australia
Doris May Tucker
1911-
Doris May Tucker
B:
20 Aug 1911
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
Percival Richard Elliott
1908-1988
Percival Richard Elliott
B:
6 Jan 1908
Gawler, South Australia, Australia
D:
4 Nov 1988
Flinders Medical Centre, South Australia, Australia
M.E. Tucker
Stanley James Anthony Terrace
1911-1976
Stanley James Anthony Terrace
B:
22 Jan 1911
Walkerville, South Australia, Australia
D:
19 Feb 1976
Renown Park, South Australia, Australia
William Edmond Tucker
1881-1958
William Edmond Tucker
B:
7 Jun 1881
Inman Hills, District Yankalilla, South Australia, Australia
D:
12 Apr 1958
Tailem Bend, South Australia, Australia
Eva Rose Adcock
1877-1917
Eva Rose Adcock
B:
26 Oct 1877
Hindmarsh, South Australia, Australia
M:
3 Sep 1907
D:
7 Apr 1917
Royal Adelaide Hospital, Adelaide, South Australia
C.L. Tucker
Teresa Veitch
Allan James Tucker
1926-1992
Allan James Tucker
B:
22 Aug 1926
Blyth, South Australia, Australia
D:
14 Apr 1992
Royal Adelaide Hospital, Adelaide, South Australia, Australai
Ethel May Tucker
1893-1959
Ethel May Tucker
B:
5 Mar 1893
Bowillya, South Australia, Australia
M:
18 Oct 1923
Methodist Church, Blyth, South Australia, Australia
D:
1959
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Louisa Aveline Tucker
1884-1885
Louisa Aveline Tucker
B:
2 May 1884
Inman Valley, District Yankalilla, South Australia, Australia
D:
14 Aug 1885
Woodlands, South Australia, Australia
Edwin Inman Tucker
1910-1973
Edwin Inman Tucker
B:
11 Jan 1910
Blyth, South Australia, Australia
D:
21 Apr 1973
Western Australia
Dulcie Diprose
1910-
Dulcie Diprose
B:
21 Apr 1910
At home, Coobowie, South Australia, Australia
Ariel James Tucker
1913-1988
Ariel James Tucker
B:
23 Mar 1913
D:
8 Aug 1988
G.M. Wilkins
L. Tucker
Barbara Elsie Watt
1921-1971
Barbara Elsie Watt
B:
15 Jan 1921
Croydon, South Australia, Australia
D:
27 Feb 1971
Payneham, South Australia, Australia
C.E. Woodhouse
L.M. Tucker
Edgar Arnold Mott
1905-1979
Edgar Arnold Mott
B:
15 Dec 1905
Bordertown, South Australia, Australia
D:
23 Aug 1979
Unnamed Tucker
1918-1918
Unnamed Tucker
B:
29 Nov 1918
Blyth, South Australia, Australia
D:
29 Nov 1918
Blyth, South Australia, Australia
Inman Tucker
1886-1960
Inman Tucker
B:
3 Aug 1886
Woodlands District Upper Wakefield, South Australia, Australia
D:
14 Jul 1960
Mary Clarke
1884-1978
Mary Clarke
B:
17 Mar 1884
Bowden, South Australia, Australia
M:
16 Sep 1908
Parents' House, Findon, South Australia, Australia
D:
17 May 1978
Myrtle Olive Harriett Tucker
1889-1973
Myrtle Olive Harriett Tucker
B:
3 Oct 1889
Woodlands, Hoyleton District, Upper Wakefield, South Australia, Australia
D:
19 Nov 1973
Albert Shrubsole
Abt 1892-1926
Albert Shrubsole
B:
Abt 1892
M:
21 Apr 1926
Methodist Church, Woodlands, South Australia
D:
9 Oct 1926
William Tucker
1845-1908
William Tucker
B:
29 Jan 1845
Stratton, St. Margaret's, Highworth, Wiltshire, England
D:
3 Apr 1908
On the farm at Hoyleton,South Australia, Australia
Martha Lemon
1846-1925
Martha Lemon
B:
8 Jun 1846
West Orchard, Dorset, England
M:
6 Mar 1869
Residence of Minister Willunga,South Australia, Australia
D:
8 Oct 1925
Hoyleton, South Australia, Australia
Jessie Verner Veitch
1900-1977
Jessie Verner Veitch
B:
4 Aug 1900
Magill, South Australia, Australia
D:
8 Jun 1977
Stanley Cyril Brooks
1897-1974
Stanley Cyril Brooks
B:
30 Aug 1897
Magill, South Australia, Australia
M:
24 Mar 1923
Methodist Church, Magill, South Australia, Australia
D:
26 Feb 1974
Kathleen Harriet Veitch
1902-1990
Kathleen Harriet Veitch
B:
23 Dec 1902
Magill, South Australia, Australia
D:
14 Aug 1990
Robert Keith Veitch
1907-
Robert Keith Veitch
B:
31 Jul 1907
Magill, South Australia, Australia
Edna May Williams
1912-
Edna May Williams
B:
10 May 1912
Adam Veitch
1867-1917
Adam Veitch
B:
14 Mar 1867
Inman Valley, , South Australia, Australia
D:
30 Sep 1917
Rua Rua Hospital, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Jessie Louise Harrod
1865-1948
Jessie Louise Harrod
B:
2 Jul 1865
M:
30 Jul 1898
Church of Christ, Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
D:
14 Apr 1948
Dulwich, South Australia, Australia
John Veitch
1868-1929
John Veitch
B:
30 Dec 1868
Glen Burn, Yankalilla, South Australia, Australia
D:
1 Sep 1929
Watchman Plains, South Australia, Australia
Eliza Veitch
1870-1959
Eliza Veitch
B:
22 Dec 1870
Grace Plains, South Australia, Australia
D:
17 May 1959
Hospital, Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
Ernest Oswald French
1899-
Ernest Oswald French
B:
31 Jul 1899
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
Edith Grace Farmers
1900-1948
Edith Grace Farmers
B:
6 Jul 1900
D:
27 Jul 1948
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Norman French
1901-1901
Norman French
B:
9 Feb 1901
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
D:
25 Feb 1901
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
Edith French
1901-
Edith French
B:
9 Feb 1901
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
Roy Stanley Brokenshire
1897-1970
Roy Stanley Brokenshire
B:
11 Nov 1897
Wallaroo Mines, South Australia, Australia
D:
2 Jun 1970
Myrtle Bank, South Australia, Australia
Murvyn Frederick French
1902-1969
Murvyn Frederick French
B:
10 Sep 1902
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
D:
8 Nov 1969
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Adelaide Rose Baker
1901-1982
Adelaide Rose Baker
B:
24 Dec 1901
Brinkworth, South Australia, Australia
M:
07 Jan 1928
Christ Church, Kadina, South Australia, Australia
D:
10 Nov 1982
South Australia, Australia
Robert Frank French
1907-1994
Robert Frank French
B:
30 Aug 1907
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
D:
21 Feb 1994
South Australia, Australia
Dulcie Avonal Nott
1913-2004
Dulcie Avonal Nott
B:
08 Oct 1913
Wallaroo Mines, South Australia, Australia
M:
23 Aug 1930
Methodist Manse, Wallaroo Mines, South Australia, Australia
D:
20 Aug 2004
South Australia, Australia
Mary Veitch
1873-1959
Mary Veitch
B:
1 Mar 1873
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
D:
23 Jul 1959
Kadina, South Australia, Australia
Frederick French
1873-1940
Frederick French
B:
1 Mar 1873
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
M:
17 Apr 1899
Wesleyan Church, Magill, South Australia, Australia
D:
12 Jan 1940
Kadina, South Australia, Australia
Ethel Mary Germon
1900-1970
Ethel Mary Germon
B:
22 Aug 1900
Mt Magnet, Western Australia, Australia
D:
17 Nov 1970
Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Robert William Germon
1902-1902
Robert William Germon
B:
1902
Mt Magnet, Western Australia, Australia
D:
1902
Mt Magnet, Western Australia, Australia
Cyril Alfred Germon
1903-1988
Cyril Alfred Germon
B:
21 Aug 1903
Leederville, Perth, Western Australia, Australia
D:
22 Feb 1988
Brighton, Victoria, Australia
Edith Irene Watts
1903-1983
Edith Irene Watts
B:
28 Nov 1903
Narrogin, Western Australia, Australia
M:
04 Sep 1926
Greenmount, Western Australia, Australia
D:
1 Apr 1983
East Lindfield, New South Wales, Australia
Howard Harry Germon
1906-1982
Howard Harry Germon
B:
8 Jun 1906
Narrogin, Western Australia, Australia
D:
31 Oct 1982
Margaret Hazel Dymock
1902-1988
Margaret Hazel Dymock
B:
21 Oct 1902
Western Australia, Australia
D:
19 May 1988
Western Australia, Australia
Rosanna Veitch
1875-1959
Rosanna Veitch
B:
23 Apr 1875
Watchman Plains, Gilbert, South Australia, Australia
D:
14 Nov 1959
Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Henry William Germon
1872-1961
Henry William Germon
B:
27 May 1872
Satffordshire Reef, Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
M:
15 Aug 1899
Wesley Church, Perth, Western Australia, Australia
D:
24 Jun 1961
Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Edith Maud Longmire
1905-
Edith Maud Longmire
B:
7 Feb 1905
Blyth, South Australia, Australia
Hedley Thomas Chapman
1905-
Hedley Thomas Chapman
B:
8 Nov 1905
Hoyleton, South Australia, Australia
Stanley Hiram Robert Longmire
1906-1988
Stanley Hiram Robert Longmire
B:
13 Apr 1906
Blyth, South Australia, Australia
D:
5 May 1988
Ivy Elizabeth McSkimming
1910-
Ivy Elizabeth McSkimming
B:
1 Aug 1910
Kingswood, South Australia, Australia
Ann Dawson Longmire
1907-
Ann Dawson Longmire
B:
25 Sep 1907
Near Blyth, South Australia, Australia
William Murray Wood
1912-
William Murray Wood
B:
16 Mar 1912
Murray Bridge, South Australia, Australia
L.V. Longmire
K. Moyle
D.R. Longmire
William Edward Clyde Reinke
1915-1959
William Edward Clyde Reinke
B:
17 Feb 1915
Clare, South Australia, Australia
D:
19 Oct 1959
E.J. Longmire
G.F. Pink
Edith Veitch
1877-1967
Edith Veitch
B:
1 Aug 1877
Watchman Plain, Gilbert, South Australia, Australia
D:
27 Dec 1967
Clare, South Australia, Australia
William Henry Longmire
1876-1951
William Henry Longmire
B:
3 Dec 1876
Kybunga, South Australia, Australia
M:
4 May 1904
Methodist Church, Watchman Plains, South Australia, Australia
D:
11 Aug 1951
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Hedley Robert Veitch
1903-1980
Hedley Robert Veitch
B:
3 Aug 1903
Watchmans Plain, South Australia, Australia
D:
3 Aug 1980
Doris Irene McDonald
1907-
Doris Irene McDonald
B:
22 Mar 1907
Clare, South Australia, Australia
Edith Myrtle Thelma Veitch
1907-1963
Edith Myrtle Thelma Veitch
B:
15 Jan 1907
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
D:
12 Aug 1963
Kadina, South Australia, Australia
William Thomas Whiting
1884-1962
William Thomas Whiting
B:
24 Jun 1884
Kadina, South Australia, Australia
M:
08 May 1924
Residence of William Whiting, Aldgate, South Australia, Australia
D:
24 Sep 1962
Snowtown, South Australia, Australia
Alvyn John Hartley Veitch
1908-1977
Alvyn John Hartley Veitch
B:
17 Sep 1908
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
D:
24 Aug 1977
D.M. Barr
Evelyn Doris Veitch
1913-1991
Evelyn Doris Veitch
B:
7 Jan 1913
D:
26 Nov 1991
Clive Grigg
1903-1946
Clive Grigg
B:
1903
D:
17 Mar 1946
G.A. Veitch
R. Roberts
Robert Veitch
1879-1963
Robert Veitch
B:
24 Jun 1879
Watchman, South Australia, Australia
D:
4 Aug 1963
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
Annie Jane Curtis
1884-1954
Annie Jane Curtis
B:
7 Jan 1884
Bowillia, South Australia, Australia
M:
25 Mar 1902
Annie's Home
D:
20 Jun 1954
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
Ethel Harriet Ann Spillane
1905-1965
Ethel Harriet Ann Spillane
B:
19 Sep 1905
D:
25 Jul 1965
Lancelot Robert John Spillane
1908-
Lancelot Robert John Spillane
B:
28 Jul 1908
Decinor Gladys Goodenough
1911-1986
Decinor Gladys Goodenough
B:
2 Sep 1911
D:
18 Dec 1986
Clyde Kingston James Spillane
1910-1985
Clyde Kingston James Spillane
B:
26 Jan 1910
D:
1985
M.E. Kidner
Ethel Veitch
1881-1972
Ethel Veitch
B:
3 Nov 1881
Balaklava,Gilbert, South Australia, Australia
D:
9 Oct 1972
James Spillane
1879-1965
James Spillane
B:
3 Oct 1879
M:
4 Oct 1904
Methodist Church, Watchman, South Austrlia, Australia
D:
25 Jul 1965
William Veitch
1884-1884
William Veitch
B:
17 Aug 1884
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
D:
22 Aug 1884
Watchman Plains, South Australia, Australia
Doris Rosanna Veitch
1910-1985
Doris Rosanna Veitch
B:
23 Apr 1910
D:
4 Jan 1985
Leonard Edgecombe
Abt 1900-Abt 1962
Leonard Edgecombe
B:
Abt 1900
D:
Abt 1962
Gordon Rex Veitch
1912-1968
Gordon Rex Veitch
B:
11 Feb 1912
D:
28 Nov 1968
Irene Hunwick
1906-
Irene Hunwick
B:
21 Sep 1906
G.H.M.D. Veitch
A.E. Lamming
Maud Veitch
1885-1973
Maud Veitch
B:
3 Sep 1885
Balaklava, Gilbert, South Australia, Australia
D:
30 Jun 1973
William Charlton Veitch
1882-1954
William Charlton Veitch
B:
28 Sep 1882
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
M:
20 Feb 1907
Watchman Plains, South Australia, Australia
D:
28 Jul 1954
Harold Veitch
1887-1887
Harold Veitch
B:
9 May 1887
Balaklava,Gilbert, South Australia, Australia
D:
2 Oct 1887
Hundred of Stow, Gilbert, South Australia, Australia
Florence Veitch
1888-1888
Florence Veitch
B:
4 Apr 1888
Hundred of Stow, Gilbert, South Australia, Australia
D:
7 Apr 1888
Watchman South Australia, Australia
Ronald Wilkins
Robert Dudley Wilkins
1913-1975
Robert Dudley Wilkins
B:
4 Feb 1913
D:
27 Feb 1975
Laurel Hetty Williams
B.L. Wilkins
R.M. Palmer
Myrtle Veitch
1889-1970
Myrtle Veitch
B:
11 Sep 1889
Watchman Plains, Gilbert, South Australia, Australia
D:
6 Jul 1970
Jamestown, South Australia, Australia
Herbert David Wilkins
1885-1965
Herbert David Wilkins
B:
7 Jan 1885
Appila, Yerowie, South Australia, Australia
M:
12 Oct 1911
Methodist Church, Watchman, South Austrlia, Australia
D:
15 Sep 1965
Harriet Tucker
1847-1919
Harriet Tucker
B:
31 Oct 1847
Stratton St Margaret, Swindon,Wiltshire, England
D:
10 Apr 1919
Eastwood, South Australia, Australia
Robert Veitch
1842-1924
Robert Veitch
B:
13 Aug 1842
M:
19 Apr 1866
B.C. Chapel, Yankalilla District Yankalilla, South Australia, Australia
D:
7 Jul 1924
Grange, South Australia, Australia
Frances Marion Hawkins
1897-1980
Frances Marion Hawkins
B:
4 Feb 1897
St Kilda, Victoria, Australia
D:
11 May 1980
Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
James Edward Little Forrest
James Edward Little Forrest
M:
1919
Victoria, Australia
Russell Clement Hawkins
1900-
Russell Clement Hawkins
B:
23 Sep 1900
St Kilda, Victoria, Australia
Mabel C Varley
Clement Friend Hawkins
1870-1917
Clement Friend Hawkins
B:
16 Apr 1870
Inman Valley District Yankalilla, South Australia, Australia
D:
26 Sep 1917
Windsor, Victoria, Australia
Eliza Marion Speed
Eliza Marion Speed
M:
1896
Victoria, Australia
Effie Susanna Holman
1894-1983
Effie Susanna Holman
B:
7 Nov 1894
Nelshaby, South Australia, Australia
D:
26 Feb 1983
Richard Norman Murton
1890-1965
Richard Norman Murton
B:
24 May 1890
Bute, South Australia, Australia
M:
16 Jun 1915
Cummins, South Australia, Australia
D:
24 Aug 1965
Robert Leland Garfield Holman
1896-1954
Robert Leland Garfield Holman
B:
19 May 1896
Port Pirie, South Australia, Australia
D:
8 Jan 1954
Adelaide Repatriation Hospital, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Agnes Hilda Siviour
1895-1983
Agnes Hilda Siviour
B:
9 Apr 1895
Redhill, South Australia, Australia
M:
22 Mar 1919
Presbyterian Church, Cummins, South Australia, Australia
D:
30 May 1983
William James Stanbrook Holman
1897-
William James Stanbrook Holman
B:
20 Dec 1897
Daisy Pennia Sabina Harvey
1895-1974
Daisy Pennia Sabina Harvey
B:
11 Mar 1895
Willochra, South Australia, Australia
D:
23 Apr 1974
Cyril Clement Holman
1899-1983
Cyril Clement Holman
B:
1 Jun 1899
Nelshaby, South Australia, Australia
D:
1 Sep 1983
South Australia, Australia
Mary Stoba
1894-1976
Mary Stoba
B:
28 Aug 1894
Liverpool, Lancashire, England
D:
13 Jul 1976
Gladys Mabel Elsie Wells
1908-2012
Gladys Mabel Elsie Wells
B:
2 Jun 1908
Wandsworth, London, England
D:
13 Oct 2012
Thomas Arthur Holman
1900-1974
Thomas Arthur Holman
B:
7 Dec 1900
South Australia, Australia
D:
18 Jan 1974
Olive Alice McGuiness
1902-1989
Olive Alice McGuiness
B:
25 Nov 1902
Seacliff, South Australia, Australia
M:
29 Jan 1922
D:
20 Oct 1989
Emerald, Queensland, Australia
Eliza Rosanna Hawkins
1871-1906
Eliza Rosanna Hawkins
B:
7 Oct 1871
Inman Valley District Yankalilla, South Australia, Australia
D:
5 Sep 1906
Naperby, South Australia, Australia
Robert John Holman
1868-1942
Robert John Holman
B:
28 Oct 1868
Bald Hills, South Australia, Australia
M:
4 Jan 1894
Wesleyan Church Napperby, South Australia, Australia
D:
13 Apr 1942
Clement Hawkins
Frankie Wilson
Miriam Stanbrook Hawkins
1900-1971
Miriam Stanbrook Hawkins
B:
5 May 1900
Western Australia
D:
23 Nov 1971
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
Gordon Leslie Gangell
1904-1970
Gordon Leslie Gangell
B:
1 Oct 1904
M:
5 Oct 1928
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
D:
9 Feb 1970
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
Arthur Godfrey Hawkins
1873-
Arthur Godfrey Hawkins
B:
4 Jun 1873
Inman Hills, District Yankalilla, South Australia, Australia
Edith Stanbrook
Unamed Smith
Unamed Smith
Cleveland Henley Smith
1898-1899
Cleveland Henley Smith
B:
12 Nov 1898
Hundred of Napperby, South Australia, Australia
D:
22 Mar 1899
Hundred of Napperby, South Australia, Australia
Cedric Henley Smith
1900-1978
Cedric Henley Smith
B:
15 Mar 1900
Warnertown, South Australia, Australia
D:
27 Jun 1978
Port Pirie, South Australia, Australia
Edith Stella Davies
1902-1994
Edith Stella Davies
B:
15 Jul 1902
M:
8 Apr 1925
Congregational Church, Napperby, South Australia, Australia
D:
14 Apr 1994
Whyalla, South Australia, Australia
Cleveland Smith
1900-1900
Cleveland Smith
B:
15 Mar 1900
Warnertown, South Australia, Australia
D:
15 Mar 1900
Warnertown, South Australia, Australia
Leonard Jack Smith
1902-1978
Leonard Jack Smith
B:
6 Aug 1902
On the farm at Warnertown, South Australia, Australia
D:
1 Jul 1978
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Violet Dorothy Wilson
1903-1990
Violet Dorothy Wilson
B:
13 Jul 1903
Mile End, South Australia, Australia
M:
18 Dec 1926
Holder Memorial Methodist Church, Mile End, South Australia, Australia
D:
22 Jul 1990
Vivian Rex Smith
1902-1990
Vivian Rex Smith
B:
6 Aug 1902
On the farm at Warnertown, South Australia, Australia
D:
16 Nov 1990
Flinders Memorial Centre, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Louisa Florence Graves
1904-1993
Louisa Florence Graves
B:
5 Feb 1904
Mile End, South Australia, Australia
M:
10 Nov 1930
Holder Memorial Methodist Church, Thebarton, South Australia, Australia
D:
14 Aug 1993
Daws Road Hospice, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Lilly May Hawkins
1875-1951
Lilly May Hawkins
B:
2 Apr 1875
Myponga, South Australia, Australia
D:
29 Jan 1951
Ashford Hospital, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Charles Henley Smith
1871-1919
Charles Henley Smith
B:
17 Mar 1871
Morphett Vale, South Australia, Australia
M:
23 Mar 1898
Wesleyan Church, Napperby, South Australia, Australia
D:
27 Mar 1919
Port Pirie Hospital, South Australia
Hartly Gladstone Hawkins
1877-1939
Hartly Gladstone Hawkins
B:
5 May 1877
Willow Lodge, Warnertown, South Australia, Australia
D:
9 Jul 1939
St Peters, North Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Bertha Elizabeth Sandow
Abt 1882-1962
Bertha Elizabeth Sandow
B:
Abt 1882
M:
3 Aug 1905
Methodist Church Mintaro South Australia, Australia
D:
15 Nov 1962
William John Hawkins
1878-
William John Hawkins
B:
28 Dec 1878
Napperby, South Australia, Australia
Hazel Mary Dow
1908-
Hazel Mary Dow
B:
24 May 1908
Warnertown, South Australia, Australia
Milton Stacey
Murray Frost
Thomas Dunbar
Marjorie Joan Dow
1910-
Marjorie Joan Dow
B:
3 Dec 1910
Oodla Wirra, South Australia, Australia
Noel Mebberson
1909-
Noel Mebberson
B:
7 Nov 1909
Leicester, England
John Munro Dow
1919-1982
John Munro Dow
B:
9 Sep 1919
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
D:
23 Aug 1982
Mt Gambier, South Australia, Australia
N. Russell
Ethel Laura Hawkins
1880-1955
Ethel Laura Hawkins
B:
24 Feb 1880
Warnertown, South Australia, Australia
D:
27 Apr 1955
Andrew William Dow
1871-1948
Andrew William Dow
B:
3 Nov 1871
Gum Creek, South Australia, Australia
M:
10 Jan 1907
Methodist Church Warnertown, South Australia, Australia
D:
7 Feb 1948
Emily Hazel Hawkins
1881-
Emily Hazel Hawkins
B:
23 Dec 1881
Warnertown, South Australia, Australia
William James Hawkins
1882-
William James Hawkins
B:
20 Oct 1882
Napperby, South Australia, Australia
Miriam Murl Angel
1911-2000
Miriam Murl Angel
B:
1 Apr 1911
"Delamere" farm, Warnertown, South Australia, Australia
D:
5 Aug 2000
South Australia, Australia
J.R. Boyce-Monaghan
Millie Una Hawkins
1885-1977
Millie Una Hawkins
B:
22 Apr 1885
Warnertown, South Australia, Australia
D:
27 Aug 1977
Port Pirie Hospital, South Australia, Australia
Thomas Angel
1881-1930
Thomas Angel
B:
15 Sep 1881
Not recorded, South Australia, Australia
M:
15 Aug 1910
Methodist Church Napperby, South Australia, Australia
D:
4 Jan 1930
Warnertown, South Australia, Australia
Miriam Jane Tucker
1849-1918
Miriam Jane Tucker
B:
5 Sep 1849
McClaren Vale, South Australia, Australia
D:
26 Sep 1918
Willow Lodge, Warnertown, South Australia, Australia
William Clement Hawkins
1844-1893
William Clement Hawkins
B:
18 Jun 1844
Albany, Western Australia, Australia
M:
29 Jul 1869
St Ann Church Aldinga, South Australia, Australia
D:
7 Jun 1893
Napperby, South Australia, Australia
Margie Evans
1906-1906
Margie Evans
B:
29 Jan 1906
Woodlands, South Australia, Australia
D:
29 Jan 1906
Woodlands, South Australia, Australia
Ivy Doris Evans
1907-
Ivy Doris Evans
B:
18 Jun 1907
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
Albert Edward Higgs
John Charles Evans
1908-
John Charles Evans
B:
26 Aug 1908
Hoyleton, South Australia, Australia
Roy Henry Evans
1911-1936
Roy Henry Evans
B:
04 May 1911
Hoyleton, South Australia, Australia
D:
15 Nov 1936
Balaklava MemorialHospital, South Australia, Australia
M.J. Evans
Allan Baum
Eliza Tucker
Abt 1877-1947
Eliza Tucker
B:
Abt 1877
Unknown
D:
04 Feb 1947
Hoylton, South Australia, Australia
Henry Evans
Abt 1870-
Henry Evans
B:
Abt 1870
Unknown
M:
29 Mar 1905
Presbyterian Church Woodlands, South Australia, Australia
Hazel Eveleyn Redpath
1907-
Hazel Eveleyn Redpath
B:
30 Apr 1907
Prospect, South Australia, Australia (at Grandpa Tuckers place)
Frederick William Bakes
1901-
Frederick William Bakes
B:
16 Dec 1901
Yackandandah, Victoria, Australia
Ivy May Redpath
1909-1975
Ivy May Redpath
B:
9 Jul 1909
Prospect, South Australia, Australia
D:
8 Oct 1975
Kenneth Paul Overton
1910-1983
Kenneth Paul Overton
B:
17 Mar 1910
Auburn, South Australia, Australia
M:
25 Mar 1937
Methodist Church, Hoyleton, South Australia, Australia
D:
19 Mar 1983
Thelma Mary Redpath
1911-
Thelma Mary Redpath
B:
15 Dec 1911
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
Vivian William Day
John Henry Redpath
1915-1962
John Henry Redpath
B:
21 Sep 1915
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
D:
13 Oct 1962
B.W. Newman
E.H. Redpath
Reginald Howard Venn Cullen
B.A. Redpath
Frederick Joseph Bertelsmeter
1926-1988
Frederick Joseph Bertelsmeter
B:
4 Apr 1926
D:
21 Nov 1988
Mary Kent Tucker
1886-1954
Mary Kent Tucker
B:
17 Jun 1886
Woodlands, Upper Wakefield, South Australia, Australia
D:
21 Oct 1954
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Edwin Redpath
1881-1965
Edwin Redpath
B:
17 Jan 1881
At home, South Australia, Australia
M:
11 Jul 1906
Hill View House, Woodlands, Hoyleton, South Australia, Australia
D:
20 Jan 1965
Balaklava, South Australia, Australia
John Edward Mervyn Furniss
1908-1986
John Edward Mervyn Furniss
B:
19 Jul 1908
Prospect, South Australia, Australia
D:
1986
Alma Mary Furniss
1912-
Alma Mary Furniss
B:
18 May 1912
York, South Australia, Australia
R.V. Griffen
Ivy Miriam Rose Tucker
1888-
Ivy Miriam Rose Tucker
B:
20 Jun 1888
Hoyleton, South Australia, Australia
Robert Alfred Stanley Furniss
1883-1939
Robert Alfred Stanley Furniss
B:
1 Dec 1883
Caltowie, South Australia, Australia
M:
22 Jan 1908
Residence of J.C.Tucker Prospect, South Australia, Australia
D:
1939
G.J. Adcock
K.A. Peek
Clarence Charles Adcock
1916-2001
Clarence Charles Adcock
B:
11 Mar 1916
Croydon Park, South Australia, Australia
D:
9 May 2001
May Eliza Scott Inglis
1915-2003
May Eliza Scott Inglis
B:
3 Oct 1915
Georgetown, South Australia, Australia
M:
21 Sep 1939
Baptist Church, Knightsbridge, South Australia, Australia
D:
6 Feb 2003
Donald Walter Adcock
1922-1977
Donald Walter Adcock
B:
1 Sep 1922
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
D:
18 Nov 1977
R.J. Graham
Margery May Tucker
1890-1957
Margery May Tucker
B:
23 Jan 1890
Woodlands, Hoyleton, South Australia, Australia
D:
27 Jul 1957
Arthur Clarence Adcock
1885-1963
Arthur Clarence Adcock
B:
11 Sep 1885
Hindmarsh, South Australia, Australia
M:
2 May 1912
Baptist Church Hindmarsh, South Australia, Australia
D:
26 Jan 1963
John Charles Tucker
1851-1938
John Charles Tucker
B:
15 Oct 1851
Willunga, Mclaren Vale, South Australia, Australia
D:
8 Jun 1938
2 Dudley Ave, Prospect, South Australia, Australia
Sarah Kent
Abt 1855-1910
Sarah Kent
B:
Abt 1855
M:
12 Dec 1876
Wesleyan Parsonage, Clare, South Australia, Australia
D:
21 Sep 1910
Hoyleton, South Australia, Australia
Edmund Tucker
1853-1876
Edmund Tucker
B:
3 Dec 1853
Inman Valley, South Australia, Australia
D:
7 Apr 1876
Hundred of Hall, South Australia, Australia
Lucy Kent Tucker
1857-1921
Lucy Kent Tucker
B:
29 Jul 1857
Callington, Inman Valley,South Australia, Australia
D:
29 Dec 1921
Dimboola, Victoria, Australia
William Henry Sturtzel
1854-1917
William Henry Sturtzel
B:
1854
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
D:
21 Mar 1917
Illma Henrietta Wilkins
1895-1961
Illma Henrietta Wilkins
B:
1895
Jeparit, Victoria, Australia
D:
16 Oct 1961
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Edward Faulkner
Frederick Cecil Wilkins
Abt 1897-1897
Frederick Cecil Wilkins
B:
Abt 5 Feb 1897
Jeparit, Victoria, Australia
D:
1897
Jeparit, Victoria, Australia
Grace Elizabeth Pearl Wilkins
1899-1899
Grace Elizabeth Pearl Wilkins
B:
1899
Jeparit, Victoria, Australia
D:
1899
Ethel Clarice Veronica Wilkins
1902-
Ethel Clarice Veronica Wilkins
B:
21 May 1902
Jeparit, Victoria, Australia
Alfred George Clucas
Abt 1904-1978
Alfred George Clucas
B:
Abt 1904
England
D:
19 Oct 1978
John Henry Christian Bocksette
Frederick Duncan Wilkins
1906-1963
Frederick Duncan Wilkins
B:
1906
Jeparit, Victoria, Australia
D:
13 Jul 1963
Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Olive May Brayshaw
Abt 1906-1981
Olive May Brayshaw
B:
Abt 1906
D:
27 Jul 1981
Manning, Western Australia
Elizabeth Eliza Brettania Smith
1878-1906
Elizabeth Eliza Brettania Smith
B:
30 May 1878
Hoyles Plains, South Australia, Australia
D:
29 Apr 1906
Jeparit, Victoria, Australia
Frederick Henry Wilkins
1860-1925
Frederick Henry Wilkins
B:
19 Feb 1860
Waterloo, Victoria, Australia
M:
18 Aug 1894
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
D:
17 Oct 1925
Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Ann Christina Rosedue Smith
1880-1966
Ann Christina Rosedue Smith
B:
14 May 1880
Near Hoyleton, South Australia, Australia
D:
29 Aug 1966
Wembley, Western Australia, Australia
Charles Matthew Elsbery
-1964
Charles Matthew Elsbery
D:
6 Mar 1964
Albert Victor Butland
1882-Yes, date unknown
Albert Victor Butland
B:
1882
Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
M:
1915
Victorian Australia
D:
Yes, date unknown
Margaret Brittania Rosedew Smith
1905-1961
Margaret Brittania Rosedew Smith
B:
21 Sep 1905
Jeparit, Victoria, Australia
D:
29 Jan 1961
Robert Justin Dupuy
1899-1981
Robert Justin Dupuy
B:
Feb 1899
Maryborough, Victoria, Australia
M:
1920
D:
19 Apr 1981
Alice Melvina Pearl Smith
1908-
Alice Melvina Pearl Smith
B:
9 Jan 1908
Jeparit, Victoria, Australia
Leonard Butt
1907-1961
Leonard Butt
B:
1907
England
D:
26 May 1961
Lloyde Thomas
-1983
Lloyde Thomas
D:
1983
Robert William John Smith
1911-1990
Robert William John Smith
B:
11 Mar 1911
Jeparit, Victoria, Australia
D:
1990
E.V. Gill
Duncan Edmond Kent Smith
1912-1979
Duncan Edmond Kent Smith
B:
21 May 1912
Jeparit, Victoria, Australia
D:
11 May 1979
Winifred M. R. Lyons
Winifred M. R. Lyons
M:
31 Jul 1943
N.D. Smith
A. McKenzie
John Duncan Ernest Smith
1882-1937
John Duncan Ernest Smith
B:
21 Jan 1882
Hoyleton, South Australia, Australia
D:
24 Jun 1937
20 Bowen Street,Hawthorn Victoria Australia
Eliza Jane Semple
1888-1956
Eliza Jane Semple
B:
28 Oct 1888
Dimboola, Victoria, Australia
M:
31 Jan 1905
Jeparit, Victoria, Australia
D:
29 Jun 1956
Pearl Muriel Heaney
1904-1982
Pearl Muriel Heaney
B:
5 Feb 1904
D:
28 Apr 1982
Manning, Western Australia, Australia
Roy Taylor
1900-1967
Roy Taylor
B:
7 Oct 1900
Perth, Western Australia
M:
31 May 1924
Perth, Western Australia, Australia
D:
24 Mar 1967
Highgate, Western Australia, Australia
Lucy Nelly Smith
1884-1966
Lucy Nelly Smith
B:
26 Jun 1884
Woodlands District Upper Wakefield, South Australia, Australia
D:
5 Jul 1966
Karrakatta, Western Australia, Australia
Michael Joseph Heaney
1872-1954
Michael Joseph Heaney
B:
7 Oct 1872
D:
14 Mar 1954
Wembley, Western Australia, Australia
Hamlet Fortescue Fletcher Smith
1886-Abt 1953
Hamlet Fortescue Fletcher Smith
B:
5 May 1886
Woodlands District Upper Wakefield, South Australia, Australia
D:
Abt 1953
Essendon, Victoria, Australia
Christina Catherine Lovless Haymes
Lorraine Adele Smith
1915-1989
Lorraine Adele Smith
B:
28 Sep 1915
Carlton, Victoria, Australia
D:
5 Aug 1989
M.E. Smith
Clive George Bowman
Jewel Lucy Smith
1919-1990
Jewel Lucy Smith
B:
30 Mar 1919
Essendon, Victoria, Australia
D:
14 Feb 1990
Alex James Stuart
H.R. Smith
S.R. Dunn
Lilie Wilson
1889-1938
Lilie Wilson
B:
1889
Mollongghip Victoria, Australia
M:
13 Sep 1911
Methodist Church, Dimboola, Victoria, Australia
D:
6 Dec 1938
Arthur Edmond Smith
1888-Abt 1921
Arthur Edmond Smith
B:
1888
Dimboola, Victoria, Australia
D:
Abt 1921
N.C. Smith
G.T. Morrissey
Stanley Lewis Smith
1917-1988
Stanley Lewis Smith
B:
27 Feb 1917
Jeparit, Victoria, Australia
D:
30 Jun 1988
Lake Munmorah, New South Wales, Australia
M. Allsop
Lewis Cecil Oswald Smith
1890-1957
Lewis Cecil Oswald Smith
B:
26 Aug 1890
Jeparit, Victoria, Australia
D:
15 Apr 1957
Newbury, Victoria, Australia
Hedwig Meta Cecilia Jochinke
1891-1961
Hedwig Meta Cecilia Jochinke
B:
2 Jun 1891
Kapunda, South Australia, Australia
D:
28 Aug 1961
East Malvern, Victoria, Australia
Oscar Bavieran Ross Smith
1892-1971
Oscar Bavieran Ross Smith
B:
9 Apr 1892
Jeparit, Victoria, Australia
D:
12 Jun 1971
Kensington, Victoria, Australai
Lillian Veronica Mulligan
1896-1976
Lillian Veronica Mulligan
B:
5 Jul 1896
Maryborough, Victoria, Australia
M:
Mildura, Victoria, Australia
D:
26 Jan 1976
Kensington, Victoria, Australai
Douglas Francis Mottley Smith
1919-1940
Douglas Francis Mottley Smith
B:
6 Mar 1919
Port Kembla, New South Wales, Australia
D:
11 Sep 1940
at Sea, Middle East
Clarence Lake Mottley Stirling Smith
1894-1979
Clarence Lake Mottley Stirling Smith
B:
1894
Jeparit, Victoria, Australia
D:
1 Aug 1979
Victoria, Australia
Jessie Emily M Dunn
Jessie Emily M Dunn
M:
1917
Dubbo, New South Wales, Australia
Kay Smith
Robert Bennett
1935-1997
Robert Bennett
B:
c1935
D:
c1997
Ivan Smith
Ruth Lynette
Edith Dorothy White
-Yes, date unknown
Edith Dorothy White
M:
1937
Victoria, Australia
D:
Yes, date unknown
Clement Gordon Smith
Abt 1895-Abt 1896
Clement Gordon Smith
B:
Abt Jul 1895
Jeparit, Victoria, Australia
D:
Abt 3 Aug 1896
Tullyvea, Victoria, Australia
Beda Beatrice Smith
Abt 1897-1897
Beda Beatrice Smith
B:
Abt 14 Jan 1897
Jeparit, Victoria, Australia
D:
Dec 1897
Tullyvea, Victoria, Australia
Merley Levea Chamond Smith
Abt 1898-Abt 1899
Merley Levea Chamond Smith
B:
Abt 20 Sep 1898
Jeparit, Victoria, Australia
D:
Abt 2 Apr 1899
Crystal Jewel Levinia Smith
1900-
Crystal Jewel Levinia Smith
B:
12 Sep 1900
Jeparit, Victoria, Australia
Jim McDonald
Max Thomson
-1949
Max Thomson
D:
1949
Duncan Smith
Abt 1852-1900
Duncan Smith
B:
Abt 1852
Port Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
M:
25 May 1875
Wesleyan Parsonage Pirie St Adelaide South Australia
D:
7 Sep 1900
Nhill, Victoria, Australia
Parents
George Kent
Miriam Hawkins
Eliza Kent
1812-1876
Eliza Kent
B:
25 Sep 1812
Childrey, Berkshire England.
D:
24 Jun 1876
Hoyleton, South Australia, Australia
John Tucker
1805-1889
John Tucker
B:
27 Nov 1805
Liddington, Swindon, Wiltshire, England
M:
3 Nov 1831
The parish church of The Holy Cross, Chiseldon, Wiltshire, England
D:
7 Dec 1889
Warnertown, South Australia, Australia
Home Page
|
What's New
|
Most Wanted
|
Surnames
|
Photos
|
Histories
|
Documents
|
Cemeteries
|
Places
|
Dates
|
Reports
|
Sources